FOREST FLYER FRIDAY 29 AUGUST - 2014

Position

Race No.

Time

Name

 

Club

01

92

28:09

Nick Bennett

Male

North Devon AC

02

134

28:55

Arran Tocknell

Male

Torbay AC

03

128

29:41

Simon Minting

Male

Exeter Harriers

04

136

30:00

Angus Menter

Male

Haldon Trail Runners

05

160

30:30

Graham Hill

Male

Sidmouth RC

06

101

30:33

Chris Gill

Male

Unattached

07

129

30:40

Howard Bailey

Male

Exeter Harriers

08

37

30:57

Tim Vialls

Male

SWRR

09

51

31:27

Martin Shapland

Male

Tiverton Harriers

10

140

31:49

Roger Hayes

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

11

154

31:55

Richard Maunder

Male

Plymouth Tri Club

12

76

32:13

Kerry Roberts

Male

Tiverton Harriers

13

157

32:16

Jason Potter

Male

Unattached

14

44

32:24

Martin French

Male

Plymouth Musketeers

15

118

32:29

Andrew Vulliamy

Male

Haldon Trail Runners

16

158

32:41

Sam Boot

Male

Unattached

17

141

33:03

Adam Johnstone

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

18

139

34:00

Dean Titchener

Male

Torbay AC

19

155

34:01

Michael Yearling

Male

Unattached

20

93

34:02

Benjamin Bennett

Male

Unattached

21

105

34:05

Robert Leeke

Male

South Devon AC

22

7

34:12

Thomas Besford

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

23

94

34:25

Ian Lynch

Male

Haldon Trail Runners

24

142

34:47

Nick Creasy

Male

J Tri

25

38

35:03

Mark Hutchins

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

26

107

35:11

Simon Swift

Male

Unattached

27

24

35:18

Karen Cook

Female

SWRR

28

109

35:26

Michael McFadyen

Male

Unattached

29

127

35:28

Joe Rosser

Male

Unattached

30

50

35:29

Stuart Hill

Male

Unattached

31

112

35:48

Ian Langler

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

32

123

35:54

Bruce Campbell

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

33

124

35:58

Steve Rosser

Male

SWRR

34

147

36:01

Eyvoll Aston

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

35

114

36:02

Helen Anthony

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

36

106

36:09

Martyn Breslan

Male

Torbay AC

37

161

36:20

Rob Grahay

Male

SWRR

38

135

36:34

Neil Downer

Male

South Devon AC

39

103

36:43

Christopher Hucker

Male

Haldon Trail Runners

40

110

36:58

Elizabeth Nuttall

Female

SWRR

41

9

37:01

Anna Rust

Female

Exeter Harriers

42

97

37:07

Paul Dodson

Male

Unattached

43

102

37:24

Roger Hales

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

44

45

37:25

Janet Sealy

Female

Unattached

45

117

37:33

Duncan Parkes

Male

Unattached

46

126

37:37

Jim Durston

Male

SWRR

47

104

37:40

Nick Dance

Male

Torbay AC

48

95

37:48

Peter Blakesley

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

49

6

37:52

Derek Skinner

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

50

115

38:03

Hannah Walsh

Female

Unattached

51

55

38:04

Mike Davies

Male

Torbay AC

52

49

38:08

Shaun Hudd

Male

Unattached

53

74

38:15

Paul Ineson

Male

Unattached

54

133

38:18

Mike Saunders

Male

Plymouth Musketeers

55

41

38:19

Gary Martin

Male

Plymouth Musketeers

56

121

38:37

Jacki Woon

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

57

23

38:40

Simon Perrett

Male

Crediton Running Club

58

98

38:44

Stuart Moulson

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

59

71

38:48

Nicholas Pope

Male

Unattached

60

96

38:51

John Outhwaite

Male

Unattached

61

48

39:02

Pete Hayward

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

62

81

39:13

Stephen Bennett

Male

North Devon Road Runners

63

20

39:24

Daniel Suss

Male

Unaffiliated

64

100

39:25

Dermot Smyth

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

65

162

39:26

Dan Grey

Male

Unattached

66

120

39:27

Neil Pallant

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

67

82

39:30

Ben Bradford

Male

Unattached

68

3

39:48

Keith Anderson

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

69

46

39:49

Pete Kirby

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

70

99

39:50

Ashley Brent

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

71

90

39:54

Nathan Mattews

Male

Unattached

72

67

39:57

Tim Harries

Male

Unattached

73

5

40:32

Dave Dunn

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

74

125

41:05

Gary Brenton

Male

Torbay AC

75

146

41:10

Peter Aston

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

76

56

41:16

Vikram Devaraj

Male

Unattached

77

85

41:23

Liz Prokpowicz

Female

Haldon Trail Runners

78

122

41:27

Sally Ingledew

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

79

42

41:36

Tracy Bennett

Female

SWRR

80

159

41:59

James Longhrey

Male

Unattached

81

72

42:01

Jim Mouat

Male

Haldon Trail Runners

82

108

42:02

Rob Millward

Male

SWRR

83

21

42:04

Clare Suss

Female

SWRR

84

30

42:11

Barbara Charles

Female

City Striders

85

145

42:26

James Donovan

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

86

77

42:28

Kirsty Bowman

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

87

91

42:30

Ceri Jones

Male

Crediton Running Network

88

10

43:06

Ray Brown

Male

Torbay AC

89

113

43:07

Katherine Sealy

Female

Unattached

90

4

43:11

Caroline Gentry

Female

SWRR

91

15

43:12

Sharon Davies

Female

Crediton Running Club

92

52

43:13

Ben Evans

Male

Unattached

93

19

43:16

Gary Cregan

Male

Unaffiliated

94

75

43:25

Imogen Ineson

Female

Unattached

95

153

43:40

Alastair Dunn

Male

Unattached

96

66

43:41

Emily Levey

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

97

78

43:44

Sharon Bowman

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

98

29

43:51

Pip Hatt

Female

Unattached

99

68

44:06

Gareth Dow

Male

Unattached

100

69

44:12

Deanna Ritchie

Female

Unattached

101

61

44:13

Jess Harwood

Female

Unattached

102

8

44:19

Kevin Besford

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

103

88

44:26

Emma Gilboy

Female

Torbay AC

104

54

44:31

Sally Davies

Female

Torbay AC

105

137

44:43

Janine Callard

Female

Torbay AC

106

116

44:46

Owen Gratton

Male

Unattached

107

34

45:00

Sandra Williams

Female

Plymstock Road Runners

108

57

45:05

Paul Madge

Male

SWRR

109

31

45:10

Leon Nethercot

Male

Plymstock Road Runners

110

35

45:14

Rod Payne

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

111

11

45:20

Tom Salvage

Male

Tamar Trotters

112

151

45:28

Nicola Peat

Female

Unattached

113

138

45:35

Anita Merritt

Female

Torbay AC

114

156

45:35

Jason Woods

Male

Quanton Harriers

115

144

45:53

Keith Jeram

Male

Crediton Running Network

116

28

45:57

Tessa Hearfield

Female

Torbay AC

117

58

46:14

Emilie Thomas

Female

Unattached

118

27

46:25

Cathleen Pilton

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

119

43

46:42

Jeremy Parsons

Male

Unattached

120

84

46:50

Ben Horswell

Male

Unattached

121

87

46:52

Sue Tremlett

Female

Unattached

122

111

47:13

Stephen Wallace

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

123

39

47:40

Sharon Hutchins

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

124

152

48:06

Laraine Gibbins

Female

Unattached

125

65

48:11

Richard Keatley

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

126

149

48:19

Colin Hart

Male

Plymouth Harriers

127

40

48:30

Tracy Fulcher

Female

Unattached

128

119

48:31

Guy Roberts

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

129

36

48:46

Eleanor Taylor

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

130

83

48:50

Emily Milner

Female

Unattached

131

13

49:06

Tim Hartley

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

132

47

49:18

Bev Dennis

Female

Teignbridge Trotters

133

80

49:21

Caroline Bennett

Female

North Devon Road Runners

134

53

49:26

Peter Mander

Male

Launceston RR

135

17

49:32

Anne Lucas

Female

Torbay AC

136

62

49:40

Nancy Dowling

Female

Crediton Running Network

137

12

49:44

Dave Pitcher

Male

Tamar Trotters

138

150

49:55

Lisa Godfrey

Female

Unattached

139

130

50:10

Darren Dunridge

Male

Plymouth Musketeers

140

131

50:10

Bryan King

Male

Plymouth Musketeers

141

132

50:10

Louise King

Female

Plymouth Musketeers

142

89

52:11

Steve Rawlinson

Male

Teignbridge Trotters

143

79

52:47

Dawn Bear

Female

Women on the Run

144

32

52:55

Richard Walters

Male

Plymstock Road Runners

145

148

53:31

Claire Hart

Female

Plymouth Harriers

146

143

53:31

Marion Alexander

Female

Unattached

147

86

55:23

Jacqueline Stone

Female

Women on the Run

148

16

55:33

Sally Bryant

Female

Crediton Running Club

149

60

59:39

Catherine Woolley

Female

Tamar Trotters

150

59

59:59

Ann Foster

Female

Tamar Trotters