THE GREAT LANHYDROCK RUN 22ND JUNE 2014
POSITION TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE NO
1 1:04:50 MASKELL, Paul St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:28.9 404
2 1:05:15 GALLANTRY, Liam East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 06:31.4 408
3 1:05:37 RATCLIFFE, Nick Mile High Male Vet 40-44 06:33.6 406
4 1:05:48 SAVAGE, Rich Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:34.7 394
5 1:06:12 HICKS, Rob Okehampton RC Male Vet 35-39 06:37.1 375
6 1:07:28 HOWELL, Tom Male under 35 06:44.7 269
7 1:08:30 DORRELL, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:50.9 285
8 1:08:34 HORTON, Jay Male Vet 40-44 06:51.3 415
9 1:08:43 HAY, Steve Torrington AAC Male Vet 55-59 06:52.2 417
10 1:09:02 HALL, Craig Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:54.1 384
11 1:09:24 BATEMAN, Dominic Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 06:56.3 330
12 1:11:20 STRICKLAND, Rhiannon Cornwall AC Female under 35 07:07.9 416
13 1:11:24 MARTIN, Richard St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:08.3 411
14 1:11:26 MCEWING, Alison Female under 35 07:08.5 418
15 1:12:02 WARREN, Jeremy St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:12.1 382
16 1:12:28 SWIFT, Simon Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:14.7 392
17 1:12:41 BURROWS, Steve Male Vet 35-39 07:16.0 267
18 1:12:44 NICHOLLS, Dan Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:16.3 351
19 1:13:25 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 07:20.4 301
20 1:13:46 TIMMS, Simon Hayle Runners Male under 35 07:22.5 319
21 1:14:01 HERD, Joanna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 07:24.0 322
22 1:14:02 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:24.1 377
23 1:14:07 RICHARDS, Jason Carn Runners Male under 35 07:24.6 383
24 1:14:33 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 07:27.2 397
25 1:14:42 CHAPMAN, Wendy Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 07:28.1 346
26 1:15:02 BUSCOMBE, Jessica St Austell Running Club Female under 35 07:30.1 356
27 1:15:39 MATTHEWS, Ian Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:33.8 344
28 1:16:16 BALL, Matthew Male Vet 40-44 07:37.5 279
29 1:16:38 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:39.7 303
30 1:16:49 ABBOTT, Brian St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 07:40.8 355
31 1:16:51 BREEN, Donal Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:41.0 376
32 1:16:58 JOHNS, Chris Male Vet 45-49 07:41.7 405
33 1:17:05 MILES, Phil Parc Bryn Bach Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:42.4 374
34 1:17:21 CHYNOWETH, Richard Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 07:44.0 324
35 1:17:36 SUGGITT, Andrew Male under 35 07:45.5 260
36 1:18:07 SOLE, John Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:48.6 327
37 1:18:11 HICKS, Nigel Male Vet 45-49 07:49.0 389
38 1:18:56 MARTIN, Gemma St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 07:53.5 412
39 1:19:11 RIGLER, Peter Bideford AAC Male Vet 50-54 07:55.0 314
40 1:19:36 TOMS, Faye Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 07:57.5 393
41 1:19:40 CUTLAN, James Male under 35 07:57.9 352
42 1:19:52 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:59.1 325
43 1:20:00 ALSOP, Doug St Austell Running Club Male Vet 65-69 07:59.9 361
44 1:20:09 HUTCHINSON, Stephen Bude Rats Male Vet 60-64 08:00.8 257
45 1:20:31 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 08:03.0 399
46 1:21:06 THOMAS, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:06.5 388
47 1:21:21 MYFORD, Sarah Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:08.0 342
48 1:21:47 PICK, Robert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:10.6 275
49 1:22:16 LAWRENSON, Helen Wesham Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:13.5 307
50 1:22:25 JEWELL, Paul Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 35-39 08:14.4 371
51 1:22:30 CLEMENTS, Colette Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 08:14.9 338
52 1:22:40 HANSON, Steve Male Vet 50-54 08:15.9 350
53 1:22:56 BRAY, Robin Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 35-39 08:17.5 340
54 1:23:25 KEMPNY, Jiri St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:20.4 354
55 1:23:39 LAKE, Jon Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 50-54 08:21.8 306
56 1:24:31 STEAN, Rebecca Female Vet 50-54 08:27.0 403
57 1:24:54 RINGER, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 65-69 08:29.3 315
58 1:25:09 MILLWARD, Andy Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:30.8 386
59 1:25:27 TAYLOR, Roo Male Vet 40-44 08:32.6 409
60 1:25:44 TOMSETT, Joanna Littledown Harriers Female under 35 08:34.3 379
61 1:25:46 LAKE, Adam Male under 35 08:34.5 420
62 1:25:47 GILBERT, Michael Male under 35 08:34.6 264
63 1:25:50 PYLE, Ed Sweatshop Plymouth Male under 35 08:34.9 293
64 1:26:47 VIVES, Jean-claude Male Vet 65-69 08:40.6 366
65 1:27:37 PENHALLURICK, Ian Male Vet 55-59 08:45.6 274
66 1:27:42 KIRK, Ed Mud Crew Trail Runners Male under 35 08:46.1 305
67 1:28:17 NICHOLSON, Ben Tamar Trotters Male under 35 08:49.6 311
68 1:28:36 TRICE, Dean Male Vet 45-49 08:51.5 266
69 1:28:50 MABELLE, Rebecca Male under 35 08:52.9 289
70 1:28:53 BRYDON, James Male Vet 50-54 08:53.2 365
71 1:29:12 MORGAN, Martin Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:55.1 328
72 1:29:23 MARTIN, Gary Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 40-44 08:56.2 308
73 1:29:32 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:57.1 358
74 1:29:53 BEES, Philip Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 55-59 08:59.2 282
75 1:30:10 SIMCOCK, Jenny Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:00.9 341
76 1:31:13 SOOLE, Brian Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 55-59 09:07.2 317
77 1:31:38 BASTIAN, Adrian Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 09:09.7 299
78 1:31:39 GARBETT, Linda Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 45-49 09:09.8 381
79 1:31:56 COATES, Pat Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:11.5 321
80 1:32:00 WOOLDRIDGE, David Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 09:11.9 363
81 1:32:01 LONG, Simon East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 09:12.0 398
82 1:32:04 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:12.3 373
83 1:32:05 GRONWALT, Ian Male Vet 45-49 09:12.4 256
84 1:32:09 THOMAS, Helen Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:12.8 318
85 1:32:12 STALLARD, Phil Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 60-64 09:13.1 277
86 1:33:24 BARNFIELD, Marty Male Vet 40-44 09:20.3 419
87 1:33:38 BARKER, Thomas Male under 35 09:21.7 281
88 1:33:58 LANGSTAFF, Emma Looe Pioneers Female Vet 35-39 09:23.6 423
89 1:34:05 HARVEY, Ceri Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:24.3 287
90 1:34:08 SUTTON, Andrew Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:24.6 362
91 1:34:18 FISHER, Kirsty Female Vet 40-44 09:25.6 302
92 1:34:25 BURGESS, Nicki Female Vet 45-49 09:26.3 284
93 1:34:25 SPENCER-SMITH, Andrea Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:26.3 294
94 1:35:20 BARKER, Lee Male Vet 50-54 09:31.8 280
95 1:35:47 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:34.5 329
96 1:36:27 BAKER, Graeme Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 70-74 09:38.5 372
97 1:36:42 WILLIAMS, Jessica Tavistock AC Female under 35 09:40.0 297
98 1:36:53 DE ZORZI, Dino Male Vet 45-49 09:41.1 349
99 1:37:05 MATTHEWS, Hannah Female under 35 09:42.3 353
100 1:37:21 HORTON, Sarah Plymouth Muskateers Female Vet 45-49 09:43.9 336
101 1:37:32 OLDHAM, Lucy Looe Pioneers Female Vet 35-39 09:45.0 364
102 1:37:41 GOUNDRY, Emma Truro Running Club Female under 35 09:45.9 390
103 1:38:22 WOODFINE-BEARD, Kelly Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:50.0 320
104 1:38:24 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:50.2 286
105 1:39:44 KING, Bryan Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 60-64 09:58.2 422
106 1:39:44 SAUNDERS, Mike Plymouth Muskateers Male under 35 09:58.2 421
107 1:39:49 CLEMENCE, Sarah Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:58.7 385
108 1:40:17 BUNCE, Richard Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 10:01.5 283
109 1:40:20 GIBBS, Sonya Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 10:01.8 414
110 1:40:29 PURCHES-KNAB, Nicola Female Vet 45-49 10:02.7 339
111 1:40:30 SULLIVAN, Sharon Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:02.8 380
112 1:40:33 BRYDON, Jackie Female Vet 45-49 10:03.1 300
113 1:40:33 MULLARKEY, Mary East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 65-69 10:03.1 291
114 1:40:52 GOLDING, John Male Vet 45-49 10:05.0 262
115 1:40:57 MUDD, Caitlin Female Vet 40-44 10:05.5 368
116 1:40:57 GAMLEN, Helen Female Vet 40-44 10:05.5 367
117 1:41:19 BARTLETT, Andy Male Vet 35-39 10:07.7 407
118 1:41:39 LONGMAN, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 10:09.7 401
119 1:41:39 LONGMAN, David Waverley Harriers Male Vet 35-39 10:09.7 402
120 1:41:46 RITCHIE, Janet Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:10.4 254
121 1:42:23 GYNN, Stewart Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:14.1 265
122 1:42:23 NEAL, Marie-louise Female Vet 40-44 10:14.1 271
123 1:43:02 SPARGO, Philip Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:18.0 276
124 1:43:16 LOWE, Wendy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 55-59 10:19.4 410
125 1:43:45 BALANCE, Jeff Male Vet 60-64 10:22.3 298
126 1:44:00 PAYNE, Holly St Austell Running Club Female under 35 10:23.8 312
127 1:44:00 COOPER, Shane Newquay Road Runners Male under 35 10:23.8 413
128 1:44:07 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet 70-74 10:24.5 345
129 1:44:10 BOARDMAN, Diane Truro Running Club Female under 35 10:24.8 395
130 1:44:20 TRUSCOTT, Neil St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 10:25.8 357
131 1:44:21 MCCOLL, Darren St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 10:25.9 378
132 1:44:44 WILSON, Liz Bude Rats Female Vet 50-54 10:28.2 347
133 1:45:48 STEPHENS, Jane Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:34.6 326
134 1:46:37 PAYNE, Samantha Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 10:39.5 292
135 1:47:15 JAMESON, Judy Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:43.3 270
136 1:47:53 GOUNDRY, Karen Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:47.1 391
137 1:48:07 PENHALLURICK, Michele Female Vet 55-59 10:48.5 273
138 1:48:26 FRITH, Ray Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:50.4 323
139 1:49:17 PATRICK, Alan Male Vet 65-69 10:55.5 263
140 1:49:58 BARKER, Alice Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 10:59.6 333
141 1:51:05 DANKS, Caroline Female under 35 11:06.3 400
142 1:51:24 DOUGLAS, Debbie Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 11:08.2 348
143 1:51:59 TURNER, Yvonne Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 11:11.7 296
144 1:52:16 COLLINSON, Jeannette Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:13.4 332
145 1:53:04 WATKINS, Emma St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 11:18.2 359
146 1:53:04 WATTS, Debbie St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 11:18.2 360
147 1:53:04 HOGG, Lorna St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 11:18.2 258
148 1:55:16 MILLWARD, Laura Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:31.4 387
149 1:56:32 CHEEK, Karen Female under 35 11:39.0 261
150 1:56:47 MIDDLEHURST, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:40.5 290
151 1:59:22 PENHALLURICK, Emma Female under 35 11:56.0 272
152 2:00:52 BARTLE, Rebecca Female under 35 12:05.0 335
153 2:02:23 MASON, Emma Female Vet 45-49 12:14.1 253
154 2:06:52 SCOTT, Lucy Female Vet 40-44 12:41.0 369
155 2:06:52 NICHOLAS, Les Male Vet 40-44 12:41.0 370
156 2:07:27 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69 12:44.5 288
157 2:07:39 TOY, Jeanette Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:45.7 295
158 2:09:33 SAVAGE, Wendy Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 12:57.1 316
159 2:12:53 VINNICOMBE, Caroline Carn Runners Female under 35 13:17.1 343
160 2:17:58 GLANVILLE, Fiona Female Vet 55-59 13:47.6 334
161 2:49:18 HULCOOP, Jason Moorhaven RC Male Vet 35-39 16:55.6 252