HALDON HEARTBEAT
23rd April 2011
position race number time first name surname club category
1 225 48.50 arran tocknell Torbay AAC  
2 224 49.50 peter monaghan Torbay AAC MV45
3 137 50.24 david tomlin Teignbridge Trotters  
4 116 51.35 gareth hurst Royal Marines  
5 233 52.26 shaun parkin SWRR  
6 118 52.30 adam stobbs Exeter Harriers MV40
7 95 53.10 tony summerhayes Taunton H3 MV45
8 246 53.50 mark hutcheson Bude RATS MV45
9 70 54.30 patrick gaskins unattached MV45
10 198 54.56 martin brace Tiverton Harriers MV40
11 168 55.04 paul crease Okehampton RC  
12 259 55.21 peter rigler Dawlish Coasters   
13 149 55.35 emma hitchins SWRR FV40
14 226 56.14 daniel sheldrick Running Forever RC  
15 30 56.40 ellie sutcliffe Exmouth Harriers  
16 179 57.05 ian pang SWRR MV45
17 25 57.22 simon broom unattached  
18 58 57.35 andrew vian unattached  
19 229 57.38 ian stewart Honiton RC  
20 215 57.40 chris cordwell Wednesday Night RC  
21 15 57.45 andrew biggs Haywards Heath Harriers MV40
22 92 57.56 john luscombe unattached MV40
23 253 58.54 david goulden unattached MV40
24 245 59.21 guy boswell Plymouth Musketeers MV45
25 77 59.34 tim jeffery unattached MV40
26 88 59.44 lee buckland unattached  
27 119 59.49 nick creasy Pack of Three MV45
28 167 59.58 paul McKiernan unattached MV40
29 8 1.00.08 james barnicott Plymouth Coasters  
30 241 1.00.09 mark jordan Harrogate Harriers MV55
31 22 1.00.18 matthew teague unattached  
32 130 1.00.23 niki morgan Chepstow Harriers FV40
33 261 1.00.27 Ray Latham unattached MV50
34 71 1.00.32 ben epps Teignbridge Trotters  
35 251 1.00.56 sharon daw Tavistock AC FV45
36 235 1.01.03 scott winter unattached  
37 199 1.01.05 graham newton Axe Valley Runners MV60+
38 185 1.01.13 andy haynes unattached MV40
39 204 1.01.18 nathan berry Axe Valley Runners MV50
40 117 1.01.22 john kavanagh SWRR MV45
41 207 1.01.34 tim millar unattached MV50
42 91 1.01.39 craig macalpine Erme Valley Harriers  
43 144 1.01.44 michael davies Torbay AAC MV55
44 80 1.01.45 anthony squire unattached MV45
45 40 1.01.47 steve selley Tiverton Harriers MV45
46 18 1.02.03 michael bonning Michelmores Running Club MV45
47 230 1.02.15 roger hales Teignbridge Trotters MV45
48 193 1.02.16 simon hammond Bude RATS MV40
49 52 1.02.32 cathy fewings Torbay AAC FV45
50 189 1.02.37 martin McEneny unattached MV40
51 143 1.02.42 ben cox North Devon AC  
52 206 1.02.47 felicity elliott SWRR  
53 27 1.03.00 roger hayes Teignbridge Trotters MV40
54 263 1.03.04 chris rowland unattached  
55 48 1.03.23 jim  durston SWRR MV45
56 142 1.03.28 ken tinkler Newton Abbot AC MV55
57 113 1.03.44 bruce campbell Teignbridge Trotters MV40
58 151 1.03.46 eleanor wood Axe Valley Runners FV50
59 256 1.03.47 leo henley-lock unattached  
60 163 1.03.56 rob graham SWRR  
61 97 1.04.15 jerry kelly unattached MV45
62 161 1.04.16 rob giffard unattached  
63 84 1.04.17 anthony burrows Hayle Runners MV45
64 79 1.04.20 alan boone Teignbridge Trotters MV50
65 237 1.04.44 catherine philp SWRR FV40
66 173 1.04.48 davina blanchard SWRR FV40
67 162 1.04.51 robert wilkins North Devon Road Runners MV40
68 202 1.04.56 jo church  Tamar Trotters FV45
69 154 1.05.26 andy creber Chepstow Harriers MV50
70 236 1.05.32 tom webber Hydro Harriers  
71 252 1.05.33 stephen hammond unattached MV45
72 17 1.05.34 dan morley Exmouth Harriers  
73 86 1.05.37 kate greenaway Bude RATS  
74 220 1.05.53 lisa souch SWRR  
75 239 1.06.01 julia ogden unattached FV45
76 99 1.06.09 wayne houghton unattached MV40
77 16 1.06.17 robert anniss Plympton H3 MV45
78 157 1.06.22 james huntington unattached MV45
79 190 1.06.29 noel fowler Teignbridge Trotters MV55
80 4 1.06.32 rob millward SWRR MV60+
81 69 1.06.56 richard hale Axe Valley Runners MV60+
82 68 1.07.01 tina lodge unattached FV40
83 208 1.07.03 adam millar unattached  
84 247 1.07.08 marcus byron Tynedale Harriers MV45
85 182 1.07.19 andy virgin Bude RATS  
86 221 1.07.20 simon heppell unattached  
87 9 1.07.34 george barnicott Plymouth Coasters  
88 200 1.07.54 paul johns Axe Valley Runners  
89 6 1.08.02 steven jackson unattached MV50
90 141 1.08.03 kristian goddard unattached  
91 140 1.08.04 felicity goddard unattached  
92 175 1.08.05 david hanes unattached MV45
93 134 1.08.32 andre lanyon unattached  
94 37 1.08.34 eric foster Dawlish Coasters  MV55
95 180 1.08.40 biff whittall unattached MV45
96 244 1.08.44 gavin parrott unattached  
97 65 1.08.51 nick whalley unattached MV40
98 106 1.08.53 ray brown  Torbay AAC MV60+
99 219 1.08.59 john taylor unattached MV40
100 38 1.09.04 edward jones unattached  
101 255 1.09.08 stuart moulson Teignbridge Trotters MV40
102 21 1.09.09 simon niles unattached MV40
103 42 1.09.16 damien le gal unattached  
104 194 1.09.22 tim edbrooke unattached MV45
105 136 1.09.24 kevin ashworth Lytham St Annes RR MV40
106 150 1.09.25 nicki ashworth Haldon Trail Runners FV40
107 210 1.09.29 kevin tregale unattached MV50
108 195 1.09.50 cathy thorne unattached FV40
109 53 1.10.02 michael goodwin unattached MV60+
110 39 1.10.10 laura newcombe unattached  
111 128 1.10.17 andrena lynes unattached  
112 93 1.10.29 nick bradley-carter Honiton RC MV55
113 158 1.10.22 alex McCrae unattached  
114 100 1.10.24 chris jones WRN FV50
115 66 1.10.25 clare whalley unattached  
116 13 1.10.26 claire comber unattached FV45
117 222 1.10.33 george holman South Devon AC  
118 35 1.10.35 martin booth unattached  
119 96 1.10.49 peter rowe unattached MV40
120 11 1.10.50 ian mchenry unattached  
121 82 1.11.07 richard steer-frost unattached MV40
122 63 1.11.14 mark pearson Plymouth Musketeers  
123 203 1.11.16 ines hoffmann unattached FV40
124 110 1.11.27 rebecca fryer Tamar Trotters FV40
125 232 1.11.32 vanessa smith SWRR  
126 192 1.11.39 graham penn Teignbridge Trotters MV55
127 258 1.11.55 ian selway unattached  
128 212 1.12.02 david palmer Sidmouth RC MV45
129 1 1.12.09 mike atkins SWRR MV50
130 29 1.12.15 lesley james unattached FV40
131 28 1.12.16 helen blanchette unattached  
132 234 1.12.19 peter childs unattached MV55
133 177 1.12.26 mary goulden Teignbridge Trotters  
134 135 1.12.27 laura ashworth Lytham St Annes RR  
135 138 1.12.30 sharon bowman Teignbridge Trotters FV45
136 191 1.12.43 dave mathias unattached MV50
137 160 1.12.51 karen watkins unattached  
138 123 1.12.52 hayley stokes SWRR  
139 33 1.12.4 kevin thompson Dawlish Coasters  MV55
140 187 1.12.56 sharon rooke Axe Valley Runners  
141 188 1.12.57 adele catley Axe Valley Runners  
142 147 1.13.15 nick edwards Wells City Harriers MV50
143 227 1.13.36 rebecca grost unattached  
144 250 1.13.46 jonathan unsworth-white unattached MV45
145 214 1.13.53 cassandra cordwell Wednesday Night RC  
146 122 1.14.00 david pressley SWRR MV55
147 72 1.14.41 james clark unattached  
148 165 1.14.43 joanne haynes unattached  
149 19 1.14.58 James Tomkins unattached  
150 133 1.15.31 laura hapgood unattached  
151 159 1.15.41 mary ostle Plymouth Harriers FV55
152 257 1.15.53 anne-marie selway unattached  
153 47 1.16.00 helen ralph Tamar Trotters FV50
154 209 1.16.01 paul phelps Tamar Trotters MV45
155 231 1.16.05 linda harley unattached FV40
156 43 1.16.09 fran mosco unattached  
157 243 1.16.34 maggie lewis Plymouth Musketeers FV55
158 90 1.16.36 helen roper Tamar Trotters  
159 145 1.16.55 sally davies Torbay AAC FV55
160 23 1.17.24 faye smith unattached  
161 223 1.17.27 mark holman South Devon AC MV50
162 170 1.17.45 caroline campbell unattached  
163 76 1.17.46 olivia higginson Honiton RC  
164 262 1.17.47 trish watts TBAC  
165 139 1.17.48 jason roofe unattached MV40
166 98 1.18.03 katie stanbridge unattached  
167 109 1.18.10 sally mutton unattached FV45
168 196 1.18.11 annie foot LDWA FV60+
169 107 1.18.12 sue ennals unattached FV45
170 36 1.18.15 karen ratcliffe unattached  
171 31 1.18.28 steve rawlinson Teignbridge Trotters MV55
172 183 1.18.33 tanya alexander unattached  
173 181 1.18.37 sally gostick Bude RATS  
174 242 1.18.39 robert murdy unattached MV40
175 20 1.19.01 benjamin tucker unattached  
176 228 1.19.05 claire godbeer unattached FV40
177 81 1.19.19 jean mills Brixham Harriers FV60+
178 78 1.19.43 ellie parker unattached  
179 24 1.19.51 kim herriot unattached  
180 67 1.19.52 john donovan Torbay AAC MV55
181 41 1.19.59 rob mitchell unattached  
182 248 1.20.12 fiona knox Allen Valley Striders FV45
183 211 1.20.14 helen palmer Sidmouth RC FV45
184 238 1.20.20 lisa jeffery South Devon AC FV40
185 94 1.20.22 yvonne summerhayes Taunton H3 FV40
186 178 1.20.36 rachel blackshaw unattached  
187 34 1.21.00 stella imong Teignbridge Trotters FV55
188 254 1.21.01 naomi baker unattached  
189 197 1.21.05 teresa butchers WRN FV60+
190 10 1.21.09 shaun webber unattached MV45
191 186 1.21.41 liz lee South Devon AC FV60+
192 213 1.21.49 mike nicholls Running Forever RC MV60+
193 89 1.22.11 sally lofthouse unattached  
194 105 1.22.12 nicola price unattached FV45
195 3 1.22.32 sue jewell WRN FV50
196 112 1.22.56 tessa hearfield Torbay AAC FV55
197 57 1.22.57 laura browne unattached FV40
198 121 1.23.09 debra pressley SWRR FV55
199 45 1.23.32 jimmy donovan Teignbridge Trotters MV45
200 205 1.23.42 martin boizot unattached MV60+
201 216 1.23.53 fay brereton unattached  
202 217 1.23.54 amanda batten unattached FV40
203 83 1.24.04 derek blackford Teignbridge Trotters  
204 26 1.24.08 peter mander Launceston Road Runners MV60+
205 64 1.24.19 nicole balmer Plymouth Musketeers  
206 176 1.24.23 julie crocker Teignbridge Trotters FV45
207 2 1.24.24 neil bowden Plymstock Road Runners MV60+
208 201 1.25.14 adrian logan unattached  
209 184 1.26.02 mark willcocks UKNetrunner MV45
210 75 1.26.30 andrew webb Launceston Road Runners MV50
211 104 1.26.56 penny clapham Teign Valley RC FV60+
212 260 1.30.11 linda burgess SWRR FV45
213 12 1.30.21 robin millman unattached MV50
214 56 1.30.36 ian nicholas unattached MV45
215 61 1.31.45 nikki bilby-ward unattached  
216 120 1.31.49 nicola hudson unattached  
217 125 1.32.11 val perigo Running Forever RC FV40
218 74 1.32.35 julie crump Teignbridge Trotters FV50
219 129 1.33.23 jenna evans unattached  
220 103 1.34.37 amanda milverton Teignbridge Trotters FV40
221 111 1.34.39 joanna steele-perkins unattached FV45
222 115 1.34.40 susie luxton unattached FV40
223 146 1.34.55 jenny adams Wells City Harriers FV60+
224 44 1.39.07 alison garlick Tamar Trotters  
225 108 1.40.08 claire harding unattached FV40
226 60 1.40.09 marion witham Teignbridge Trotters FV55
227 169 1.45.42 doreen foord Gillingham Trotters FV60+
228 164 1.54.32 dennis comissar South Devon AC MV60+
229 101 2.02.01 melanie axon Running Forever RC FV45
230 102 2.02.02 martin axon Running Forever RC MV40
231 124 2.02.03 phil wilson Running Forever RC MV50