RESULTS FOR COMPETITION HELD ON 2nd JULY 2014
Age categories are based at age on 31st August 2013
Results sorted by Quadkids score - see www.quadkids.org for more information
Number Athlete Name Category 75m 600m Long_Jump Vortex Quadkid
Time Points Time Points Distance Points Distance Points Points
UNDER 8 BOYS
26 Freddie Go U8B 12.0 50 2.34 36 2.20 10 9.0 18 114
15 Jake Pa U8B 13.0 40 2.47 23 1.70 10 7.0 14 87
17 Archie Wo U8B 17.3 10 3.32 10 1.80 10 5.5 11 41
16 Thomas Mi U8B 00.0 0 3.01 10 2.20 10 7.5 15 35
UNDER 8 GIRLS
27 Erin Br U8G 13.0 40 2.52 18 2.40 16 9.0 18 92
14 Kate Mu U8G 14.5 25 2.56 14 2.25 11 5.5 11 61
19 Erin Ch U8G 14.0 30 3.08 10 1.75 10 5.5 11 61
23 Emily Gi U8G 15.0 20 2.54 16 2.10 10 7.0 14 60
33 Freya Dr U8G 14.8 22 3.20 10 1.50 10 6.5 13 55
20 Holly Re U8G 14.7 23 3.03 10 1.60 10 4.5 10 53
44 April Iv U8G 15.0 20 3.13 10 1.30 10 6.5 13 53
5 Victoria Ry U8G 16.2 10 4.00 10 1.70 10 9.0 18 48
8 Daisy Te U8G 15.1 19 0.00 0 1.20 10 7.0 14 43
42 Olivia Ma U8G 18.1 10 4.44 10 2.00 10 6.0 12 42
43 Emily Ma U8G 00.0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.0 0 0
UNDER 9 BOYS
1 Matthew Cl U9B 13.0 40 2.18 52 2.30 13 31.0 62 167
21 Asa Ry U9B 12.3 47 2.24 46 1.80 10 28.0 56 159
29 William Hi U9B 14.0 30 2.29 41 2.20 10 19.1 38 119
36 Ryan Ma U9B 16.2 10 2.39 31 2.30 13 16.0 32 86
30 Ellis Wa U9B 17.0 10 3.13 10 1.65 10 12.5 25 55
UNDER 9 GIRLS
41 Anneliese Fo U9G 14.5 25 2.35 35 2.45 18 11.5 23 101
22 Amy Qu U9G 15.0 20 2.29 41 2.40 16 8.0 16 93
24 Chloe Ge U9G 14.0 30 2.34 36 2.00 10 6.0 12 88
2 Charli Ba U9G 13.0 40 3.03 10 2.60 23 6.5 13 86
28 Molly Ro U9G 14.0 30 2.47 23 2.40 16 6.0 12 81
10 Louise Po U9G 15.5 15 3.55 10 2.80 30 12.0 24 79
13 Issy Gr U9G 16.0 10 2.37 33 1.90 10 6.0 12 65
UNDER 10 BOYS
35 Henry Cu U10B 12.0 50 2.12 58 3.00 36 44.0 88 232
45 Jem Hi U10B 12.5 45 2.21 49 3.30 46 27.0 54 194
9 James Ch U10B 12.8 42 2.14 56 3.60 56 19.0 38 192
11 Leighton Po U10B 12.8 42 2.30 40 2.60 23 34.0 68 173
31 Daniel Li U10B 12.5 45 2.21 49 2.70 26 12.5 25 145
37 Finley Ha U10B 13.0 40 2.57 13 2.30 13 16.0 32 98
UNDER 10 GIRLS
25 Maisie Go U10G 13.0 40 2.15 55 2.40 16 11.2 22 133
18 Caitlin Wo U10G 13.4 36 2.50 20 2.40 16 9.0 18 90
4 Olivia Be U10G 13.8 32 2.54 16 2.00 10 6.7 13 71
UNDER 11 BOYS
12 Lewis Hy U11B 12.4 46 2.34 36 2.80 30 21.0 42 154
6 Luke Jo U11B 13.4 36 2.33 37 2.70 26 23.0 46 145
46 Finley Hi U11B 00.0 0 2.44 26 2.80 30 18.0 36 92
UNDER 11 GIRLS
38 Estelle Ho U11G 11.2 58 2.16 54 2.90 33 22.0 44 189
39 Hannah Sp U11G 12.0 50 2.32 38 2.90 33 18.5 37 158
40 Isabel Mi U11G 00.0 0 3.23 10 1.40 10 12.2 24 44
Number Athlete Name Cat. 100m 800m Long_Jump Turbo Javelin Quadkid
Time Points Time Points Distance Points Distance Points Points
UNDER 13 GIRLS
7 Clare Jo U13G 16.5 40 3.00 30 3.44 16 10.2 17 103
3 Jess Ba U13G 16.9 36 2.80 26 4.25 10 10.0 16 88
32 Ruby No U13G 18.3 22 2.90 28 3.53 10 5.5 10 70
34 Maya Dr U13G 25.0 10 2.00 10 4.15 10 7.5 12 42