IMERYS Marathon
Sunday 17 May 2015. 10:00 am
Pos. Time Name Club Category Pace No.
1 3:00:16 BALL, Adrian Cornwall AC Male 45-49 06:52.7 70
2 3:02:00 HOLLAND, Adam Notfast Male Under 35 06:56.7 137
3 3:02:35 NICHOLAS, Stuart St Austell RC Male Under 35 06:58.0 14
4 3:06:39 MASKELL, Paul St Austell RC Male 35-39 07:07.3 131
5 3:11:21 FERGUSON, Ian Falmouth Road Runners Male 35-39 07:18.1 2
6 3:12:04 MONTGOMERY-SMITH, Phil St Austell RC Male 40-44 07:19.7 134
7 3:13:14 HODGSON, Lucy Newquay Par AC Female 40-44 07:22.4 16
8 3:14:19 WITKO, Matt Royal Engineers Male Under 35 07:24.9 72
9 3:15:45 MORRALL, Zelah Cornwall AC Female 45-49 07:28.1 133
10 3:19:50 WILLIAMS, Marcus Male 35-39 07:37.5 12
11 3:19:52 DAVIES, James Truro Running Club Male Under 35 07:37.6 55
12 3:21:18 CARTER, Sean Male Under 35 07:40.8 97
13 3:21:30 KNIGHT, David Mud Crew Male 35-39 07:41.3 100
14 3:21:57 ADAMS, Tim St Austell RC Male 45-49 07:42.3 112
15 3:23:42 BOLT, Phil Cornwall AC Male 45-49 07:46.3 113
16 3:27:17 BURNHAM, Rob Newquay Road Runners Male 45-49 07:54.5 98
17 3:27:21 SOPER, Luke Truro Running Club Male Under 35 07:54.7 17
18 3:27:33 ROWE, James Male Under 35 07:55.2 41
19 3:27:35 JEFFREY, Alan Male 40-44 07:55.2 38
20 3:27:46 WYKES, Isobel Mud Crew Female 35-39 07:55.7 117
21 3:29:30 VOADEN, Roger Okehampton R C Male 45-49 07:59.6 56
22 3:30:12 DAVIDSON, Mark East Cornwall Harriers Male 50-54 08:01.2 94
23 3:30:15 WENGRADT, Simon Mud Crew Male 35-39 08:01.3 68
24 3:30:40 SECCOMBE, Nick Okehampton R C Male Under 35 08:02.3 105
25 3:31:33 MUNN, Patrick Mud Crew Male 50-54 08:04.3 130
26 3:32:30 MANSFIELD, Andrew Male 45-49 08:06.5 110
27 3:32:50 HIEBER, Ben Newquay Road Runners Male 50-54 08:07.3 129
28 3:32:56 CHAPMAN, Wendy Mud Crew Female 35-39 08:07.5 111
29 3:33:36 O'SHEA, Steve Mud Crew Male 55-59 08:09.0 74
30 3:34:08 KELLY, Robert Okehampton R C Male 35-39 08:10.2 57
31 3:35:23 ALLISON, Jane Mud Crew Female 40-44 08:13.1 99
32 3:35:36 ELLISON, Simon St Austell RC Male 35-39 08:13.6 120
33 3:36:38 PAINTER, Danny Sidmouth RC Male 40-44 08:16.0 124
34 3:37:10 ROY, Diane Mud Crew Female 50-54 08:17.2 64
35 3:37:18 HILL, Steven Bere Alston Joggers Male 40-44 08:17.5 62
36 3:44:25 COOK, Emily Mud Crew Female 35-39 08:33.8 26
37 3:44:25 KEEFE, Richard Mud Crew Male 40-44 08:33.8 128
38 3:48:47 MURRIN, Chris South Molton Strugglers Male 45-49 08:43.8 103
39 3:48:47 ANDREWARTHA, David Male Under 35 08:43.8 91
40 3:51:29 MURRAY, Emma St Austell RC Female 45-49 08:50.0 116
41 3:54:07 DALLYWATER, Matthew UK Net Runners Male Under 35 08:56.0 27
42 3:55:18 ROBERTS, Adam David Lloyd leisure Dorset Male Under 35 08:58.7 61
43 3:57:18 BARKER, Stephen Teignbridge Trotters Male 40-44 09:03.3 69
44 3:57:18 TAYLOR, Allen Teignbridge Trotters Male 40-44 09:03.3 95
45 3:57:45 MANUEL, Simon St Austell RC Male Under 35 09:04.3 138
46 3:57:58 WHITLEY, Mike Launceston Road Runners Male 50-54 09:04.8 79
47 3:58:49 MORGAN, Rebecca Mud Crew Female 35-39 09:06.7 7
48 3:59:01 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male 65-70 09:07.2 109
49 3:59:13 BAXTER, Ian Male 45-49 09:07.7 83
50 3:59:25 MORGAN, Martin Bodmin Road Runners Male 55-59 09:08.1 139
51 4:00:15 OLVER, Trevor Crediton Running Neywork Male Under 35 09:10.0 89
52 4:00:43 GOLLEY, Paul Male 35-39 09:11.1 93
53 4:00:49 MALONEY, Matt Male Under 35 09:11.3 24
54 4:01:04 RIGBY, Don Erme Valley Harriers Male 35-39 09:11.9 60
55 4:01:13 BAYLY, Jason Newquay Road Runners Male 40-44 09:12.2 108
56 4:01:55 SHARPLES JNR, Paul Teignbridge Trotters Male 35-39 09:13.8 20
57 4:03:53 ROUVELIN, Jean Baptiste Erme Valley Harriers Male Under 35 09:18.3 49
58 4:04:22 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners Female 65+ 09:19.5 107
59 4:07:10 GENGE, Bernard Chard Road Runners Male 50-54 09:25.9 47
60 4:07:50 HEWER, Tom Male 35-39 09:27.4 90
61 4:08:00 JACKSON, Steven Mud Crew Male 55-59 09:27.8 3
62 4:08:00 MURRAY, Daniel Male 35-39 09:27.8 84
63 4:09:10 WALKER, Iain Male 55-59 09:30.4 51
64 4:09:26 TALEN, Patrick St Austell RC Male 35-39 09:31.1 76
65 4:11:12 SKEDGELL, Steve 100 Marathon Club Male 45-49 09:35.1 125
66 4:11:46 SULLIVAN, Sharon Mud Crew Female 40-44 09:36.4 80
67 4:12:26 SMITH, Samantha Mud Crew Female 35-39 09:37.9 23
68 4:13:13 CHANNON, Lee Cornwall AC Male 40-44 09:39.7 135
69 4:13:24 SKINNER, Derek Teignbridge Trotters Male 50-54 09:40.1 31
70 4:13:35 FERGUSON, Andrew Mud Crew Male 45-49 09:40.6 118
71 4:15:46 BATEMAN, Mark Male 40-44 09:45.6 18
72 4:16:48 GURRY, Harvey Plymstock Road Runners Male 50-54 09:47.9 45
73 4:17:49 SHARPLES SNR, Paul Teignbridge Trotters Male 55-59 09:50.2 19
74 4:18:22 MARSH, Liam Male Under 35 09:51.5 114
75 4:19:56 SPEAKE, David St Austell RC Male 40-44 09:55.1 25
76 4:20:38 O'SHEA, Tina Mud Crew Female 50-54 09:56.7 75
77 4:21:38 CHERRY, Rob St Austell RC Male 45-49 09:59.0 52
78 4:21:38 MURPHY, Andrew Male 40-44 09:59.0 10
79 4:22:35 LOWELL, Justin Mud Crew Male 40-44 10:01.2 50
80 4:23:29 CRESSWELL, Jonathan Male Under 35 10:03.2 53
81 4:24:13 SAUNDERS, Mike Plymouth Muskateers Male Under 35 10:04.9 126
82 4:24:59 WHITTAKER, Nicholas Male 45-49 10:06.7 73
83 4:25:16 SOLE, John Bodmin Road Runners Male Under 35 10:07.3 59
84 4:26:09 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Female 35-39 10:09.3 101
85 4:26:10 PALMER, Stefan Bodmin Road Runners Male 40-44 10:09.4 102
86 4:26:26 TIMMS, Stuart Male 40-44 10:10.0 71
87 4:27:28 ZILLWOOD, Daniel Crediton Running Neywork Male 40-44 10:12.3 77
88 4:28:12 JOHN, Victoria Crediton Running Neywork Female 40-44 10:14.0 82
89 4:28:56 SPIVEY, Gary Crediton Running Neywork Male 40-44 10:15.7 33
90 4:30:17 HILL, Jeremy St Austell RC Male 50-54 10:18.8 106
91 4:30:55 MORGAN, Alex Male Under 35 10:20.2 32
92 4:30:56 TRETHEWEY, Robert Male Under 35 10:20.3 78
93 4:31:09 LITTLE, Alison Chatty Paces Female 45-49 10:20.8 36
94 4:31:50 MCCOLL, Darren St Austell RC Male 40-44 10:22.3 122
95 4:35:17 GALLAGER, Lorna Female 40-44 10:30.2 43
96 4:35:59 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners Male 65-70 10:31.8 132
97 4:36:03 GRAHAM, Michael Falmouth Road Runners Male Under 35 10:32.0 15
98 4:37:02 COATES, Pat Newquay Road Runners Female 55-59 10:34.2 127
99 4:37:02 BICKLE, Andrew 100 Marathon Club Male 60-64 10:34.2 4
100 4:38:32 TODD, Claire St Austell RC Female 40-44 10:37.7 34
101 4:41:33 DIETHE, Tom southville R C Male 35-39 10:44.6 92
102 4:41:50 MARCHESANI, Karl Male 35-39 10:45.2 1
103 4:43:53 FISHER, Kirsty Female 40-44 10:49.9 81
104 4:50:00 CLAWSON, Julie Crediton Running Neywork Female 50-54 11:03.9 58
105 4:50:47 GLANVILLE, Wayne Newquay Road Runners Male 35-39 11:05.7 121
106 4:51:18 BUDGE, Claire St Austell RC Female 40-44 11:06.9 115
107 4:51:39 WOTTON, Mark Teignbridge Trotters Male 55-59 11:07.7 40
108 4:52:19 BAZELEY, Geoff St Austell RC Male 55-59 11:09.2 96
109 4:52:27 SOPER, Jo Tamar Trotters Female 45-49 11:09.5 48
110 4:52:27 WILLIAMSON, Ginni Tamar Trotters Female 18-34 11:09.5 21
111 4:52:27 BULEY, Derek Tamar Trotters Male 45-49 11:09.5 54
112 4:55:10 COOPER, Marilyn Okehampton R C Female 60-64 11:15.8 29
113 4:55:11 MINGO, Paul Bere AlstonTrekkers Male 40-44 11:15.8 42
114 4:56:05 MCWILLIAMS, Louise Female 40-44 11:17.9 5
115 4:57:47 RUNDELL, Tim Instinctive Sports Male Under 35 11:21.8 66
116 4:57:48 DALE, Wendy North Devon RR Female 50-54 11:21.8 35
117 4:58:02 YEOMAN, James Male 35-39 11:22.3 6
118 5:03:02 HITCHEN, Lesley Plymouth Muskateers Female 45-49 11:33.8 86
119 5:04:14 STEPHENS, Corinna Truro Running Club Female 18-34 11:36.5 9
120 5:08:37 GALLAGER, Dave Male 40-44 11:46.6 44
121 5:09:06 TRETHEWEY, Martin St Austell RC Male 45-49 11:47.7 11
122 5:12:59 MILES, Carl Mud Crew Male 40-44 11:56.6 119
123 5:12:59 HUGHES, Paul Mud Crew Male 35-39 11:56.6 8
124 5:13:05 LILLY, Ian Plymouth Striders Male 50-54 11:56.8 63
125 5:13:38 LIMON, Karen Crediton Running Neywork Female 45-49 11:58.0 67
126 5:14:10 HOSKIN, Charlie Female 18-34 11:59.3 39
127 5:15:51 BOWEN, Simon Crediton Running Neywork Male 45-49 12:03.1 65
128 5:15:59 ADAMS, Sharon Plymouth Muskateers Female 40-44 12:03.4 85
129 5:15:59 LEACHER, Brett Plymouth Muskateers Male Under 35 12:03.4 87
130 5:17:31 SUTTON, Andrew Newquay Road Runners Male 40-44 12:06.9 136
131 5:26:07 BELL, Colin Male 45-49 12:26.6 13
132 5:31:40 PERRAPATO, Scott Marathon Maniacs Male 55-59 12:39.3 28
133 5:35:26 INGLEDEW, Sally Teignbridge Trotters Female 50-54 12:48.0 30
134 5:38:56 BADGE, Steven Tamar Trotters Male 50-54 12:56.0 88
135 5:39:37 TRUSCOTT, Neil St Austell RC Male 35-39 12:57.5 123