PROVISONAL RESULTS - FOREST FLYER 2016
26th August 2016
Position Race No Time Name   Club
1 91 28.06 Sam Hupton M SWRR
2 4 29.32 James Baker M Chichester Runners AC
3 23 30.03 Tim Pratt M Teignbridge Trotters
4 45 30.21 Kevin Woodard M Teignbridge Trotters
5 43 30.26 Roger Easterbrook M Teignbridge Trotters
6 75 30.50 Daryl Milford M Maverick Runners
7 48 30.56 Geoff Davey M Teignbridge Trotters
8 74 31.04 Peter Heckles M Teignbridge Trotters
9 76 31.25 Jan Dolezel M Haldon Trail Runners
10 65 32.04 Roger Voaden M Okehampton RC
11 62 32.26 Jerry Hocking M Torbay AC
12 78 33.18 Stephen List M Unaffiliated
13 88 33.27 Sam Boot M Unaffiliated
14 50 33.28 Harry German M Maverick Runners
15 64 33.36 Martyn Breslan M Torbay AC
16 90 33.52 Nathan White  M Haldon Trail Runners
17 51 33.53 Paul Dodson M Maverick Runners
18 97 34.02 John Low M Unaffiliated
19 55 34.14 Ian Lynch M Haldon Trail Runners
20 39 34.16 Samuel Crowe M Teignbridge Trotters
21 77 34.17 Nicky Savill F SWRR
22 17 34.55 Julian Scanes M Teignbridge Trotters
23 54 35.11 Robert Leeke M Unaffiliated
24 22 35.16 Milan Goc M SWRR
25 41 35.28 Ashley Wood M Teignbridge Trotters
26 10 35.50 Derek Skinner M Teignbridge Trotters
27 13 35.55 Nick Warren M Haldon Trail Runners
28 24 36.03 Annika Longthorpe F Torbay AC
29 35 36.30 Janet Sealy F Unaffiliated
30 52 37.31 Tom Besford M Teignbridge Trotters
31 99 37.36 Dan Grey M Haldon Trail Runners
32 103 38.08 Kieran Barclay M Unaffiliated
33 46 38.23 Simon Sherlock M Maverick Runners
34 68 38.25 Ashley Brent M Maverick Runners
35 73 38.27 Jacki Woon F Teignbridge Trotters
36 83 38.30 Travis Wood M Teignbridge Trotters
37 56 38.37 Nigel Barnett M Teignbridge Trotters
38 79 38.47 Paul Ineson M Unaffiliated
39 11 38.55 Nick Clarke M Plymouth Coasters 
40 104 39.16 Steve Bennett M North Devon Road Runners
41 9 39.24 Kelly Thomas F Exmouth Harriers
42 36 39.41 Peter Blakesley M Teignbridge Trotters
43 80 39.56 Nick Robinson M Torbay AC
44 71 40.04 Claire Mckenna F Maverick Runners
45 57 40.53 Brian Lewis M Torbay AC
46 3 40.59 Ian Hayward M Torbay AC
47 47 41.01 John Outhwaite M Unaffiliated
48 67 41.02 Vince Langdon M South Devon AC
49 21 41.13 Kate Lenthall F Teignbridge Trotters
50 72 41.25 Luke Hard M Maverick Runners
51 44 41.40 Emma Ward F Unaffiliated
52 58 41.42 Mike Davies M Torbay AC
53 87 41.55 Ian White M SWRR
54 86 42.12 Jim Donavan M Teignbridge Trotters
55 1 42.14 Ray Elston M Exmouth Harriers
56 34 42.36 Sarah Edwards F Unaffiliated
57 33 42.37 Neil Grimwood M Unaffiliated
58 38 42.51 Jim Mouat M Haldon Trail Runners
59 84 43.01 Sarah Horton F Plymouth Coasters 
60 8 43.21 Keith Anderson M Teignbridge Trotters
61 82 43.24 Rachel Steele F Maverick Runners
62 40 43.54 Eamon Crowe M Teignbridge Trotters
63 96 43.57 Suzie Tosh F SWRR
64 95 44.06 Donna Smith F Unaffiliated
65 15 44.08 Ted Townsend M South Molton Strugglers
66 20 44.36 Irene Hewings F Torbay AC
67 7 44.41 Eleanor Taylor F Teignbridge Trotters
68 18 44.53 Tessa Hearfield M Torbay AC
69 94 45.03 Paul Madge M SWRR
70 61 45.26 Brian Hall M Torbay AC
71 16 45.48 Lucy Payne F Teignbridge Trotters
72 28 45.54 David Pressley M Torbay AC
73 81 46.01 Charlie Rice M Unaffiliated
74 85 45.06 Craig Smith M Plymouth Coasters 
75 98 46.08 Eleanor Elms F Unaffiliated
76 92 46.21 Laraine Gibbins F Unaffiliated
77 60 46.53 Ray Brown M Torbay AC
78 59 47.01 Sally Davies F Torbay AC
79 14 47.24 Josephine Bindloss Gibb F South Molton Strugglers
80 49 47.26 Alban Oliver M Unaffiliated
81 69 47.41 Adam Styles M Maverick Runners
82 53 47.48 Sara Collman F Teignbridge Trotters
83 37 48.19 Angela Blakesley F Teignbridge Trotters
84 29 48.38 Eleanor Carr F Unaffiliated
85 93 48.59 Kate Clarke F Unaffiliated
86 19 49.08 Catherine Betts F Chichester Runners AC
87 5 49.14 Tina Caunter F Teignbridge Trotters
88 101 49.25 Philip Norden M Unaffiliated
89 66 50.03 Shannon Bays F Plymouth Coasters 
90 25 50.16 Julia Proudfoot F Plymouth Coasters 
91 27 50.20 Debra Pressley F Torbay AC
92 100 50.31 Tamsin Cook F Teignbridge Trotters
93 2 51.54 Joanne Bridge F Plymouth Coasters 
94 31 51.57 Andrew Park M Torbay AC
95 102 52.05 Jo Billyard F Unaffiliated
96 42 52.42 Janice Hindley F Unaffiliated
97 89 53.05 Marion Alexander F Unaffiliated
98 63 53.32 Kirsten Mundy F Torbay AC
99 105 54.03 Bethan Bennett F North Devon Road Runners
100 30 55.51 Fiona Isaac F Unaffiliated