EDEN MARATHON
18th OCTOBER 2015
GunPos RaceNo Firstname Lastname Gender Cat Club GunTime ChipPos ChipTime
1 254 Marc Smerdon M East Cornwall Harriers 02:57:24 1 02:57:24
2 86 Kevin Hawker M 40 Honiton RC 02:59:16 2 02:59:15
3 273 Paul Maskell M St Austell Running Club 03:03:31 3 03:03:31
4 121 Ewan Jack M 40 Central AC 03:07:30 4 03:07:28
5 208 Oli Jones M 40 East Cornwall Harriers 03:13:27 5 03:13:25
6 185 Jamie Masters M St Austell Running Club 03:15:14 6 03:15:14
7 126 Matt Jones M 03:15:54 7 03:15:52
8 244 Isobel Wykes F Mud Crew Trail Runners 03:18:46 8 03:18:45
9 105 Chris Gilbert M 40 East Cornwall Harriers 03:19:15 9 03:19:13
10 7 Luke Soper M Truro Running Club 03:20:46 10 03:20:44
11 246 Ben Hieber M 50 Newquay Road Runners 03:22:14 11 03:22:12
12 148 Richard Mayes M 45 Hayle Runners 03:26:27 12 03:26:27
13 154 Kevin Bonfield M 45 03:26:48 13 03:26:46
14 253 Emma Murray F 45 St Austell Running Club 03:27:15 14 03:27:13
15 211 Thomas Lilleyman M 03:28:57 15 03:28:57
16 270 Luke Elliott M Mud Crew Trail Runners 03:31:41 16 03:31:40
17 248 Douglas Reid M 03:34:41 17 03:34:34
18 236 Rod Mclean M 40 Chard Road Runners 03:35:01 18 03:34:55
19 106 Dan Painter M 40 Sidmouth Running Club 03:35:07 19 03:35:01
20 183 Lance Mason M 55 Teignbridge Trotters 03:35:18 20 03:35:16
21 228 Ian Williams M 45 03:35:38 21 03:35:32
22 188 Ben Jarvis M Gosport Road Runners 03:35:52 22 03:35:44
23 186 Rob Byrne M Gosport Road Runners 03:35:53 23 03:35:44
24 15 Kevin Tourle M 45 03:36:34 24 03:36:31
25 49 Mike Hoskin M 40 Erme Valley Harriers 03:36:38 25 03:36:35
26 230 Nigel Sims M 50 Mounts Bay Harriers 03:38:43 26 03:38:43
27 48 Charlie Galley M 03:40:27 27 03:40:27
28 251 Jane Allison F 40 Mud Crew Trail Runners 03:40:28 28 03:40:27
29 277 Lee Treadgold M 40 03:41:08 29 03:41:03
30 125 David Hodkin M 03:41:36 30 03:41:26
31 193 Patrick Talen M St Austell Running Club 03:41:44 31 03:41:44
32 164 Graham Ditty M 03:41:54 32 03:41:49
33 235 Stuart Mclean M 40 Chard Road Runners 03:42:10 33 03:42:03
34 250 Gary Spivey M 40 Mud Crew Trail Runners 03:42:11 34 03:42:03
35 221 Nicholas Whittaker M 45 Newquay Road Runners 03:42:21 35 03:42:13
36 204 Kyle Kearey M 03:44:18 36 03:44:16
37 268 Richard Wadman M 45 03:47:49 37 03:47:31
38 225 Simon Paice M 40 03:48:17 39 03:48:11
39 269 Benjamin Mumford M 03:48:20 38 03:48:06
40 261 Paul Masters M 55 Chard Road Runners 03:48:24 40 03:48:11
41 201 Roger Voaden M 50 Okehampton RC 03:49:34 42 03:49:30
42 278 Brian Burden Burden M 40 Plymouth Musketeers 03:49:42 41 03:49:27
43 190 Tyrone Cahill M 03:50:18 43 03:50:09
44 172 Phil Vibert M 45 03:51:29 44 03:51:25
45 137 David Tilsley M 45 Yeovil Town RRC 03:52:34 45 03:52:23
46 30 Pascale Holden F 40 Shelton Striders 03:52:56 46 03:52:53
47 222 Kerry Mcfarland F 50 03:53:15 47 03:53:11
48 280 Tom Wright M 40 Truro Running Club 03:54:53 48 03:54:37
49 180 Saul Woodfinden M 03:55:26 49 03:55:20
50 159 Joe Corin M 03:59:08 50 03:59:03
51 229 Dan Roach M 03:59:20 51 03:59:05
52 56 Paul Miller M 40 Crediton Running Network 03:59:27 52 03:59:18
53 37 Thomas Rayson M 03:59:45 55 03:59:45
54 243 Helen Dodwell F Truro Running Club 03:59:48 54 03:59:44
55 184 Frazer Linn M 03:59:55 53 03:59:36
56 224 Michael Gosney M 45 Billingham Marsh harriers 04:00:02 56 03:59:52
57 78 Ross Sadler M 04:00:29 57 04:00:16
58 82 Karen Skye F 40 Okehampton RC 04:00:57 58 04:00:49
59 258 Jeremy Hill M St Austell Running Club 04:02:03 59 04:01:59
60 226 Colin Bathe M 45 Truro Running Club 04:02:29 60 04:02:25
61 198 Gabor Frankż M 04:03:13 61 04:03:05
62 231 David Andrewartha M 04:03:27 62 04:03:16
63 210 Stephen Boyes M 55 Honiton RC 04:03:33 63 04:03:25
64 146 Patrick Lockett M 65 Newquay Road Runners 04:03:39 64 04:03:36
65 202 Guy Hovil M 45 04:04:11 65 04:03:51
66 275 Mike Read M 55 Egdon Heath Harriers 04:04:43 66 04:04:42
67 276 Dawn Read F 55 Egdon Heath Harriers 04:04:44 67 04:04:42
68 11 Paul Denby M 45 04:04:47 68 04:04:44
69 232 Mark Price M 40 Plymouth Triathlon Club 04:05:08 70 04:05:06
70 100 David Chandler M 04:05:10 69 04:05:00
71 272 Michael Wilson M 55 Truro Running Club 04:05:53 71 04:05:48
72 233 Justin Lowell M 40 Mud Crew Trail Runners 04:06:11 72 04:05:59
73 216 Matthew Howard M 04:06:26 73 04:06:26
74 65 Alastair Simpson M 45 04:07:17 74 04:07:02
75 237 Michael Luxmoore M 65 04:07:32 75 04:07:20
76 259 Nigel Argall M 55 04:07:34 76 04:07:28
77 189 Aisling Pigott F Outdoor Fitness 04:07:44 77 04:07:35
78 129 Martin Williams M 55 04:08:26 78 04:08:19
79 234 Jodie-May Gauld F St Austell Running Club 04:09:24 79 04:09:24
80 266 Graeme Read M Mud Crew Trail Runners 04:09:52 80 04:09:38
81 265 Peter Bazley M 55 Tavistock Athletics Club 04:10:03 81 04:09:52
82 197 Will Edmondson M 04:10:40 82 04:10:34
83 240 Andrew Ferguson M 45 Mud Crew Trail Runners 04:11:41 83 04:11:40
84 12 Keith Hemsley M 45 04:12:01 84 04:11:58
85 8 Peter Clarke M 45 04:13:39 85 04:13:32
86 249 Jonathan Cresswell M 04:14:38 86 04:14:31
87 168 Paul James Barley M 50 04:14:56 87 04:14:49
88 130 Tom Heale M 04:15:52 89 04:15:48
89 262 Simon Manuel M St Austell Running Club 04:16:33 88 04:14:54
90 174 Christohper Anthony M Bere Alston Trekkers 04:16:41 90 04:16:29
91 26 Steven Jackson M 55 Mud Crew Trail Runners 04:16:58 91 04:16:45
92 103 Martin Townsend M 55 Woodstock Harriers 04:17:11 92 04:17:07
93 132 David Lloyd M 45 Erme Valley Harriers 04:17:31 93 04:17:13
94 118 Peter Wallis M Ilkeston Running Club 04:18:12 94 04:18:03
95 223 Gavin Wyatt M Chard Road Runners 04:18:36 95 04:18:27
96 127 Alistair Wagstaff M 04:19:04 96 04:18:54
97 140 Rob Gibson M 40 04:19:04 97 04:18:55
98 39 Nick Raven M 04:19:22 98 04:19:09
99 107 James Batchelor M 04:20:21 99 04:20:12
100 200 Trystan Warrington M 40 04:20:40 100 04:20:35
101 71 Hugh Savage M 04:22:02 102 04:21:51
102 255 Amy Blackburn F Mile High 04:22:07 101 04:21:51
103 206 Isaac Casson M 04:22:17 103 04:22:12
104 145 Vicky Saunders F 40 Plymouth Musketeers 04:23:21 105 04:23:08
105 84 Jon Anderson M 45 04:23:21 104 04:23:06
106 122 Paul Gorvin M 04:23:44 106 04:23:39
107 239 Bardie Holmes F 55 04:24:41 107 04:24:21
108 18 Andrew Bickle M 60 East Cornwall Harriers 04:25:16 108 04:25:06
109 58 Michael Cook M 60 04:25:31 109 04:25:20
110 195 Ian Luckraft M 04:25:35 110 04:25:24
111 120 Alison Ramsey F 04:25:38 111 04:25:24
112 192 Alison Hodkin F 04:27:03 112 04:26:53
113 135 Jane Macdonald F 45 Exmouth Harriers 04:28:39 113 04:28:29
114 134 Amanda Mccann F 40 Exmouth Harriers 04:28:41 114 04:28:30
115 167 Nicole Brunt F 04:28:51 115 04:28:37
116 147 Rachel Tuck F Mud Crew Trail Runners 04:28:54 116 04:28:41
117 63 Tim Adams M 04:29:11 117 04:28:52
118 178 Aaron Williams M 04:29:23 118 04:29:18
119 271 Michael Firmstone M Reading Roadrunners 04:29:27 119 04:29:21
120 257 Kirsty Ireland F Plymouth Musketeers 04:30:13 120 04:30:03
121 260 Alan Littlejohns M 65 Launceston Road Runers 04:30:27 121 04:30:14
122 25 Samuel Rayner M 04:32:58 122 04:32:52
123 279 Donal Breen M 45 Truro Running Club 04:33:16 123 04:33:11
124 43 David Wilcox M 40 Truro Running Club 04:33:27 124 04:33:23
125 55 Florence Taylor F 04:34:01 126 04:33:54
126 80 Kieran Shaw-Flach M 04:34:01 125 04:33:54
127 207 Thomas Bell M 04:34:08 127 04:33:54
128 83 Lucy Skye F Okehampton RC 04:34:11 128 04:34:03
129 33 Mother Hen Louise Shannon F Plodders Runcorn 04:35:10 129 04:34:54
130 242 Rebecca Bateman F Bodmin Road Runners 04:36:40 130 04:36:29
131 220 Emma Challis F 40 Cats protection 04:37:37 131 04:37:23
132 199 Mark Livermore M 50 Erme Valley Harriers 04:38:16 132 04:37:58
133 241 Stefan Palmer M 45 Bodmin Road Runners 04:38:33 133 04:38:22
134 142 Andy Lewis M 45 04:39:56 134 04:39:37
135 209 Andrew Parnell M 50 04:41:17 136 04:41:08
136 119 Mark Trevail M 40 04:41:21 135 04:41:01
137 151 Stephen Adcock M 55 04:43:02 137 04:42:44
138 215 Ian Lilly M 50 Plymouth Striders 04:43:13 138 04:42:57
139 217 Orlando Kitto-Lloyd M 04:43:28 139 04:43:10
140 218 Eve Jones F 04:43:28 140 04:43:11
141 144 Dean Trice M 45 Plymouth Musketeers 04:44:50 144 04:44:38
142 196 Steve Bush M 40 Plymouth Musketeers 04:44:50 141 04:44:37
143 2 Michael Brian M 40 Plymouth Musketeers 04:44:50 143 04:44:38
144 247 Shaun Hitchcock M Plymouth Musketeers 04:44:50 142 04:44:37
145 155 Nicky Bonfield F 50 04:45:39 145 04:45:21
146 194 Harry Stiles M 04:47:27 146 04:47:00
147 191 Brian Mccabe M 04:49:59 147 04:49:45
148 205 Ana┘lle Lemasson F 04:49:59 148 04:49:45
149 245 Kevin Paull M 50 Erme Valley Harriers 04:50:40 149 04:50:23
150 38 Hannah Hazell F Datchet Dashers 04:51:01 150 04:50:51
151 179 Matt Murgatroyd M 40 100 Marathon Club 04:52:04 151 04:51:58
152 156 Claire Atkins F 04:54:55 152 04:54:39
153 274 David Wright M 45 Hayle Runners 04:56:28 153 04:56:12
154 19 John Tregoning M 50 04:59:02 154 04:58:50
155 28 Fred Cana M 04:59:10 155 04:58:52
156 27 Zein El-Salahi M 04:59:10 156 04:58:53
157 165 Louise Mcwilliams F 40 05:00:42 157 05:00:36
158 123 Rosalind Woodward F 45 05:04:01 158 05:03:42
159 169 Andrew Berry M 50 East Cornwall Harriers 05:05:22 159 05:05:12
160 1 Alex Eastabrook M 05:06:51 160 05:06:42
161 227 Samuel Lucas M 05:06:59 161 05:06:45
162 89 Carole Cornwall F 45 Okehampton RC 05:07:46 162 05:07:27
163 90 Heidi Wills F Okehampton RC 05:07:46 163 05:07:27
164 95 Rebecca Platt F 05:11:30 164 05:11:13
165 187 Phil Wilson M 55 Running Forever RC 05:11:41 165 05:11:27
166 281 Mark Wotton M 55 Teignbridge Trotters 05:13:04 166 05:12:49
167 214 Paul Fraser M 40 Chard Road Runners 05:14:03 167 05:13:54
168 128 Jacqueline Lloyd F 55 05:15:10 168 05:14:54
169 182 Sally Ingledew F 50 Teignbridge Trotters 05:15:10 169 05:14:56
170 173 Glen Avery M 65 05:15:49 170 05:15:29
171 238 Jeanette Collinson F 50 Bodmin Road Runners 05:17:23 171 05:17:11
172 54 Carol Rattigan F 50 05:19:46 172 05:19:29
173 283 Andy Chandler M 45 05:21:53 173 05:21:35
174 263 Christopher Starnes M 50 05:24:51 175 05:24:41
175 219 Julia Molyneux F 45 Reading Roadrunners 05:24:56 174 05:24:38
176 98 Michelle Hart F Carn Runners 05:25:48 176 05:25:37
177 150 Clare Beevers F 40 05:33:40 177 05:33:25
178 10 Craig Meskell M 40 05:33:47 178 05:33:28
179 102 Steven Burley M 05:33:56 179 05:33:56
180 104 Andrew Walton M 05:33:56 180 05:33:56
181 13 Lucy Barker F 05:34:57 181 05:34:42
182 212 Adrian Butler M 50 Plymouth Musketeers 05:35:21 182 05:35:09
183 17 Jane Jennings F 40 05:35:26 183 05:35:26
184 16 Neil Jennings M 40 05:35:32 184 05:35:32
185 160 Tracey Jewitt F 05:38:52 185 05:38:36
186 161 Sally Dellar F 05:38:52 186 05:38:36
187 73 Liam Chessell M 05:47:03 187 05:46:58
188 76 Alexander Morgan M 05:47:47 188 05:47:44
189 177 Alice Wainwright F 05:49:36 190 05:49:22
190 284 Jessica Greener F 05:49:36 189 05:49:21
191 36 Maureen Kirby F 70 Hull Springhead Harriers 05:50:01 192 05:49:44
192 34 Karen Park F 55 Hull Springhead Harriers 05:50:01 191 05:49:44
193 35 Margaret Bushnell F 55 Hull SPringhead Harriers 05:50:01 193 05:49:45
194 69 Maria Henwood F 05:50:27 194 05:50:17
195 60 Ruth Benzimra F 50 100 Marathon Club 05:52:55 195 05:52:37
196 4 Joanne Shepherd F 40 05:55:47 196 05:55:47
197 170 Joanne Corburn F 06:00:43 199 06:00:30
198 66 Andrew Clark M 06:00:43 198 06:00:26
199 171 Ian Corburn M 45 06:00:43 200 06:00:30
200 282 Steve Covus M 45 St Austell Running Club 06:00:51 197 06:00:25