PETER TAVY PLOD RACE RESULTS 2011
30th August 2011
Position Name Time Category Town
1 Jim Cole 25:50:00 Senior Male Lamerton COURSE RECORD 1st Male 
2 Adam Holland 26:16:00 Senior Male Tavistock
3 Dan Rogers 27:54:00 Senior Male Callington
4 Richard Drage 29:42:00 VET Tavistock   1st Male VET
5 Ben Neale 30:36:00 Senior Male Mary Tavy
6 Paul Carter 30:42:00 VET Okehampton
7 Jo Meek 31:29:00 Senior Female Tavistock   1st Female
8 Wavell Vigers 31:35:00 VET Bovey Tracey
9 Chris Gardner 31:59:00 VET Peter Tavy   1st Local
10 John Meek 32:54:00 VET Tavistock
11 Pete Bazley 34:03:00 VET Tavistock
12 Craig McAlpine 34:29:00 VET Ashburton
13 Steve Watson 34:35:00 VET Peter Tavy
14 Jordan Channon 34:40:00 13 Tavistock   1st Male under 18
15 Rebecca Mingo 34:45:00 Senior Female Tavistock
16 Guy Boswell 35:17:00 VET Plymouth
17 David Twine 35:47:00 VET Tavistock
18 Mervyn Rice 35:50:00 VET Bratton Clovelley
19 Stephen Blackwood 35:54:00 VET Wembury
20 Gary Herbert 36:12:00 VET Launceston
21 Clare Waters 36:25:00 VET Lewannick   1st Female VET
22 Paul Waters 36:51:00 VET Lewannick
23 Ivor Ough 37:02:00 VET Launceston
24 Steve Jackson 38:26:00 VET Launceston
25 Helen Howgill 38:36:00 VET Launceston
26 Freya Dickinson 40:09:00 17 Tavistock   1st Female under 18
27 John Marsham 40:12:00 VET Plymouth
28 Gary Bowden 40:29:00 VET Launceston
29 Rob Coombes 40:52:00 VET Exeter
30 Tracy Coupland 41:02:00 VET Yelverton
31 Thea Dickinson 41:13:00 17 Tavistock
32 Francis Dix 41:23:00 VET Peter Tavy
33 Jon Eatley 41:38:00 VET Peter Tavy
34 John Bowden 41:55:00 VET Launceston
35 Ewan Miller 42:00:00 VET Whitchurch
36 Clare Jackman 42:08:00 VET Tavistock
37 Bryoni Williams 42:15:00 VET East Cornwall
38 Jane Jackson 43:35:00 VET Sheepwash
39 Luke Mills 43:40:00 VET  Camberley
40 Derek Jackson 43:43:00 VET Sheepwash
41 Mark Mills 43:50:00 VET Camberley
42 Paul Bumford 43:55:00 VET Tavistock
43 Liz Ash 44:06:00 VET Okehampton
44 Emma Lisa Cunnington 44:18:00 VET Okehampton
45 Olivia Advis 44:31:00 VET Launceston
46 Mike Whitley 44:31:00 VET Launceston
47 Ian Coupland 44:52:00 VET Yelverton
48 George Barnicott 45:00:00 VET Plymouth
49 Andrew Allcock 45:22:00 VET Tavistock
50 Trish Davey 45:28:00 VET Okehampton
51 Nikolas Copplestone 45:30:00 Senior Male Camberley
52 Michelle Harrison 45:39:00 Senior Female Launceston
53 Rebecca Burden 45:40:00 VET Launceston
54 Sarah Pridham 45:40:00 VET Launceston
55 Ali Honeywell 46:11:00 VET Okehampton
56 Nicky Simmons 46:28:00 VET Mary Tavy
57 Caroline Erikson 47:27:00 VET Plymouth
58 Neil Williams 47:31:00 VET Plymouth
59 Lora Medland 47:43:00 Senior Female Okehampton
60 Helen Allcock 50:15:00 VET Stannary Hash
61 Flora Dickinson 52:00:00 16 Tavistock
62 Helen Dickinson 52:03:00 VET Tavistock
63 Debs Appleby 52:36:00 VET Plymouth
64 Rachel Orchard 52:40:00 Senior Female Beaworthy
65 Rosalind Mole 52:42:00 Senior Female Poole
66 Barry Copplestone 52:42:00 Senior Male Plymouth
67 Jayne Clive 53:54:00 Senior Female Torquay
68 Karen McClung 54:15:00 Senior Female Tavistock
69 Paul Mingo 01:05:46 Senior Male Tavistock