Oh My Obelisk!
10th January 2016
Pos Time Name Club Category Pace No.
1 01:16:50 TOCKNELL, Arran Torbay Athletic Club Senior Male 06:59.0 122
2 01:17:46 MORRISH, Ben TeamH Senior Male 07:04.0 85
3 01:18:16 CLIST, Matt Axe Valley Runners Senior Male 07:06.8 136
4 01:19:25 LENTON, Tim Axe Valley Runners MV40 07:13.0 71
5 01:20:08 MUSGROVE, Mike Exmouth Harriers MV40 07:16.9 129
6 01:20:50 BELLAMY, Mathew South West Road Runners Senior Male 07:20.8 113
7 01:21:27 GRAHAM, Finn Senior Male 07:24.1 200
8 01:21:46 PRATT, Tim Teignbridge Trotters Senior Male 07:25.9 146
9 01:22:24 DAVEY, Geoff Teignbridge Trotters MV40 07:29.3 144
10 01:22:27 MOTT, Carl Torrington AC Senior Male 07:29.6 100
11 01:22:39 EASTERBROOK, Roger Teignbridge Trotters MV40 07:30.7 134
12 01:23:48 EMMETT, Terry Senior Male 07:36.9 73
13 01:24:30 KNIGHT, David Mud Crew Trail Runners Senior Male 07:40.8 172
14 01:24:53 GOC, Milan South West Road Runners Senior Male 07:42.9 21
15 01:24:59 HOLMAN, Mathew Maverick Runners Senior Male 07:43.4 106
16 01:25:19 DYSON, Elizabeth Haldon Trail Runners Senior Female 07:45.2 9
17 01:25:36 MENARY, Matthew Senior Male 07:46.8 212
18 01:25:49 GALLACHER, Hamish MV40 07:47.9 153
19 01:27:21 GARRITY, Jon Exmouth Harriers MV40 07:56.3 109
20 01:27:44 WOODARD, Kevin Teignbridge Trotters Senior Male 07:58.4 120
21 01:28:30 VIALLS, Tim South West Road Runners MV50 08:02.6 126
22 01:28:53 MURPHY, Carl Torrington AC Senior Male 08:04.7 182
23 01:29:06 WESTOBY, Paul Senior Male 08:05.8 52
24 01:29:16 POTTER, Jason David Lloyd Running Club Senior Male 08:06.8 215
25 01:29:26 VULLIAMY, Andrew Haldon Trail Runners Senior Male 08:07.7 121
26 01:29:50 HECKLES, Peter Teignbridge Trotters Senior Male 08:09.8 3
27 01:30:19 LOCK, Anthony MV50 08:12.5 186
28 01:30:49 WILLIAMS, Ben Senior Male 08:15.2 15
29 01:31:40 HEWER, Matt Senior Male 08:19.8 76
30 01:31:48 BISHOP, Richard Exmouth Harriers MV40 08:20.6 128
31 01:32:00 PANG, Ian South West Road Runners MV50 08:21.7 148
32 01:32:06 LOW, John Senior Male 08:22.2 184
33 01:32:08 WILSON, David South West Road Runners Senior Male 08:22.4 137
34 01:32:18 WYKES, Isobel Mud Crew Trail Runners Senior Female 08:23.3 139
35 01:32:28 ROUVELIN, Jean-Baptiste Erme Valley Harriers Senior Male 08:24.2 74
36 01:32:31 BRACE, Martin Tiverton Harriers MV40 08:24.5 107
37 01:33:32 BURDEN, Brian Plymouth Musketeers RC MV40 08:30.0 171
38 01:33:36 DREW, Mark MV40 08:30.4 214
39 01:33:52 BONFIELD, Kevin MV40 08:31.8 67
40 01:33:54 FARQUHARSON, Jonathan MV50 08:32.0 196
41 01:34:03 LOVET, Sean Senior Male 08:32.8 192
42 01:34:11 TREVIS, Ian Senior Male 08:33.6 193
43 01:34:27 DONNELLY, Iain Wimborne AC MV40 08:35.0 84
44 01:34:38 MOGRIDGE, Russ Erme Valley Harriers MV50 08:36.0 169
45 01:34:46 ELLIOTT, Luke Mud Crew Trail Runners Senior Male 08:36.7 177
46 01:34:47 CAMPBELL, Anthony Senior Male 08:36.8 190
47 01:34:57 URBAN, Wendy Torbay Athletic Club FV50 08:37.7 81
48 01:35:48 APPS, Ian Axe Valley Runners MV40 08:42.4 143
49 01:35:52 SZENDER, Mark Senior Male 08:42.7 197
50 01:35:55 TRUMP, Wayne MV40 08:43.0 118
51 01:35:59 BURROWS, Steve MV40 08:43.4 37
52 01:36:11 GRAIL, Ian MV40 08:44.5 94
53 01:36:32 KEANEY, Sean MV40 08:46.4 54
54 01:36:40 THOMPSON, Vikki Haldon Trail Runners Senior Female 08:47.1 5
55 01:36:48 WEEKS, Steve Torbay Athletic Club MV40 08:47.8 42
56 01:37:19 HENDERSON, Christian Senior Male 08:50.7 10
57 01:37:20 WOODD, Tom Senior Male 08:50.7 45
58 01:37:21 TUCKER, Simon South West Road Runners Senior Male 08:50.8 180
59 01:37:48 CHURCHILL, Craig Teignbridge Trotters Senior Male 08:53.3 105
60 01:38:00 HOSKIN, Mike Erme Valley Harriers MV40 08:54.4 19
61 01:38:01 NEWTON, Graham Axe Valley Runners MV60 08:54.5 77
62 01:38:08 SAUNDERS, Mark MV40 08:55.1 159
63 01:38:25 CAMPBELL, Bruce Teignbridge Trotters MV40 08:56.7 33
64 01:38:27 SQUIRE, Chris MV40 08:56.8 24
65 01:38:28 GREY, Dan Haldon Trail Runners Senior Male 08:56.9 22
66 01:38:34 ROBERTS, Adam David Lloyd Running Club Senior Male 08:57.5 29
67 01:39:21 CHAPELL, Andrew MV50 09:01.7 48
68 01:39:27 PROCTER, Andrew Senior Male 09:02.3 1
69 01:39:45 HARPER, Colin Teignbridge Trotters MV40 09:03.9 62
70 01:40:07 HARTRIDGE, James Torbay Athletic Club MV50 09:05.9 46
71 01:40:18 ELPHICK, Tracy Teignbridge Trotters FV40 09:06.9 59
72 01:40:19 RIDLEY, Mike Senior Male 09:07.0 53
73 01:40:20 WHITAKER, Anthea Haldon Trail Runners FV50 09:07.1 7
74 01:40:59 FERGUSON, Andrew Mud Crew Trail Runners MV50 09:10.6 138
75 01:41:00 LUSCOMBE, John MV40 09:10.7 188
76 01:41:16 DAVEY, Steve Honiton RC MV50 09:12.2 112
77 01:41:19 CARPENTER, Aaron Senior Male 09:12.5 119
78 01:41:25 GENTRY, Richard Teignbridge Trotters MV50 09:13.0 26
79 01:41:27 WRAY, Stephen MV40 09:13.2 103
80 01:41:42 ANTHONY, Maria Chepstow Harriers FV40 09:14.6 117
81 01:41:52 RUSHFORTH, Suzy South West Road Runners FV40 09:15.5 27
82 01:42:12 FOX, Andrew MV40 09:17.3 132
83 01:42:12 NEWSON, Mark MV50 09:17.3 142
84 01:42:24 PYNE, Ross Dawlish Coasters Senior Male 09:18.4 97
85 01:42:48 SKINNER, Derek Teignbridge Trotters MV50 09:20.6 41
86 01:42:52 DALLYN, Mark Honiton RC MV40 09:20.9 114
87 01:42:58 PALMER, Robert Senior Male 09:21.5 95
88 01:43:00 CORT, Vince Senior Male 09:21.6 93
89 01:43:12 CRUWYS, Steve MV40 09:22.7 195
90 01:43:19 MINNS, Greg MV40 09:23.4 99
91 01:43:47 BARNETT, Rob Erme Valley Harriers Senior Male 09:25.9 208
92 01:43:58 REYNOLDS, Graham Torbay Athletic Club MV50 09:26.9 69
93 01:44:04 SEALY, Janet FV40 09:27.5 66
94 01:44:12 HAMPSTEAD, Mark Taunton Running Forever RC MV40 09:28.2 43
95 01:44:36 ROWE, Peter Haldon Trail Runners MV40 09:30.4 20
96 01:44:41 WOOD, Eleanor Axe Valley Runners FV50 09:30.8 133
97 01:44:48 PLANT, Chris MV40 09:31.5 185
98 01:44:49 PARKER, Grant Senior Male 09:31.6 124
99 01:44:55 HAINES, David Senior Male 09:32.1 178
100 01:44:56 FUOCO, Chris MV40 09:32.2 199
101 01:45:05 PENBERTHY, Michael Hayle Runners MV50 09:33.0 17
102 01:45:11 ASHFORTH, James Plymouth Musketeers RC Senior Male 09:33.6 176
103 01:45:15 SHARPLES SNR, Paul Teignbridge Trotters MV60 09:33.9 91
104 01:45:24 KELLY, Paul Maverick Runners Senior Male 09:34.7 220
105 01:45:29 MILLINGTON, Nick MV40 09:35.2 198
106 01:45:31 ENSOR, Richard MV40 09:35.4 167
107 01:45:44 HUCKER, Chris Haldon Trail Runners MV50 09:36.6 163
108 01:45:53 WALKER, James Senior Male 09:37.4 181
109 01:46:16 LEE, David Torrington AC Senior Male 09:39.5 123
110 01:46:19 LYNE, Jake MV50 09:39.7 58
111 01:46:26 VEITCH, Nigel MV50 09:40.4 194
112 01:46:40 GURRY, Harvey Plymstock Road Runners MV50 09:41.6 161
113 01:47:28 WARREN, Derrick Senior Male 09:46.0 173
114 01:47:28 WARREN, Emily Senior Female 09:46.0 174
115 01:47:44 BARON, Keith Senior Male 09:47.5 92
116 01:47:53 LARCOMBE, Chris Running Forever RC Senior Male 09:48.3 51
117 01:48:22 BATEMAN, Mark MV40 09:50.9 86
118 01:48:28 KEEN, Rod South Devon AC MV40 09:51.5 156
119 01:48:30 HAINES, Steve Axe Valley Runners MV50 09:51.6 101
120 01:48:32 TWEEDIE, John Teignbridge Trotters MV50 09:51.8 14
121 01:48:58 HAYWARD, Peter Teignbridge Trotters MV50 09:54.2 30
122 01:49:17 RIDLEY, Simon Brixham Harriers MV50 09:55.9 57
123 01:49:26 GENTRY, Louise Teignbridge Trotters Senior Female 09:56.7 25
124 01:49:40 MCMORROW, Dave Teignbridge Trotters Senior Male 09:58.0 88
125 01:49:49 ELPHICK, Nathan Teignbridge Trotters MV40 09:58.8 60
126 01:50:05 ROBINSON, Nick Torbay Athletic Club MV40 10:00.3 205
127 01:50:12 BLABER, Luke Senior Male 10:00.9 96
128 01:50:28 MOULSON, Stuart Teignbridge Trotters MV40 10:02.4 140
129 01:51:19 KING, Anna Erme Valley Harriers Senior Female 10:07.0 207
130 01:51:45 GREED, Catherine Senior Female 10:09.4 179
131 01:52:23 PALLANT, Neil Teignbridge Trotters MV40 10:12.8 87
132 01:52:28 ANDERSON, Keith Teignbridge Trotters MV60 10:13.3 4
133 01:53:02 NEWCOMBE, Michael Torrington AC MV40 10:16.4 111
134 01:53:03 HOWE, Matthew Maverick Runners Senior Male 10:16.5 145
135 01:53:40 RENNELLS, Keith MV50 10:19.8 211
136 01:53:53 HINE, Katie Senior Female 10:21.0 164
137 01:54:06 OUTHWAITE, John MV60 10:22.2 50
138 01:54:41 SAMPSON, Rob Exeter Tri Club Senior Male 10:25.4 108
139 01:54:59 WASHBROOK, Nicky South Devon AC Senior Female 10:27.0 157
140 01:55:19 COWELL, Stephen Senior Male 10:28.8 158
141 01:55:26 GARDNER, Kate FV50 10:29.4 102
142 01:55:38 LITTLE, John Senior Male 10:30.5 217
143 01:55:44 DAY, Jackie Mud Crew Trail Runners FV40 10:31.1 170
144 01:56:02 MCKENNA, Claire Senior Female 10:32.7 162
145 01:56:24 BARNETT, Nigel Teignbridge Trotters MV40 10:34.7 130
146 01:56:27 RIGBY, John MV60 10:35.0 6
147 01:57:14 GUIVER, Nikki Yeovil Town Running Club FV40 10:39.3 83
148 01:57:15 ROWBOTTOM, Simon Yeovil Town RRC MV50 10:39.4 82
149 01:57:44 BRERETON, Fay Senior Female 10:42.0 44
150 01:57:57 LEE, Alex Senior Male 10:43.2 219
151 01:57:59 MAWBY, Mark Maverick Runners Senior Male 10:43.4 201
152 01:58:30 O'HARE, Tim Plymouth Musketeers RC MV50 10:46.2 115
153 01:58:37 HOLWAY, Luke MV40 10:46.8 222
154 01:58:45 PERRY, Philip Maverick Runners MV50 10:47.5 160
155 01:58:48 WARNER, Pauline South West Road Runners FV60 10:47.8 125
156 01:59:28 NEWSON, Janice FV50 10:51.4 141
157 02:00:38 DONOVAN, James Teignbridge Trotters MV50 10:57.8 191
158 02:01:04 HARRISON, Cassandra Torbay Athletic Club Senior Female 11:00.2 61
159 02:01:54 LEMASSON, Anaelle Senior Female 11:04.7 168
160 02:02:14 CALLAGHAN, Shaun Steepholme Pirates MV50 11:06.5 63
161 02:02:25 ATHERTON, Lawrence South West Road Runners MV50 11:07.5 149
162 02:02:36 BUTT, Debbie FV50 11:08.5 116
163 02:02:55 ELLIOTT, Rose South West Road Runners FV40 11:10.3 213
164 02:02:58 WELLS, Sharon Honiton RC FV50 11:10.5 72
165 02:03:04 PEEK, Tony Honiton RC MV40 11:11.1 8
166 02:03:05 LEWIS, Brian Torbay Athletic Club MV40 11:11.2 36
167 02:03:13 FISHER, Neil Torbay Athletic Club MV40 11:11.9 135
168 02:03:18 GOODWIN, Mike MV60 11:12.3 64
169 02:03:39 PERRY, Samantha Erme Valley Harriers FV40 11:14.3 38
170 02:03:55 MACMILLAN, Andy MV40 11:15.7 206
171 02:04:08 HARRIS, Claire Torrington AC Senior Female 11:16.9 183
172 02:04:16 STEPHENS, Jane Mud Crew Trail Runners FV40 11:17.6 150
173 02:04:16 BRYDON, Jackie Bodmin Road Runners FV40 11:17.6 152
174 02:04:42 COATES, Pat Newquay Road Runners FV50 11:20.0 151
175 02:04:55 PENBERTHY, Carol Carn Runners FV50 11:21.2 16
176 02:05:38 TAYLOR, Matthew MV40 11:25.1 189
177 02:06:21 MADGE, Paul South West Road Runners MV50 11:29.0 70
178 02:06:53 HILL, Steve MV40 11:31.9 166
179 02:07:32 WATTS, Tom Senior Male 11:35.4 221
180 02:07:40 PANG, Michelle South West Road Runners FV40 11:36.2 147
181 02:07:41 MACEY, Marcia Plymouth Harriers FV50 11:36.3 79
182 02:08:08 WEBB, Roger South Devon AC MV60 11:38.7 90
183 02:08:41 MOCKRIDGE, Paul MV40 11:41.7 218
184 02:09:04 REYNOLDS, Alix Torbay Athletic Club Senior Female 11:43.8 68
185 02:09:25 HUDD, Shane MV40 11:45.7 202
186 02:09:25 HUDD, Michala Senior Female 11:45.7 203
187 02:09:52 BOLT, Lucy FV40 11:48.2 187
188 02:10:49 DAVISON, Thomas MV60 11:53.3 12
189 02:10:53 HEARFIELD, Tessa Torbay Athletic Club FV50 11:53.7 18
190 02:11:13 BOWDEN, Liz Erme Valley Harriers FV40 11:55.5 31
191 02:11:22 STEEMSON, Kathryn Teignbridge Trotters FV40 11:56.3 131
192 02:13:14 BURROUGHS, Mandi Fit2run FV50 12:06.5 34
193 02:13:14 SUTTON, Justine Fit2run FV40 12:06.5 98
194 02:14:35 KNELL, Felicity Senior Female 12:13.9 154
195 02:14:35 VENESS, Helen FV40 12:13.9 47
196 02:15:39 HINE, Sarah Senior Female 12:19.7 165
197 02:16:14 COLLINS, Martin Exmouth Harriers MV40 12:22.9 49
198 02:17:58 ENNALS, Sue FV50 12:32.3 127
199 02:18:34 TAPLIN, Caroline FV40 12:35.6 104
200 02:19:50 BONFIELD, Nicky FV50 12:42.5 13
201 02:21:53 HEYWOOD, Steve Bideford AC MV60 12:53.7 65
202 02:24:13 EMMETT, Lucie First Step Running FV40 13:06.4 75
203 02:24:13 MORGAN, Shane MV50 13:06.4 155
204 02:24:15 BUFTON, Lucinda Hydrographic Harriers Senior Female 13:06.6 216
205 02:24:15 DODD, Petula FV50 13:06.6 89
206 02:28:47 LEE, Nadine Clapham Pioneers FV40 13:31.3 210
207 02:28:48 HANN, Darren MV40 13:31.4 209
208 02:29:59 SPERRING, Alison Dorset Police AA FV40 13:37.9 11
209 02:34:50 PRESSLEY, Debra Torbay Athletic Club FV60 14:04.3 56
210 02:56:42 WONG, Lai-yin Plymouth Musketeers RC FV40 16:03.6 78
211 02:56:42 GRAHAM, Dean Senior Male 16:03.6 204