PROBUS 10K - 11TH SEPTEMBER 2011
PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE NO
1 0:35:40 GUMMOW, Annabel Cornwall AC Female under 18 05:44.3 96
2 0:38:25 HANDS, Stephen Male Vet 40-44 06:10.8 48
3 0:39:12 NICHOLAS, Stuart St Austell RC Male under 40 06:18.4 34
4 0:39:35 SOWERBY, Peter Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:22.1 113
5 0:40:07 SUTHERLAND, Matthew Male under 40 06:27.2 104
6 0:40:23 STEHLIK, Peter Uni Brno (Czech Rep) Male under 40 06:29.8 93
7 0:40:38 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:32.2 6
8 0:40:52 HUTLEY, Ben Male under 40 06:34.5 122
9 0:41:01 HOLDEN, Charlie Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 06:35.9 114
10 0:41:09 YOULDEN, Jamie St Austell RC Male under 40 06:37.2 111
11 0:41:22 HUNKIN, Chris local Male under 40 06:39.3 1
12 0:41:27 WREFORD, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:40.1 99
13 0:41:44 WILLIAMS, George Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:42.8 103
14 0:41:59 LEE, Laurie St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 06:45.3 92
15 0:42:15 HALL, Craig Male under 40 06:47.8 49
16 0:42:18 WHERRY, Alan St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 06:48.3 61
17 0:42:30 HOWELL, Tom St Austell RC Male under 40 06:50.3 105
18 0:42:44 IRVINE, Lizzie Truro Running Club Female under 35 06:52.5 77
19 0:42:49 MURRANT, Kieran Hayle Runners Male under 40 06:53.3 97
20 0:42:54 WYKES, Isobel Truro Running Club Female under 35 06:54.1 41
21 0:43:04 BOURNE, Robert Male Vet 45-49 06:55.7 7
22 0:43:26 MALENAK, Filip Uni Brno (Czech Rep) Male under 40 06:59.3 94
23 0:43:29 LAURIE, Andrew Male Vet 45-49 06:59.7 17
24 0:43:55 EDDISON, Andrew Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 07:03.9 58
25 0:43:59 HOCKING, Joe Male under 40 07:04.6 46
26 0:44:18 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:07.6 8
27 0:44:34 SPENCER, Mark Clowne Road Runners Male under 40 07:10.2 118
28 0:44:38 ALMEY, Jenny Cornwall AC Female under 35 07:10.8 36
29 0:44:42 SOUTAR, Iain Male under 40 07:11.5 107
30 0:44:43 BROOKS, David West 4 Harriers Male under 40 07:11.6 57
31 0:44:48 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:12.5 13
32 0:44:50 COLLINS, Gary Truro Running Club Male under 40 07:12.8 30
33 0:45:02 PEARCE, Julia Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39 07:14.7 43
34 0:45:05 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 07:15.2 59
35 0:45:06 WALLIS, Joanna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 07:15.4 86
36 0:46:35 PASCOE, Justin St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:29.7 60
37 0:46:44 BERRY, Tony Truro Running Club Male Vet 75+ 07:31.1 2
38 0:46:53 JONES, Stephen CR Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:32.6 22
39 0:47:20 LOCKETT, Jeremy Maidenhead AC Male Vet 50-54 07:36.9 55
40 0:47:31 GOLLEY, Paul Male under 40 07:38.7 128
41 0:47:58 LOVEGROVE, Miles Male under 40 07:43.0 129
42 0:48:07 WHITE, Gary local Male Vet 40-44 07:44.5 4
43 0:48:11 RAGGETT (JENKIN), Donna Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 07:45.1 75
44 0:48:13 BAINES, Ben Byfleet RC Male under 40 07:45.4 100
45 0:48:14 FORD-DUNN, Jonathan Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 07:45.6 115
46 0:48:39 MUDD, Rebecca Launceston Road Runners Female under 35 07:49.6 112
47 0:48:48 MADDERN, Dean local Male under 40 07:51.1 24
48 0:48:53 HOLE, Nicola Female under 35 07:51.9 106
49 0:48:57 FERGUSON, Rory West 4 Harriers Male under 40 07:52.5 78
50 0:49:04 GRILLS, Deb St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 07:53.6 31
51 0:49:09 CAIRNEY, Shirley St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 07:54.4 89
52 0:49:28 RAMSEY, Chris Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 07:57.5 56
53 0:49:32 BYRNE, James Carn Runners Male under 40 07:58.1 44
54 0:49:38 STRINGER, Justin Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 07:59.1 74
55 0:49:44 SARGENT, Pete Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 65-69 08:00.1 81
56 0:49:46 NICHOLLS, Matt Male under 40 08:00.4 120
57 0:49:51 BATE, Geoff St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 08:01.2 63
58 0:49:56 LEO, Cas Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:02.0 47
59 0:49:56 BURK, Miranda Plymouth Harriers Female Vet 40-44 08:02.0 35
60 0:49:57 MAIDWELL-SMITH, Mark Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 08:02.2 90
61 0:50:09 LOCKETT, Caroline Maidenhead AC Female Vet 50-54 08:04.1 54
62 0:50:17 HOULT, Colin St Austell RC Male Vet 55-59 08:05.4 121
63 0:50:30 SPARGO, Philip Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 08:07.5 21
64 0:50:59 NICHOLLS, Grahame Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 08:12.1 26
65 0:51:12 CAMBORIEUX, Catheryn St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 08:14.2 119
66 0:51:27 HAWKINS, Lynn Female Vet 35-39 08:16.7 69
67 0:52:00 HOWES, Colin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:22.0 83
68 0:52:03 LYNDSAY, Amelia Truro Running Club Female under 35 08:22.4 73
69 0:52:09 DODWELL, Helen Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 08:23.4 108
70 0:52:15 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:24.4 82
71 0:52:28 HUTCHINS, Sarah Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:26.5 27
72 0:52:29 CARPENTER, Michael Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:26.6 109
73 0:52:49 ROSS, Robert Male under 40 08:29.8 101
74 0:52:51 BLACKBEARD, Marie St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 08:30.2 65
75 0:52:51 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet 70-74 08:30.2 52
76 0:53:04 CRANE, Michael St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 08:32.3 64
77 0:53:20 BURN, Graham Male Vet 50-54 08:34.8 130
78 0:53:26 PERFECT, Shaun local Male under 40 08:35.8 71
79 0:53:26 BERRY, Ryan Male under 40 08:35.8 126
80 0:53:46 LAWRY, Ross Male under 40 08:39.0 124
81 0:53:47 MANLEY, Emma Female under 35 08:39.2 25
82 0:54:24 HOUGHTON, Robert Male Vet 45-49 08:45.1 88
83 0:54:27 BICKLEY, Aston Male under 40 08:45.6 98
84 0:54:29 ABBITT, Beverley Female Vet 45-49 08:45.9 123
85 0:54:30 BROWN, Liz St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 08:46.1 14
86 0:54:33 BURGES, Sue Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 08:46.6 66
87 0:54:46 TREHANE, Anna Cornwall AC Female under 35 08:48.7 29
88 0:55:23 DAVEY, Pete local Male under 40 08:54.6 125
89 0:56:00 MORFORD, Anna Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 09:00.6 39
90 0:56:11 MANNERS, Melodie Female under 35 09:02.3 116
91 0:56:13 HARRIS, Tamsyn Female Vet 40-44 09:02.7 10
92 0:56:19 MOORE, Lisa Female Vet 40-44 09:03.6 23
93 0:56:27 LATHOM, Janet Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 09:04.9 67
94 0:56:28 MCLELLAN, Clare Female Vet 35-39 09:05.1 11
95 0:56:52 WILSON, Rachel Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:08.9 117
96 0:57:04 GILES, Catherine Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 09:10.9 40
97 0:57:16 PEPPIATT, Barbara St Austell RC Female Vet 50-54 09:12.8 110
98 0:57:19 CORNER, Alan Male under 40 09:13.3 9
99 0:57:19 KINDON, Jody Female under 35 09:13.3 102
100 0:57:37 JOHNS, Julie Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 09:16.2 42
101 0:58:15 CHISLETT, Chris Carn Runners Male under 40 09:22.3 70
102 0:58:21 BOARDMAN, Diane Truro Running Club Female under 35 09:23.3 53
103 0:58:30 COOMBE, Charlotte local Female Vet 35-39 09:24.7 20
104 0:58:30 GOLLOP, Mark local Male Vet 40-44 09:24.7 19
105 0:59:13 WALLACE, Lisa Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 09:31.6 51
106 1:00:25 BULLOCK, Katie St Austell RC Female under 35 09:43.2 95
107 1:00:58 PAYNE, Holly St Austell RC Female under 35 09:48.5 32
108 1:01:15 PAYNE, Samantha St Austell RC Female under 35 09:51.3 33
109 1:01:18 BOLTON, Cassie Mile High Female under 35 09:51.7 50
110 1:01:22 MOUNTER, David Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:52.4 12
111 1:01:27 SALMON, Jenny Female Vet 35-39 09:53.2 28
112 1:01:37 MARTIN, Rachel Mile High Female under 35 09:54.8 38
113 1:03:45 WADE, Margaret Carn Runners Female Vet 55-59 10:15.4 37
114 1:04:40 HATCH, David Moorhaven RC Male Vet 65-69 10:24.2 3
115 1:04:54 RILEY, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 10:26.5 127
116 1:05:17 FRANCIS, Donna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 10:30.2 68
117 1:06:02 LEACH, Cheryll Launceston Road Runners Female Vet 60-64 10:37.4 76
118 1:06:36 HENRY, Naila Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:42.9 91
119 1:07:43 DUDLEY, Michelle St Austell RC Female Vet 40-44 10:53.7 62
120 1:11:05 JACQUELINE MARY, Slater local Female Vet 45-49 11:26.2 80
121 1:11:36 GARRARD, David Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:31.2 15
122 1:15:49 DUNSTER, Carol St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 12:11.9 45
123 1:23:56 BRISTOW, Don Hayle Runners Male Vet 75+ 13:30.2 79