THE GREAT LANHYDROCK RUN 8TH OCTOBER 2016
Position Time Name Team Category Pace No
1 1:02:56 THOMAS, Justin Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 06:17.5 360
2 1:05:01 LOEWENDAHL, Nick St Austell Running Club Male under 35 06:30.0 372
3 1:05:48 JONES, Oliver East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 40-44 06:34.7 401
4 1:07:32 PEYTON-JONES, Alex Plymouth Harriers Male Vet 35-39 06:45.1 268
5 1:08:11 WILLIAMS, Simon S St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:49.0 349
6 1:08:43 STRACHAN, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:52.2 378
7 1:09:40 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 06:57.9 328
8 1:10:15 BARKER, Rick Male under 35 07:01.4 412
9 1:10:19 EZRA, Rebecca Tamar Trotters Female under 35 07:01.8 416
10 1:11:06 DOWRICK, Mike Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 07:06.5 281
11 1:12:16 DRISKELL, Chris CLC Striders Male Vet 35-39 07:13.5 381
12 1:12:47 CUTLAN, James St Austell Running Club Male under 35 07:16.6 365
13 1:13:03 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:18.2 292
14 1:13:20 DAWBER, Phil Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 07:19.9 257
15 1:13:31 SIMS, Nigel Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:21.0 329
16 1:13:41 STEVENS, Paul Male Vet 40-44 07:22.0 383
17 1:13:57 EVANS, Darren Launceston Road Runners Male under 35 07:23.6 370
18 1:14:13 ARROWSMITH, Paul East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:25.2 289
19 1:14:41 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:28.0 304
20 1:15:09 HUTCHINSON, Rob Male under 35 07:30.8 366
21 1:15:11 HERD, Joanna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 07:31.0 367
22 1:15:32 DOYLE, Marc East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 35-39 07:33.1 377
23 1:15:41 DORRELL, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:34.0 290
24 1:15:41 CARTHEW, Shaun St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Male Vet 40-44 07:34.0 394
25 1:15:57 KEARNEY, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:35.6 275
26 1:16:23 CHIRGWIN, Rob Truro Running Club Male under 35 07:38.2 333
27 1:17:11 YETTON, Ami Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 35-39 07:43.0 267
28 1:17:33 ABBOTT, Brian St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 07:45.2 340
29 1:17:47 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 07:46.6 313
30 1:18:03 CHARNLEY, Will Male under 35 07:48.2 369
31 1:18:16 GWYNNE, Paul Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:49.5 361
32 1:18:19 MURPHY, Jenna Female Vet 35-39 07:49.8 400
33 1:18:32 WALKER, Iain St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64 07:51.1 342
34 1:18:45 MATTHEWS, Ian Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 50-54 07:52.4 309
35 1:18:57 FOSTER, Ben Male Vet 40-44 07:53.6 359
36 1:19:07 ROBERTS, Malcolm St Austell Running Club Male Vet 60-64 07:54.6 407
37 1:20:01 LUCKHURST, Will Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:00.0 418
38 1:20:07 VINES, Rachel CLC Striders Female under 35 08:00.6 382
39 1:20:20 ALDIS, Phil Bude Rats Male Vet 50-54 08:01.9 241
40 1:20:39 RICHARDS, Stuart St Austell Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:03.8 350
41 1:20:47 COLEY, Alex East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 08:04.6 245
42 1:20:56 STANDING, Rob Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 08:05.5 362
43 1:21:00 HARRIS, Matthew Barrow Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:05.9 306
44 1:21:07 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 08:06.6 395
45 1:21:35 CROWLE, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 08:09.4 312
46 1:22:07 LEYTHORNE, Clive Male Vet 35-39 08:12.6 363
47 1:22:25 SWIFT, Simon Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 45-49 08:14.4 417
48 1:22:34 THOMAS, Gavin St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:15.3 352
49 1:22:43 JOHNS, Chris Male Vet 45-49 08:16.2 420
50 1:22:54 EDWARDS, Joanna Erme Valley Harriers Female Vet 50-54 08:17.3 248
51 1:23:07 TUCKER, Steve Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:18.6 286
52 1:23:12 FERGUSON, Andrew Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:19.1 398
53 1:23:37 MARTIN, Gary Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 45-49 08:21.6 424
54 1:23:37 FOSTER, Mark Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 40-44 08:21.6 423
55 1:23:57 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:23.6 262
56 1:23:59 MURPHY, Daniel Male Vet 35-39 08:23.8 399
57 1:24:13 BROWN, David St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Male Vet 45-49 08:25.2 397
58 1:24:23 WALLBANK, Rob St Austell Running Club Male under 35 08:26.2 354
59 1:24:29 SPROULL, John Male Vet 40-44 08:26.8 426
60 1:25:05 GOUNDRY, Andrew Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:30.4 291
61 1:25:14 ROGERS, Laura Cornwall AC Female under 35 08:31.3 280
62 1:25:19 YOUNG, Andy St Austell Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:31.8 346
63 1:25:43 JEANS, Kevan Crediton Running Male Vet 55-59 08:34.2 297
64 1:25:49 GRONWALT, Ian Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:34.8 299
65 1:26:56 MOORE, Thomas Truro Running Club Male Vet 35-39 08:41.5 338
66 1:26:57 BREEN, Donal Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:41.6 364
67 1:27:20 PIPET, Martin Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:43.9 251
68 1:27:32 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 08:45.1 357
69 1:27:33 MYFORD, Sarah Newquay Par AC Female Vet 50-54 08:45.2 425
70 1:28:32 ELLIS, Andrew Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:51.1 278
71 1:29:00 PERRETT, Simon South West Road Runner Male Vet 40-44 08:53.9 234
72 1:29:13 PRITCHARD, James St Petrocs Dragons Tri Club Male Vet 40-44 08:55.2 427
73 1:29:15 PATEMAN, Scott St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:55.4 345
74 1:29:17 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 08:55.6 293
75 1:29:24 WILLSHIRE, Simon Bude Rats Male Vet 45-49 08:56.3 330
76 1:29:35 BEARD, Robert Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:57.4 252
77 1:30:07 LOCKYER, Jane East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 55-59 09:00.6 387
78 1:30:32 NICHOLLS, Meeta East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 09:03.1 261
79 1:30:36 CROWLE, Jonathan Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 09:03.5 336
80 1:30:56 GAY, Jennifer Truro Running Club Female under 35 09:05.5 334
81 1:31:12 SPITERI, Dawn St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:07.1 341
82 1:31:14 MACKELLAR, Billy Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 09:07.3 376
83 1:31:22 THOMAS, Helen Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 09:08.1 319
84 1:31:30 SALT, Dan Erme Valley Harriers Male Vet 40-44 09:08.9 271
85 1:31:37 BOLT, Karen Bude Rats Female Vet 50-54 09:09.6 272
86 1:31:42 WARREN, Jeremy St Austell Running Club Male Vet 45-49 09:10.1 422
87 1:31:44 JEPSON, Rachel Female Vet 40-44 09:10.3 240
88 1:31:45 TODD, Claire St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:10.4 348
89 1:31:51 GIBSON, Chris Male Vet 45-49 09:11.0 392
90 1:31:55 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:11.4 258
91 1:32:22 MARTIN, Catherine Female under 35 09:14.1 368
92 1:32:26 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:14.5 242
93 1:32:41 HALL, Michael Male Vet 45-49 09:16.0 282
94 1:32:43 LOCKYER, James East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 55-59 09:16.2 386
95 1:33:16 BRYDON, Jackie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:19.5 249
96 1:34:13 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:25.1 318
97 1:34:14 HERYET, Nicole Tavistock AC Female Vet 45-49 09:25.2 389
98 1:34:24 MARQUIS, Peter Male Vet 55-59 09:26.2 371
99 1:34:33 HALL, Nicola Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 09:27.1 402
100 1:35:03 WILKES, Judith Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:30.1 305
101 1:35:20 STEPHENS, Emma Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 09:31.8 250
102 1:35:49 DONOVAN, Jim Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 50-54 09:34.7 379
103 1:35:53 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 60-64 09:35.1 307
104 1:36:04 WALLACE, Victoria Female Vet 40-44 09:36.2 396
105 1:36:09 HEAD, Martin Bere Alston Trekkers Male Vet 45-49 09:36.7 269
106 1:37:16 LEE, Steven Male Vet 35-39 09:43.4 246
107 1:37:26 TRAPMORE, Chris Male under 35 09:44.4 375
108 1:37:30 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 09:44.8 320
109 1:37:39 TAPSELL, Joanne Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 09:45.7 315
110 1:37:51 CHASE, Andy Truro Running Club Male under 35 09:46.9 274
111 1:37:56 TAYLOR, Jeff Male Vet 55-59 09:47.4 296
112 1:37:57 GRIFFITHS, Bea Female Vet 40-44 09:47.5 265
113 1:38:02 VAN DINTHER, Vanessa Female Vet 45-49 09:48.0 288
114 1:38:15 COLEY, Simon East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 50-54 09:49.3 244
115 1:38:17 KNUCKEY, Tom Truro Running Club Male under 35 09:49.5 390
116 1:38:51 BEARD, Sharon Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:52.9 253
117 1:39:01 BAZIN, Peter St Austell Running Club Male Vet 50-54 09:53.9 344
118 1:39:07 TAMBLYN, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 09:54.5 303
119 1:39:41 HANDLEY, Emma East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 09:57.9 388
120 1:41:09 MCFADDEN, Tracy Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 10:06.7 277
121 1:41:20 KNUCKEY, Nigel Truro Running Club Male Vet 60-64 10:07.8 335
122 1:41:33 JENKIN, Steve Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 10:09.1 276
123 1:41:39 LONG, Fran Hayle Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:09.7 273
124 1:41:45 PARSONS, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 45-49 10:10.3 403
125 1:42:10 SAUNTER, Jenny Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 50-54 10:12.8 287
126 1:42:15 CARTHEW, Elizabeth Bodmin Womens RC Female Vet 40-44 10:13.3 393
127 1:42:18 MORSE, Jackie Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 10:13.6 263
128 1:42:43 LYDALL, Denise Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 10:16.1 384
129 1:42:54 HONE, Mick Male Vet 45-49 10:17.2 279
130 1:43:02 SPEAKE, Georgina St Austell Running Club Female Vet 35-39 10:18.0 343
131 1:43:02 ROWE, Melissa St Austell Running Club Female Vet 40-44 10:18.0 351
132 1:43:04 HILLIS, Marion Female Vet 45-49 10:18.2 235
133 1:43:27 MILLWARD, Laura Carn Runners Female Vet 50-54 10:20.5 411
134 1:43:41 MARSHALL, Keith Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 70-74 10:21.9 355
135 1:44:31 HIRST, Amanda Female Vet 40-44 10:26.9 332
136 1:44:31 FERKIN, Charmaine Female Vet 40-44 10:26.9 331
137 1:44:56 JAMIESON, Sandy Carn Runners Female Ve 60-64 10:29.4 325
138 1:45:07 SAUNDERS, Richard Tadworth AC Male Vet 55-59 10:30.5 409
139 1:46:05 PEARCY, Emma Teignbridge Trotters Female Vet 35-39 10:36.3 380
140 1:46:47 LAMMERS, Wiebke Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:40.5 300
141 1:46:53 LAKE, Jon Male Vet 55-59 10:41.1 243
142 1:47:18 KING, Richard Thriftgreen Trotters Male Vet 35-39 10:43.6 421
143 1:48:11 SAUNDERS, Rachel Tadworth AC Female Vet 45-49 10:48.9 410
144 1:48:26 MATTHEWS, Susan Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 55-59 10:50.4 310
145 1:49:03 MOUNTER, David Carn Runners Male Vet 65-69 10:54.1 266
146 1:49:24 BURNS, Andrew Male Vet 50-54 10:56.2 408
147 1:49:31 GOUNDRY, Karen Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 10:56.9 404
148 1:49:51 WARD, Emma Female under 35 10:58.9 405
149 1:49:56 CROCKER-WHITE, Sue Bude Rats Female Vet 50-54 10:59.4 260
150 1:50:18 WARDLAW, Jane Female Vet 50-54 11:01.6 247
151 1:50:25 BROWN, Roger Mud Crew Trail Runners Male Vet 45-49 11:02.3 373
152 1:51:32 BRENTON, Tara Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:09.0 256
153 1:52:16 JAMESON, Judy Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:13.4 322
154 1:52:40 SCHOLES, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 11:15.8 339
155 1:53:07 JONES, Sarah Bude Rats Female Vet 45-49 11:18.5 391
156 1:54:03 BALLANCE, Jeff Male Vet 60-64 11:24.1 415
157 1:54:41 BUSE, Zoe Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 11:27.9 255
158 1:54:54 KING, Amanda Female Vet 35-39 11:29.2 236
159 1:54:54 DEVREN, Lydia Female Vet 35-39 11:29.2 264
160 1:55:24 GRIGG, Neil St Austell Running Club Male Vet 35-39 11:32.2 353
161 1:57:21 KING, Louise Plymouth Musketeers Female Vet 50-54 11:43.9 413
162 1:57:21 KING, Bryan Plymouth Musketeers Male Vet 60-64 11:43.9 414
163 1:58:27 ANDREWS, George Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 65-69 11:50.5 295
164 1:59:17 CONNOLLY, Kiara Female under 35 11:55.5 406
165 1:59:55 WADE, Margaret Carn Runners Female Ve 60-64 11:59.3 323
166 2:00:17 FLANAGAN, Rachel Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 12:01.5 385
167 2:00:55 HADFIELD, Dawn St Austell Running Club Female Vet 45-49 12:05.3 347
168 2:01:55 BRYANT, Sally Crediton Running Female Vet 55-59 12:11.3 298
169 2:02:21 MARSHALL, Terry Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 65-69 12:13.9 356
170 2:02:29 LAWRENCE, Steven Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 12:14.7 301
171 2:02:39 PAGE, Annie Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:15.7 259
172 2:03:35 JEPSON, Abigail Female under 35 12:21.3 239
173 2:03:35 HODDER, Sarah Female Vet 40-44 12:21.3 237
174 2:06:14 SLATER, Kirstie Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 12:37.2 337
175 2:07:50 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Female Vet 65-69 12:46.8 321
176 2:07:50 VINNICOMBE, Caroline Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 12:46.8 374
177 2:09:07 TAPHOUSE, Lesley Bodmin Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 12:54.5 254
178 2:10:11 BOWDEN, Sally WalkRun NRR Female Vet 50-54 13:00.9 358
179 2:11:44 MIDDLEHURST, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 13:10.2 311
180 2:13:21 MADDOCK, Fiona Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 45-49 13:19.9 316
181 2:17:27 ROBERTS, Nigel Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 35-39 13:44.5 302
182 2:19:09 ROUTLEDGE, Helen Female Vet 35-39 13:54.7 284
183 2:19:10 EDWARDS, Claire Female Vet 45-49 13:54.8 283
184 2:19:11 DOMINY, Lauren Female under 35 13:54.9 285
185 2:20:02 EASTERBROOK, Liz Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 65-69 14:00.0 419
186 2:20:13 MARSH, Kathryn Carn Runners Female Vet 40-44 14:01.1 317
187 2:20:13 TOY, Jeanette Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 14:01.1 324
188 2:23:56 DRINKWATER, Kasia Female under 35 14:23.4 326
189 2:23:56 BROOKES, Tamara Female under 35 14:23.4 327
190 2:28:51 HEAD, Hilary Bere Alston Trekkers Female Vet 50-54 14:52.9 270