Race for Wildlife 2014 Sunday 7 December 2014. 10:00 am
1 0:44:14 WAUMSLEY, Pete Tamar Trotters Male 40-44 06:19.0 57
2 0:45:36 MCWILLIAMS, John Male 20-34 06:30.7 119
3 0:45:50 COLACO, Jonny Newquay Road Runners Male 40-44 06:32.7 16
4 0:46:20 KNOWLES, Simon Hayle Runners Male 35-39 06:37.0 70
5 0:46:33 ANGELL, Dave Mile High Male 20-34 06:38.9 3
6 0:46:35 KINGSTON, Dan Mounts Bay Harriers Male 40-44 06:39.2 118
7 0:46:50 LONGHORN, Jason Falmouth Road Runners Male 40-44 06:41.3 135
8 0:47:08 EVANS, Darren Launceston Road Runners Male 20-34 06:43.9 143
9 0:47:15 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male 20-34 06:44.9 121
10 0:47:30 HALL, Craig Carn Runners Male 40-44 06:47.0 146
11 0:47:37 DOWRICK, Mike Cornwall AC Male 40-44 06:48.0 117
12 0:48:07 KEEFE, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male 40-44 06:52.3 115
13 0:48:28 PURVIS, Lloyd Hayle Runners Male 40-44 06:55.3 128
14 0:48:44 BATEMAN, Dominic Bodmin Road Runners Male 16-19 06:57.6 8
15 0:49:10 LITTLEJOHNS, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male 40-44 07:01.3 122
16 0:49:22 DORRELL, Mark Carn Runners Male 50-54 07:03.0 85
17 0:49:27 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male 35-39 07:03.7 34
18 0:49:36 PORTER, Darrin Tri Logic Male 45-49 07:05.0 139
19 0:49:39 RICHARDS, Mark Mounts Bay Harriers Male 40-44 07:05.5 46
20 0:50:12 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Male 45-49 07:10.2 25
21 0:50:27 VINNICOMBE, Jason Carn Runners Male 35-39 07:12.3 125
22 0:50:32 STEPHENS, Jeremy Hayle Runners Male 45-49 07:13.0 96
23 0:50:47 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male 40-44 07:15.2 130
24 0:51:13 JAMES, Ian Mounts Bay Harriers Male 45-49 07:18.9 30
25 0:51:31 LATHAM, Alice Mounts Bay Harriers Female 20-34 07:21.4 90
26 0:51:33 LAURIE, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male 50-54 07:21.7 33
27 0:51:40 GILL, Bailey Falmouth Road Runners Male 16-19 07:22.7 87
28 0:51:41 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male 50-54 07:22.9 56
29 0:51:43 MORRALL, Zelah Cornwall AC Female 45-49 07:23.2 131
30 0:51:48 WARREN, Jeremy St Austell RC Male 45-49 07:23.9 108
31 0:52:05 ABBOTT, Brian St Austell RC Male 50-54 07:26.3 2
32 0:52:30 EYRE, Janna Carn Runners Female 20-34 07:29.9 69
33 0:52:30 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers Female 50-54 07:29.9 82
34 0:53:07 WEST, Simon Paul Male 20-34 07:35.2 59
35 0:53:56 WORLEDGE, Mark Mounts Bay Harriers Male 45-49 07:42.2 65
36 0:54:21 WEBB, Fred Mounts Bay Harriers Male 45-49 07:45.7 58
37 0:55:05 BREEN, Donal Truro Running Club Male 45-49 07:52.0 99
38 0:55:18 UREN, Peter Mounts Bay Harriers Male 65-69 07:53.9 54
39 0:55:35 WALLBANK, Rob St Austell RC Male 20-34 07:56.3 137
40 0:55:52 PRESTON, Daniel Mounts Bay Harriers Male 35-39 07:58.7 44
41 0:55:57 HARVEY, Richard Carn Runners Male 35-39 07:59.4 100
42 0:56:12 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female 45-49 08:01.6 83
43 0:56:27 BRYDON, James Bodmin Road Runners Male 16-19 08:03.7 12
44 0:56:31 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male 50-54 08:04.3 144
45 0:56:38 OLIVER, Adam Mounts Bay Harriers Male 20-34 08:05.3 132
46 0:56:42 HUTCHINSON, Stephen Bude Rats Male 60-64 08:05.9 29
47 0:56:46 LEWIS, Jules Carn Runners Male 45-49 08:06.4 92
48 0:56:53 CLEMENTS, Colette Newquay Road Runners Female 20-34 08:07.4 15
49 0:57:23 LONG, Simon East Cornwall Harriers Male 45-49 08:11.7 102
50 0:57:42 ELLIOTT, Lee Hayle Runners Male 35-39 08:14.4 107
51 0:57:54 MORSE, Helen East Cornwall Harriers Female 20-34 08:16.2 127
52 0:58:04 SUCKLING, Robin Male 45-49 08:17.6 126
53 0:58:26 FORD-DUNN, Jonathan Truro Running Club Male 55-59 08:20.7 148
54 0:58:27 CHAPMAN, Peter Carn Runners Male 60-64 08:20.9 110
55 0:58:49 HOOPER, Paul Mounts Bay Harriers Male 55-59 08:24.0 28
56 0:58:59 HEATH, Trevor Mud Crew Male 45-49 08:25.4 111
57 0:59:22 MUNDAUS, Caleb Mounts Bay Harriers Male 35-39 08:28.7 41
58 0:59:30 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female 40-44 08:29.9 93
59 0:59:31 HAYNES, Janet Mounts Bay Harriers Female 45-49 08:30.0 27
60 0:59:39 RINGWOOD, Michael Mounts Bay Harriers Male 45-49 08:31.1 133
61 0:59:43 MOUNTFORD, Frazer Newquay Road Runners Male 20-34 08:31.7 123
62 0:59:44 WATERHOUSE, Isobel Bude Rats Female 50-54 08:31.9 140
63 1:00:00 HARDING, Benjamin East Cornwall Harriers Male 20-34 08:34.1 26
64 1:00:04 WOOD, Susanne Tri Logic 08:34.7 79
65 1:00:07 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male 65-69 08:35.1 48
66 1:00:30 WEBSTER, Andrew Male 20-34 08:38.4 147
67 1:00:34 EVANS, Malcolm Male 35-39 08:39.0 112
68 1:00:35 GILL, Philip Falmouth Road Runners Male 40-44 08:39.1 88
69 1:00:55 RULE, Helen Hayle Runners 08:42.0 141
70 1:01:22 TREBILCOCK, Liz Female 45-49 08:45.9 106
71 1:01:25 GOULDEN, Richard Mounts Bay Harriers Male 50-54 08:46.3 136
72 1:01:33 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male 60-64 08:47.4 13
73 1:02:13 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell RC Male 45-49 08:53.1 71
74 1:02:31 LEETON, Russell Launceston Road Runners Male 40-44 08:55.7 142
75 1:02:33 ROBERTS, Charlotte Female 20-34 08:56.0 95
76 1:02:37 GEORGE, Andrew Male 20-34 08:56.6 24
77 1:02:40 NUGENT, Debbie Carn Runners Female 45-49 08:57.0 116
78 1:02:47 BRYDON, Jackie Bodmin Road Runners Female 45-49 08:58.0 11
79 1:02:50 WHITE, Darren Male 45-49 08:58.4 61
80 1:02:59 CLARK, Katie Mounts Bay Harriers Female 20-34 08:59.7 149
81 1:03:02 SPITERI, Dawn St Austell RC 09:00.1 50
82 1:03:04 WATSON, Janet Falmouth Road Runners Female 60-64 09:00.4 55
83 1:03:09 BATEMAN, Rebecca Bodmin Road Runners 09:01.1 9
84 1:04:05 DRAKE, Zoe Plymouth Triathlon Club Female 40-44 09:09.1 22
85 1:04:08 DINHAM, Martin Male 40-44 09:09.6 21
86 1:04:13 WHEATLEY, Wendy Female 45-49 09:10.3 60
87 1:04:17 MARSHALL, Keith Falmouth Road Runners Male 65-69 09:10.9 36
88 1:04:27 OLLIVIER, Louise Hayle Runners Female 45-49 09:12.3 76
89 1:04:43 BARLOW, Thea Female 45-49 09:14.6 6
90 1:04:55 CAMPBELL, Becks Female 45-49 09:16.3 109
91 1:04:58 WILLSON, Richard Truro Running Club Male 60-64 09:16.7 63
92 1:05:48 STEPHENS, Emma Bodmin Road Runners Female 20-34 09:23.9 129
93 1:05:59 CARTER, Dee Truro Running Club 09:25.4 66
94 1:06:15 RITCHIE, Janet Carn Runners Female 50-54 09:27.7 49
95 1:06:22 DAVEY, Tamsin Cornwall AC Female 40-44 09:28.7 67
96 1:06:38 PATEMAN, Gemma St Austell RC 09:31.0 124
97 1:07:19 CLEMENCE, Sarah Carn Runners Female 45-49 09:36.9 81
98 1:07:29 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male 65-69 09:38.3 68
99 1:08:11 MCCARTNEY, Sarah Female 50-54 09:44.3 73
100 1:08:45 MARSHALL, Nigel St Austell RC Male 40-44 09:49.1 7
101 1:09:11 MOORE, Thomas Male 20-34 09:52.8 75
102 1:09:12 STEPHENS, Jane Bodmin Road Runners Female 45-49 09:53.0 51
103 1:10:09 MOUNTER, David Carn Runners Male 65-69 10:01.1 40
104 1:10:33 NEWTON, Roy Falmouth Road Runners Male 65-69 10:04.6 42
105 1:10:40 HUGH-JONES, Victoria Female 40-44 10:05.6 120
106 1:10:52 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male 65-69 10:07.3 23
107 1:11:46 PRADY, Liz Mounts Bay Harriers Female 55-59 10:15.0 43
108 1:11:50 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male 70-74 10:15.6 89
109 1:11:54 LAMMERS, Wiebke Falmouth Road Runners 10:16.1 113
110 1:12:22 BARLOW, David Male 45-49 10:20.1 5
111 1:12:49 DINSDALE, Jan Female 40-44 10:24.0 134
112 1:12:56 SWABY, Heidi Mounts Bay Harriers Female 45-49 10:25.0 52
113 1:13:04 MARSTON, David Mounts Bay Harriers Male 65-69 10:26.1 94
114 1:13:10 JAMESON, Judy Carn Runners Female 55-59 10:27.0 31
115 1:13:23 MORSE, Jackie Mounts Bay Harriers Female 50-54 10:28.8 39
116 1:14:02 MATTHEWS, Ian Mounts Bay Harriers Male 45-49 10:34.4 1
117 1:14:14 MARSHALL, Terry Falmouth Road Runners Female 65-69 10:36.1 37
118 1:14:15 KLEINMAN, Michael Mounts Bay Harriers Male 45-49 10:36.3 32
119 1:14:16 CHAFER, Sarah Hayle Runners Male 40-44 10:36.4 138
120 1:14:32 SHAILE, Sarah Dreckly Runners Female 20-34 10:38.7 104
121 1:14:33 HOCKING, Alan Dreckly Runners Male 20-34 10:38.8 101
122 1:14:40 DEFRIEZ, Jenny Female 20-34 10:39.8 84
123 1:14:51 MOORE, Anne-Marie Female 20-34 10:41.4 74
124 1:14:51 QUEEN, Michelle 10:41.4 77
125 1:14:58 AXON, Tracey Dreckly Runners Female 20-34 10:42.4 98
126 1:15:11 RIGGS, Paul Mounts Bay Harriers Male 35-39 10:44.3 47
127 1:15:12 MANDER, Peter Launceston Road Runners Male 75+ 10:44.4 35
128 1:15:33 PROSSER, Amanda Mounts Bay Harriers Female 40-44 10:47.4 45
129 1:16:25 RICHMOND, Pattie Female 55-59 10:54.8 114
130 1:20:44 UREN, Penny Mounts Bay Harriers Female 60-64 11:31.8 53
131 1:23:07 FLASHMAN, Xavia East Cornwall Harriers 11:52.3 86
132 1:24:41 MARSH, Kathryn Dreckly Runners 12:05.7 103
133 1:24:50 LAWRENCE, Steve Falmouth Road Runners Male 55-59 12:07.0 91
134 1:37:26 TURNER, Jolene Falmouth Road Runners 13:54.9 97
135 1:37:28 DALTON, Beverley Falmouth Road Runners Female 60-64 13:55.2 20
136 1:38:30 BOYES, Angie Falmouth Road Runners Female 40-44 14:04.1 10
137 1:38:31 CHOAK, Sarah Falmouth Road Runners Female 45-49 14:04.2 14
138 1:52:52 WHITE, Christine Falmouth Road Runners Female 65-69 16:07.2 105
139 1:52:53 LAY, Evelyn Mounts Bay Harriers Female 40-44 16:07.4 150
140 1:52:53 COOK, Damian Mounts Bay Harriers Male 40-44 16:07.4 17