Lanhydrock 10 Mile, 23/09/2017
Position Time Name Club Category Pace
1 1:04:41 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:28.0
2 1:06:29 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 06:38.8
3 1:07:13 STRACHAN, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:43.2
4 1:08:12 DAVIES, James Truro Running Club Male under 35 06:49.1
5 1:08:13 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:49.2
6 1:08:33 RAMSDEN, Clive Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:51.2
7 1:09:27 EVANS, Darren Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 06:56.6
8 1:11:09 BRYDON, James Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:06.8
9 1:11:09 RICHARDS, Gary Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:06.8
10 1:12:26 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:14.5
11 1:13:51 JEPSON, Aidan Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:23.0
12 1:13:55 DANIELL, Jamie Male under 35 07:23.4
13 1:14:01 TRUDGIAN, Andy St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 07:24.0
14 1:14:13 DAVIES, James Male Vet 35-39 07:25.2
15 1:14:26 CAPPS, David Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 07:26.5
16 1:14:29 CHYNOWETH, Richard Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:26.8
17 1:15:41 DEACON, Mark Looe Pioneers Male under 35 07:34.0
18 1:15:45 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 45-49 07:34.4
19 1:16:15 LUCKHURST, Will Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:37.4
20 1:16:35 CHIRGWIN, Rob Truro Running Club Male under 35 07:39.4
21 1:16:37 WALKER, Iain St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64 07:39.6
22 1:17:23 SHIRLEY, Rich St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:44.2
23 1:18:04 LLOYD, James Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:48.3
24 1:18:46 BURDON, Gary Male under 35 07:52.5
25 1:18:47 CULLERTON, Mark Male Vet 40-44 07:52.6
26 1:18:51 JONES, Stephen Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 07:53.0
27 1:18:53 CARTER, Steven Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:53.2
28 1:18:56 HARRISON, Karen Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 07:53.5
29 1:19:11 HEWITT, David Male Vet 40-44 07:55.0
30 1:19:14 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 07:55.3
31 1:19:54 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:59.3
32 1:20:17 NEWMAN, Grant Southville RC Male under 35 08:01.6
33 1:20:30 SQUIRE, Darren St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:02.9
34 1:20:45 JURD, Mike Wimborne AC Male Vet 55-59 08:04.4
35 1:21:19 GRASSAM, Mark Looe Pioneers Male Vet 45-49 08:07.8
36 1:21:35 BARRETT, Pete Stroud & District AC Male Vet 40-44 08:09.4
37 1:21:39 BRAY, Vivian Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 08:09.8
38 1:21:59 ALDIS, Phil Bude Rats Male Vet 55-59 08:11.8
39 1:22:04 BOSWELL, Guy Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 50-54 08:12.3
40 1:22:22 GWYNNE, Paul Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:14.1
41 1:22:36 MARRIOTT, Chris St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:15.5
42 1:22:39 GAY, Jennifer Truro Running Club Female under 35 08:15.8
43 1:22:41 RAPSON, Nigel St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:16.0
44 1:23:44 MACKELLAR, Billy Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:22.3
45 1:24:17 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:25.6
46 1:25:04 NICHOLLS, Martin Male Vet 40-44 08:30.3
47 1:25:14 WHELL, John Male Vet 45-49 08:31.3
48 1:25:16 BARRETT, Ron Male Vet 55-59 08:31.5
49 1:25:34 CHASE, Andy St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:33.3
50 1:25:45 HAYNES, Janet Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 50-54 08:34.4
51 1:26:00 HARDING, Ben East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 08:35.9
52 1:26:04 EYRE, Janna Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:36.3
53 1:26:12 STACEY, Hayley East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 35-39 08:37.1
54 1:26:45 LOMAS, Laura Female under 35 08:40.4
55 1:26:45 LOMAS, Alex Male under 35 08:40.4
56 1:26:58 SIMPSON, David Male Vet 55-59 08:41.7
57 1:27:03 BEES, Andy Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 35-39 08:42.2
58 1:27:10 FRASER, Robin Male under 35 08:42.9
59 1:27:10 TREBILCOCK, Liz Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 08:42.9
60 1:27:20 WILSON, Michael Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:43.9
61 1:27:41 THOMAS, Rachael Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 08:46.0
62 1:28:23 MOORE, Andy Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:50.2
63 1:28:36 CULLERTON, Tracey Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 45-49 08:51.5
64 1:28:50 JEFFREY-JONES, Monique Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 08:52.9
65 1:28:53 TODD, Claire St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 08:53.2
66 1:29:04 GARBETT, Linda Tri Logic Cornwall Female Vet 45-49 08:54.3
67 1:29:07 DALE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:54.6
68 1:29:08 PRANGLEY, Michael Male Vet 50-54 08:54.7
69 1:29:13 THOMAS, Helen Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:55.2
70 1:30:25 BLACKBURN, Simon Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 09:02.4
71 1:30:35 KERR, Millie Female under 35 09:03.4
72 1:30:43 DONOVAN, Tim Male Vet 50-54 09:04.2
73 1:30:48 NICHOLLS, Meeta East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:04.7
74 1:30:52 MENSING, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:05.1
75 1:30:53 PICK, Robert East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-64 09:05.2
76 1:30:56 DODWELL, Helen Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:05.5
77 1:30:56 STAVES, Jo Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:05.5
78 1:31:13 BARNFIELD, Marty Male Vet 40-44 09:07.2
79 1:31:29 BRAY, Finlay Truro Running Club Male under 35 09:08.8
80 1:31:41 OSBORNE, Barry Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:10.0
81 1:32:16 PIPET, Martin Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:13.5
82 1:32:17 STEVENS, Sarah Female Vet 40-44 09:13.6
83 1:32:30 MARSLAND, Louise Tamar Trotters Female Vet 35-39 09:14.9
84 1:33:15 ALSOP, Doug St Austell Running Club Male Vet 65-69 09:19.4
85 1:33:43 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:22.2
86 1:33:51 RICHARDS, Emma Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 35-39 09:23.0
87 1:34:08 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 70-74 09:24.6
88 1:34:10 CRABB, Sally Looe Pioneers Female Vet 40-44 09:24.8
89 1:34:17 ROONEY, Michael Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 09:25.5
90 1:34:27 JONES, Malcolm Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:26.5
91 1:34:37 HUNTER, Mark Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 09:27.5
92 1:34:50 PALMER, Brendan Storm Running Plymouth Male Vet 40-44 09:28.8
93 1:35:01 ASPDEN, Gail Hayle Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:29.9
94 1:35:24 ROBERTS, John Local Male Vet 40-44 09:32.2
95 1:35:52 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 09:35.0
96 1:36:23 DAWES, Jackie Okehampton RC Female Vet 45-49 09:38.1
97 1:36:23 PATERSON, Juliet Okehampton RC Female Vet 40-44 09:38.1
98 1:36:27 GARDINER, Steven St Austell Running Club Male under 35 09:38.5
99 1:36:38 MANSFIELD, Sue Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 09:39.6
100 1:37:06 KNUCKEY, Nigel Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64 09:42.4
101 1:37:23 BEES, Philip Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 60-64 09:44.1
102 1:37:23 HOCKINGS, Alan Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 45-49 09:44.1
103 1:37:33 COATES, Pat Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:45.1
104 1:38:03 MCBAIN, Vanessa May Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 09:48.1
105 1:38:36 PIPER, Jacqueline Female Vet 45-49 09:51.4
106 1:38:52 HIRST, Amanda Female Vet 40-44 09:53.0
107 1:39:23 OLDHAM, Lucy East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:56.1
108 1:39:49 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 09:58.7
109 1:39:52 LEAN, David East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 09:59.0
110 1:39:53 WILLCOCKS, Bob Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:59.1
111 1:40:02 FERKIN, Charmaine Female Vet 40-44 10:00.0
112 1:40:07 COPE, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 10:00.5
113 1:40:27 WARREN, Diane Hayle Runners Female Vet 60-64 10:02.5
114 1:40:36 ADAMS, Elaine Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:03.4
115 1:41:13 BRICE, Gemma Female Vet 35-39 10:07.1
116 1:41:16 PIERCE, Ruth Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:07.4
117 1:41:28 NEEDHAM, Sara Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 10:08.6
118 1:41:30 MAYWOOD, Kirstie Looe Pioneers Female Vet 50-54 10:08.8
119 1:41:33 DAVEY, Tracey East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 10:09.1
120 1:41:39 MCFADDEN, Tracy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 10:09.7
121 1:41:57 SWIFT, Sarah Launceston Road Runners Female under 35 10:11.5
122 1:42:07 TREGIDGO, Steve St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 10:12.5
123 1:42:24 BURTON, Deborah Female Vet 35-39 10:14.2
124 1:42:24 FOY, David Male Vet 45-49 10:14.2
125 1:42:27 STEVENS, Zoe Female Vet 35-39 10:14.5
126 1:42:56 LONG, Fran Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:17.4
127 1:42:58 NASH, Samanta Female Vet 35-39 10:17.6
128 1:43:01 TILLEY, John Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:17.9
129 1:43:15 GIBSON, Alice Hayle Runners Female under 35 10:19.3
130 1:43:18 SYMONS, Paula Female Vet 35-39 10:19.6
131 1:43:24 BLACKMORE, Jo Female Vet 35-39 10:20.2
132 1:43:27 WALLER, Joely St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:20.5
133 1:43:28 POPE, Robert Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 10:20.6
134 1:43:40 HOWELL, Tom Mile High Male under 35 10:21.8
135 1:43:49 LYDALL, Denise Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:22.7
136 1:44:03 BEARD, Sharon Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:24.1
137 1:44:04 NEWMAN, Hayley Lordshill Female under 35 10:24.2
138 1:44:07 MATRAVES, Julie Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:24.5
139 1:44:15 DONOVAN, Emma Female Vet 35-39 10:25.3
140 1:44:20 BEARD, Robert Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 10:25.8
141 1:44:56 BORLASE, Mark Male Vet 65-69 10:29.4
142 1:44:58 MARTIN, Samantha Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 45-49 10:29.6
143 1:44:59 MARTIN, Gary Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 45-49 10:29.7
144 1:45:11 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:30.9
145 1:45:30 SENIOR, Ann Hayle Runners Female Vet 60-64 10:32.8
146 1:45:45 PRADY, Liz Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 60-64 10:34.3
147 1:45:49 DALES, Emma East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59 10:34.7
148 1:45:59 PALMER, Stefan Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 10:35.7
149 1:46:44 WHELL, Lisa Female under 35 10:40.2
150 1:47:02 JAMIESON, Sandy Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69 10:42.0
151 1:48:09 JEWELS, Lucy St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 10:48.7
152 1:48:57 BENDE  (ROSSALL), Cassi Truro Running Club Female under 35 10:53.5
153 1:48:59 MAYWOOD, Bryan Looe Pioneers Male Vet 50-54 10:53.7
154 1:49:35 CUMBLEY, Kat Hayle Runners Female under 35 10:57.3
155 1:51:09 WOODFINE-BEARD, Kelly Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 11:06.7
156 1:51:29 BAWDEN, Mike Cornwall AC Male Vet 55-59 11:08.7
157 1:51:50 BARRETT, Gill Stroud & District AC Female Vet 45-49 11:10.8
158 1:52:06 CORNWALL, Carole Okehampton RC Female Vet 45-49 11:12.4
159 1:52:21 ALBON, Gary Male Vet 50-54 11:13.9
160 1:53:20 MANKEE, Emma Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 11:19.8
161 1:53:47 VINNICOMBE, Caroline Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:22.5
162 1:53:51 MEIER, Sarah Female Vet 40-44 11:22.9
163 1:54:29 ROBERTSON, Jen Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:26.7
164 1:54:29 MORRIS, Amy Female Vet 40-44 11:26.7
165 1:55:23 PASCOE, Wendy Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 11:32.1
166 1:55:56 ANDREWS, George Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69 11:35.4
167 1:56:51 WADE, Margaret Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69 11:40.9
168 1:57:46 HEYWOOD, Peter Looe Pioneers Male Vet 70-74 11:46.4
169 1:57:46 KEMP, Mandy Looe Pioneers Female Vet 55-59 11:46.4
170 1:57:51 WRIGHT, Karen St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Female Vet 50-54 11:46.9
171 1:57:51 WHITE, Karen Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 11:46.9
172 1:57:51 DYMOND, Amanda Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 11:46.9
173 2:01:01 HADFIELD, Dawn St Austell Running Club Female Vet 50-54 12:05.9
174 2:01:09 DORMER, Kathran Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 12:06.7
175 2:02:38 ROSS, Sarah Tamar Trotters Female Vet 50-54 12:15.6
176 2:02:45 PADDON, Alison Tamar Trotters Female Vet 50-54 12:16.3
177 2:07:21 BOLT, Adrian Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 12:43.9
178 2:08:16 MIDDLEHURST, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 12:49.4
179 2:09:00 BOXALL, Melanie Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 12:53.8
180 2:11:52 POOLE, Wendy St Austell Running Club Female Vet 55-59 13:11.0
181 2:14:04 GOADSBY, Bill Daventry Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 13:24.2
182 2:14:19 RAIKER, Diana Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 13:25.7
183 2:14:20 LAWRENCE, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 13:25.8
184 2:16:04 SLATER, Kirstie Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 13:36.2
185 2:16:05 CROWLE, Jonathan Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 13:36.3
186 2:24:43 WALL, Katie Female under 35 14:28.1
187 2:24:43 OVERD, Lynne Looe Pioneers Female Vet 55-59 14:28.1
188 3:07:21 WHITRIDGE, Tilly Cornwall AC Female Vet 45-49 18:43.8
189 3:07:21 THOMAS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 18:43.8
190 3:07:22 TAPHOUSE, Lesley Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 18:43.9