Exeter Half Marathon

Saturday 13th February 2016

Results

Pos

Num

Name

Surname

Club

Cat

Time

1

450

Simon

Longthorpe

Torbay AC

SM

1.15.31

2

457

Graham

Bale

Plymstock Road Runners

M50

1.17.19

3

419

Andrew

Vallance

Okehampton RC

SM

1.19.02

4

455

Donald

Brooks

0

SM

1.19.32

5

423

Shane

Nesbitt

Mud Crew Trail Runners

M40

1.20.21

6

393

Kevin

Woodard

Teignbridge Trotters

SM

1.21.06

7

385

Martin

Pearce

0

SM

1.21.34

8

439

Steven

Wherry

Cornwall AC

M50

1.22.07

9

311

Joseph

Staddon

0

SM

1.22.12

10

431

Alison

McEwing

Erme Valley Harriers

SF

1.22.18

11

391

Mark

Lynch

0

M45

1.22.39

12

313

Daryl

Milford

Maverick Runners

M40

1.22.47

13

444

Craig

Hall

0

M40

1.23.12

14

350

Edward

Pickering

0

M40

1.23.54

15

445

Jason

Vinnicombe

0

M40

1.24.00

16

406

Marc

Bayly

Newquay Road Runners

M40

1.24.15

17

358

Katie

Synge

0

SF

1.24.19

18

395

Martyn

Ellis

Maverick Runners

SM

1.24.22

19

373

Callum

Aldous

0

SM

1.24.25

20

329

Alison

Thorn

Erme Valley Harriers

F40

1.24.27

21

325

John

Clews

SWRR

SM

1.24.33

22

375

Steve

Babb

Newquay Road Runners

M45

1.24.38

23

351

Daniel

Bazzard

0

SM

1.24.43

24

343

James

Benham

SWRR

SM

1.25.44

25

356

Chris

Turner

Okehampton RC

SM

1.26.11

26

408

Daniel

Budd

Tamar Trotters

SM

1.26.31

27

460

Paddy

Trinder

Erme Valley Harriers

M40

1.26.46

28

349

James

Murray

Newquay Road Runners

M45

1.26.54

29

402

Daniel

Hawkrigg

0

SM

1.27.09

30

441

Christian

Potter

Newquay Road Runners

M40

1.27.12

31

338

James

Blight

Tamar Trotters

SM

1.27.44

32

318

Alex

Crump

Haldon Trail Runners

SM

1.27.52

33

355

Tim

Pratt

Teignbridge Trotters

SM

1.27.55

34

377

Alex

Keyworth

0

SM

1.27.58

35

316

Chris

Billing

0

SM

1.28.02

36

404

Dominic

Spayne

0

SM

1.28.37

37

418

Martyn

Dudley

0

M40

1.28.39

38

340

David

Wilson

SWRR

SM

1.28.43

39

301

Ivan

Jeary

Uknetrunner.co.uk

M45

1.29.06

40

447

Matthew

Steele

Maverick Runners

M40

1.29.55

41

324

Chris

Squire

0

M45

1.29.57

42

446

Jim

Durston

SWRR

M50

1.30.14

43

322

Richard

Potter

0

SM

1.30.40

44

424

Diego

Navarrete

SWRR

SM

1.30.51

45

371

Michael

Pearce

0

SM

1.32.15

46

412

Fleur

Peoples

0

SF

1.32.25

47

312

Shane

Glanville

0

SM

1.32.29

48

323

Alun

Gwernan-Jones

0

M50

1.32.51

49

415

Oliver

Karger

0

SM

1.33.14

50

442

Emma

Lake

Erme Valley Harriers

F40

1.33.31

51

353

Kirsten

Blythe

0

SF

1.33.41

52

397

Rupert

Janisch

0

SM

1.33.52

53

420

Nick

Seccombe

Okehampton RC

SM

1.33.59

54

409

Tracy

Elphick

0

F40

1.34.06

55

386

Craig

McAlpine

Erme Valley Harriers

M40

1.34.11

56

429

Malcolm

Hilton

0

M45

1.34.15

57

357

Tim

Synge

Westbury Harriers

M50

1.34.27

58

383

Michael

Libralon

0

SM

1.34.31

59

382

Janet

Sealy

0

F40

1.34.37

60

411

Graham

Webster

Lytham St. Annes RC

M60

1.34.48

61

365

Beverley

Dowrick

Plymstock Road Runners

F35

1.34.54

62

433

Steve

Price

0

M40

1.35.01

63

369

John

Mckenzie

Hardley Runners

M55

1.35.03

64

374

Josh

Bagnall

0

SM

1.35.37

65

437

Charlotte

Bennett

Hayle Runners

F40

1.35.46

66

364

Andy

Parker

0

M45

1.35.54

67

456

Karen

Watkins

0

F40

1.36.09

68

366

Chris

Johns

0

M45

1.36.10

69

354

Brian

Sansom

0

M50

1.36.12

70

361

John

Carter

Plymstock Road Runners

M45

1.36.17

71

390

Mike

Baker

Okehampton RC

M45

1.36.39

72

426

Robert

Murch

0

M40

1.36.48

73

407

Chloe

Fox Thomas

0

SF

1.37.07

74

305

Tim

Searle

0

M45

1.37.28

75

434

Chris

Chappell

0

M50

1.37.36

76

352

Andrew

Johnson

Exmouth Harriers

M50

1.37.42

77

448

James

Ayling

Teignbridge Trotters

M40

1.37.43

78

416

Patrick

 Buckley

0

SM

1.38.25

79

452

Andrew

Millward

Carn Runners

M55

1.38.33

80

451

Chris

Kelley

Plymouth Harriers

M50

1.39.14

81

304

Rachael

Thomas

Cornwall AC

F40

1.39.29

82

389

Megan

Davis

0

SF

1.39.45

83

306

Mark

Searle

0

SM

1.39.54

84

327

Elizabeth

Nuttall

SWRR

F40

1.39.57

85

362

Michael

Helliker

0

SM

1.40.01

86

430

Robert

Graham

0

M40

1.40.34

87

332

Mark

Bricknell

Plymstock Road Runners

M50

1.40.48

88

392

Olivier

Gallot

0

SM

1.40.57

89

339

Stephen

Hussey

0

M45

1.41.02

90

307

Vivian

Bray

Cornwall AC

F50

1.42.02

91

422

Adam

Sweet

0

SM

1.42.08

92

449

Jack

Kelly

0

SM

1.42.43

93

399

Tony

Gale

0

M60

1.43.02

94

401

Taogh

McDonough

0

SM

1.43.12

95

417

Jenny

Barnett

0

SF

1.43.17

96

428

Catherine

Hilton

SWRR

F40

1.43.25

97

440

Ali

Potter

Newquay Road Runners

F35

1.43.57

98

403

Jim

Andrews

Plymouth Musketeers

M55

1.45.24

99

410

Richard

Foster

0

M40

1.45.29

100

347

Trevor

Stow

SWRR

M40

1.45.33

101

384

John

Outhwaite

0

M60

1.45.52

102

319

Amanda

Perry

SWRR

F50

1.45.55

103

328

Tracy

Bennett

SWRR

F40

1.45.58

104

438

Julia

Burns

Hayle Runners

F50

1.46.00

105

379

David

Jones

0

M45

1.46.15

106

310

Gavin

Conner

SWRR

SM

1.46.18

107

458

Clare

Suss

SWRR

F40

1.46.37

108

334

Stephen

Cooksley

Plymstock Road Runners

M50

1.46.39

109

331

Sean

Garbutt

0

SM

1.46.48

110

335

Angela

Brothers

Plymstock Road Runners

F55

1.46.55

111

421

Jayne

Angilley

Cornwall AC

F50

1.47.17

112

396

Dawn

Teed

Exmouth Harriers

F50

1.48.21

113

342

Neil

Edwards

0

M45

1.49.07

114

302

Amanda

Hawkrigg

0

F40

1.49.16

115

330

Caroline

Gentry

SWRR

F45

1.49.34

116

326

Sasha

Stead

0

F45

1.49.49

117

40

Stephen

Romanski

Roman Gladiators

M40

1.49.58

118

370

John

Lillis

Newquay Road Runners

M70

1.51.04

119

376

Stephen

Greasley

0

M55

1.51.13

120

345

Dawn

Turner

0

F45

1.54.11

121

425

Steve

Dale

0

M40

1.54.37

122

344

Kenneth

Lake

0

SM

1.56.32