Remembrance Run 2015 Sunday 8 November 2015. 11:00 am
Pos. Time Name Club Category Pace No.
1
2 0:29:34 DAWSON, Martin North Derbyshire Runners Male 40-44 04:32.8 20
3 0:29:36 CARTHEY, Tom Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 04:33.1 99
4 0:30:00 RANDALL, Gary Mounts Bay Harriers Male 40-44 04:36.8 114
5 0:30:29 MCWILLIAMS, John Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 04:41.3 240
6 0:30:44 COLACO, Jonny Newquay Road Runners Male 40-44 04:43.6 225
7 0:30:58 ANGELL, Dave Mile High Male under 35 04:45.7 214
8 0:31:04 DOWRICK, Mike Cornwall AC Male 40-44 04:46.7 220
9 0:31:14 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male 45-49 04:48.2 219
10 00:31:22 CLARK, Will Epsom & Ewell Male under 35 04:49.4 63
11 0:31:23 HALL, Craig Carn Runners Male 40-44 04:49.6 132
12 0:31:25 STRACHAN, Stephen Falmouth Road Runners Male 40-44 04:49.9 239
13 0:31:29 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35 04:50.5 39
14 0:31:51 RICHARDS, Gary Carn Runners Male 45-49 04:53.9 195
15 0:32:05 SWIFT, Nigel Newquay Road Runners Male 35-39 04:56.0 231
16 0:32:14 KEMP, Barry Tamar Trotters Male 40-44 04:57.4 130
17 0:32:16 PORTER, Darrin Tri Logic Male 50-54 04:57.7 197
18 0:32:24 BRYDON, James Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 04:59.0 70
19 0:32:26 HARTLEY, Nick Male under 35 04:59.3 253
20 0:32:35 VINNICOMBE, Jason Carn Runners Male 40-44 05:00.7 201
21 0:32:55 LITTLEJOHNS, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male 40-44 05:03.7 246
22 0:33:00 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male 50-54 05:04.5 112
23 0:33:13 ILIFFE, James Male under 35 05:06.5 202
24 0:33:15 MURRANT, Kieran Hayle Runners Male under 35 05:06.8 196
25 0:33:16 SIMS, Nigel Mounts Bay Harriers Male 50-54 05:07.0 173
26 0:33:22 RANDALL, Carol Mounts Bay Harriers Female 45-49 05:07.9 228
27 0:33:31 WOOD, Jacob Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 05:09.3 223
28 0:34:13 SQUIRE, Darren St Austell RC Male 45-49 05:15.7 94
29 0:34:21 LAMPSHIRE, Kris Male under 35 05:17.0 160
30 0:34:35 LOCKHURST, Will Male 45-49 05:19.1 248
31 0:34:36 JAMES, Ian Mounts Bay Harriers Male 50-54 05:19.3 243
32 0:34:44 WRIGHT, Tom Truro Running Club Male 40-44 05:20.5 233
33 0:34:44 TUCKER, Dave Tamar Trotters Male 35-39 05:20.5 117
34 0:35:07 RICHARDS, Jason Carn Runners Male under 35 05:24.0 83
35 0:35:09 CARDEW, Barrie Carn Runners Male 55-59 05:24.3 35
36 0:35:16 SPENCE, Rob Male under 35 05:25.4 186
37 0:35:23 THOMSON, Stuart Mounts Bay Harriers Male 40-44 05:26.5 15
38 0:35:36 HARTLEY, Simon Male 35-39 05:28.5 245
39 0:35:41 DEVENEY, Callum Falmouth Road Runners Male 45-49 05:29.3 102
40 0:35:55 ABBOTT, Brian St Austell RC Male 50-54 05:31.4 115
41 0:35:56 SOLE, John Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35 05:31.6 57
42 0:36:00 EYRE, Janna Carn Runners Female under 35 05:32.2 82
43 0:36:04 COCKS, Daniel Male under 35 05:32.8 146
44 0:36:05 REEVE, Paul Cornwall AC Male 45-49 05:33.0 192
45 0:36:07 HAYWARD, Alexander Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 05:33.3 203
46 0:36:13 MATTHEWS, Ian Mounts Bay Harriers Male 45-49 05:34.2 175
47 0:36:44 HOADLEY, Ben Mounts Bay Harriers Male 45-49 05:39.0 242
48 0:36:55 GWYNNE, Paul Mud Crew Male 50-54 05:40.6 13
49 0:37:16 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male 55-59 05:43.9 23
50 0:37:25 ALDIS, Philip Bude Rats Male 50-54 05:45.3 135
51 0:37:33 BRINNEN, Alex Gyllynvase S L S C Male 35-39 05:46.5 206
52 0:37:34 BATHE, Colin Truro Running Club Male 45-49 05:46.6 199
53 0:37:36 CHESTERMAN, Robyn Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 05:46.9 207
54 0:37:42 MCCLAY, Karen Mounts Bay Harriers Female 45-49 05:47.9 189
55 0:37:51 HARVEY, Richard Carn Runners Male 35-39 05:49.3 43
56 0:37:58 HARVEY, Ceri Carn Runners Female 35-39 05:50.3 44
57 0:38:04 GARVEY, Jessica Hayle Runners Female under 35 05:51.3 77
58 0:38:10 HORTON, John Newquay Par AC Male 70 Plus 05:52.2 142
59 0:38:16 HARDING, Ben East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 05:53.1 48
60 0:38:19 CROWLE, Jonathan Truro Running Club Male 40-44 05:53.6 150
61 0:38:26 GOUNDRY, Andrew Truro Running Club Male 50-54 05:54.6 66
62 0:38:27 ROGERS, Laura Cornwall AC Female under 35 05:54.8 144
63 0:38:28 COAD, Andrew Male under 35 05:54.9 167
64 0:38:57 QUARMBY, Ann East Cornwall Harriers Female 40-44 05:59.4 40
65 0:39:07 ANDREWARTHA, David Male under 35 06:00.9 153
66 0:39:10 MARSTON, Jeremy Mounts Bay Harriers Male 45-49 06:01.4 174
67 0:39:16 WARWICK, Rupert Bodmin Road Runners Male 45-49 06:02.3 232
68 0:39:20 CLEMENTS, Colette Newquay Road Runners Female 35-39 06:02.9 226
69 0:39:26 RINGER, Ian Bodmin Road Runners Male 65-69 06:03.9 50
70 0:39:35 JONES, Dean 29 Commando Male 40-44 06:05.3 54
71 0:39:37 GALSWORTHY, Andrew Male 50-54 06:05.6 163
72 0:39:39 MACAULEY, Alan Tamar Trotters Male 45-49 06:05.9 119
73 0:39:51 MOORE, Thomas Truro Running Club Male under 35 06:07.7 65
74 0:39:56 DUNCAN, Andy 29 Commando Male under 35 06:08.5 56
75 0:39:56 STAVES, Jo Truro Running Club Female 35-39 06:08.5 235
76 0:39:57 KLEINMAN, Michael Mounts Bay Harriers Male 45-49 06:08.6 69
77 0:39:58 ANSELL, Dax Mounts Bay Harriers Male 40-44 06:08.8 178
78 0:39:58 CALLAWAY, William Bodmin Road Runners Male 35-39 06:08.8 184
79 0:40:02 ALLEN, Mark Male 35-39 06:09.4 53
80 0:40:03 LONGMAN, Claire Truro Running Club Female 35-39 06:09.6 6
81 0:40:05 RINGWOOD, Ellie Mounts Bay Harriers 06:09.9 251
82 0:40:18 STEPHENS, Emma Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 06:11.9 73
83 0:40:35 KAVANAGH, James Male 35-39 06:14.5 55
84 0:40:39 VOSPER, Andy Bodmin Road Runners Male 55-59 06:15.1 96
85 0:40:45 TUCKER, Ian Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 06:16.0 138
86 0:40:48 EAGLING, Nigel Truro Running Club Male 60-64 06:16.5 216
87 0:40:51 MATTHEWS, Owen Male under 35 06:16.9 187
88 0:40:55 RINGWOOD, Michael Mounts Bay Harriers Male 45-49 06:17.6 224
89 0:40:58 COLLINS, Paul Tamar Trotters Male 35-39 06:18.0 131
90 0:41:02 NUGENT, Debbie Carn Runners Female 50-54 06:18.6 221
91 0:41:04 SMITH, Samantha Mud Crew Female 35-39 06:18.9 151
92 0:41:08 BUNCE, Richard Mounts Bay Harriers Male 50-54 06:19.6 148
93 0:41:13 SEDDON, Andrew Tamar Trotters Male 50-54 06:20.3 121
94 0:41:35 MARQUIS, Peter Male 55-59 06:23.7 45
95 0:41:37 WILLIAMS, Kelly Female under 35 06:24.0 250
96 0:41:57 WILCOX, David Truro Running Club Male 40-44 06:27.1 2
97 0:42:00 FRITH, Ray Newquay Road Runners Male 65-69 06:27.6 237
98 0:42:02 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male 60-64 06:27.9 176
99 0:42:02 CLARKE, Mike Male 55-59 06:27.9 205
100 0:42:08 DAVY, Jason Male 40-44 06:28.8 244
101 0:42:22 DOW, Amanda Tamar Trotters Female 35-39 06:30.9 129
102 0:42:27 TURTLE, John Mounts Bay Harriers Male 50-54 06:31.7 183
103 0:42:37 MERRIKIN, Carolyn Newquay Road Runners Female 50-54 06:33.2 204
104 0:42:37 BRYDON, Jackie Bodmin Road Runners Female 45-49 06:33.2 71
105 0:42:47 DINHAM, Martin Male 45-49 06:34.8 29
106 0:42:51 COLEY, ALEX East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35 06:35.4 85
107 0:43:08 TREWHELLA, Thomas Male under 35 06:38.0 222
108 0:43:25 ROWE, Kerri Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 06:40.6 89
109 0:43:26 WALLENS-HANCOCK, Philip Mud Crew Male under 35 06:40.8 64
110 0:43:34 CLARK, Katie Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 06:42.0 181
111 0:43:36 MITCHELL, Jason Male 35-39 06:42.3 209
112 0:43:48 MACKIE, Rachael Female under 35 06:44.2 254
113 0:44:11 CLARK, Julie Mounts Bay Harriers Female 50-54 06:47.7 188
114 0:44:13 WILLIAMS, Amy East Cornwall Harriers Female under 35 06:48.0 86
115 0:44:21 SPITERI, Dawn St Austell RC Female 35-39 06:49.2 116
116 0:44:26 PICKARD, Linda Launceston Road Runners Female 50-54 06:50.0 90
117 0:44:37 KNUCKEY, Nigel Truro Running Club Male 55-59 06:51.7 191
118 0:44:39 GLOVER, Ruth Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 06:52.0 67
119 0:44:44 SMITH, Sharon Carn Runners Female 40-44 06:52.8 179
120 0:44:55 MACEY, Marcia Plymouth Harriers Female 55-59 06:54.5 24
121 0:44:56 DREW, Barry Carn Runners Male 65-69 06:54.6 42
122 0:45:00 RITCHIE, Janet Carn Runners Female 50-54 06:55.2 141
123 0:45:28 MCKENZIE, Tracy Newquay Road Runners Female 35-39 06:59.5 162
124 0:45:42 RALPH, Helen Tamar Trotters Female 55-59 07:01.7 51
125 0:45:43 HAY, Adam Truro Running Club Male under 35 07:01.9 193
126 0:45:49 PALFREYMAN, Kerry Tamar Trotters Female 35-39 07:02.8 123
127 0:46:03 WALKER, Chris Bodmin Road Runners Male 45-49 07:04.9 72
128 0:46:11 UREN, Lisa Carn Runners Female 35-39 07:06.2 208
129 0:46:12 KEMP, Keith Male 35-39 07:06.3 217
130 0:46:16 BADGE, Steven Tamar Trotters Male 50-54 07:06.9 52
131 0:46:24 SPARGO, Philip Truro Running Club Male 55-59 07:08.2 18
132 0:46:27 BROWN, Roger Falmouth Road Runners Male 45-49 07:08.6 98
133 0:46:28 SULLY, Mark Tamar Trotters Male 50-54 07:08.8 120
134 0:46:41 WHEATLEY, Wendy Female 45-49 07:10.8 172
135 0:46:43 BRADY, Jeanette Bodmin Womens RC Female 45-49 07:11.1 30
136 0:46:43 PARSONS, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female 45-49 07:11.1 22
137 0:46:58 RUSHBROOKE, Jacqueline Female 50-54 07:13.4 84
138 0:46:58 RINGWOOD, Owen Mounts Bay Harriers 07:13.4 252
139 0:46:58 RICHARDS, Emma Carn Runners Female 35-39 07:13.4 194
140 0:47:07 NEWTON, Roy Falmouth Road Runners Male 65-69 07:14.8 108
141 0:47:09 CARDEW, Denise Carn Runners Female 50-54 07:15.1 34
142 0:47:19 MIDDLETON, Paul Truro Running Club Male 40-44 07:16.6 7
143 0:47:29 STUART, Jade Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 07:18.2 49
144 0:47:46 TONKIN, Tracy Female 40-44 07:20.8 10
145 0:47:48 PHILLIPS, Steven Carn Runners Male 40-44 07:21.1 238
146 0:47:51 TURNER, Clare Female 35-39 07:21.5 165
147 0:47:57 DE BARROS, Sara Hayle Runners Female 40-44 07:22.5 75
148 0:48:14 BARWICK, Nigel Male 55-59 07:25.1 3
149 0:48:17 WIDDERSHOVEN, Demelza Carn Runners Male under 35 07:25.5 87
150 0:49:10 BOLT, Adrian Truro Running Club Male 45-49 07:33.7 14
151 0:49:10 LONG, Fran Hayle Runners Female 55-59 07:33.7 78
152 0:49:14 PRETTEJOHN, Demelza Female 45-49 07:34.3 229
153 0:49:14 LAYTON, Jessica Female under 35 07:34.3 241
154 0:49:38 JAKES, Karyn Mounts Bay Harriers Female 35-39 07:38.0 137
155 0:49:38 MCLENNAN, Chantal Mounts Bay Harriers Female 35-39 07:38.0 139
156 0:49:55 ANDREWS, George Mounts Bay Harriers Male 60-64 07:40.6 27
157 0:50:10 HEYWOOD, Steve Bideford AAC Male 60-64 07:42.9 134
158 0:50:13 COLEMAN, Nikki Cornwall AC Female 45-49 07:43.4 218
159 0:50:15 MULLEN, Shona Truro Running Club Female 50-54 07:43.7 92
160 0:50:23 MATTHEWS, Sian Mounts Bay Harriers Female 35-39 07:44.9 227
161 0:50:23 SWABY, Heidi Mounts Bay Harriers Female 45-49 07:44.9 171
162 0:50:23 DYMOND, Stephanie Mounts Bay Harriers Female 45-49 07:44.9 93
163 0:50:30 DEFRIEZ, Jenny Female under 35 07:46.0 169
164 0:50:30 SMITH, Jade Female under 35 07:46.0 168
165 0:50:48 DOWLING, John Male 65-69 07:48.8 164
166 0:50:48 FRANKLIN, Craig Tamar Trotters Male under 35 07:48.8 157
167 0:50:48 LAMMERS, Wiebke Falmouth Road Runners Female 35-39 07:48.8 104
168 0:50:55 EATOCK, Annette Female 40-44 07:49.8 166
169 0:50:55 MCCOLL, Debbie Falmouth Road Runners Female 45-49 07:49.8 107
170 0:51:00 BRAY, Claire Female 35-39 07:50.6 91
171 0:51:03 LYDALL, Denise Falmouth Road Runners Female 45-49 07:51.1 212
172 0:51:47 BRUMBY, Tandy Falmouth Road Runners Female 50-54 07:57.8 249
173 0:51:49 CHEMINANT, Oliver Male 50-54 07:58.1 158
174 0:51:50 JONES, Aimee Female under 35 07:58.3 31
175 0:51:50 ALLEN, Nicola Female under 35 07:58.3 161
176 0:52:15 BUCKINGHAM, Tobias Male under 35 08:02.1 182
177 0:52:21 SQUIRE, Mark Male 60-64 08:03.1 36
178 0:52:55 WALLACE, Geraldine Mounts Bay Harriers Female 60-64 08:08.3 8
179 0:53:03 DALTON, Martin Falmouth Road Runners Male 60-64 08:09.5 101
180 0:53:13 HORTON, Ann Newquay Par AC Female 65 Plus 08:11.1 143
181 0:53:33 HEAD, Vanessa Female under 35 08:14.1 230
182 0:53:33 THWAITES, Nicola Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 08:14.1 213
183 0:53:38 HOCKING, Deborah Carn Runners Female 45-49 08:14.9 140
184 0:53:45 NEWCOMBE, Giles Hayle Runners Male 55-59 08:16.0 80
185 0:53:46 NEWCOMBE, Jo Hayle Runners Female 55-59 08:16.1 81
186 0:53:56 BRANDWOOD, Laura Falmouth Road Runners Female 35-39 08:17.7 210
187 0:54:00 CHAPMAN, Jackie Launceston Road Runners Female 50-54 08:18.3 58
188 0:54:21 PRADY, Liz Mounts Bay Harriers Female 55-59 08:21.5 9
189 0:54:57 THOMSON, Rachel Mounts Bay Harriers Female 50-54 08:27.1 16
190 0:55:01 KING, Gary Mounts Bay Harriers Male 35-39 08:27.7 211
191 0:55:03 PADDON, Alison Tamar Trotters Female 40-44 08:28.0 124
192 0:55:04 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male 70 Plus 08:28.1 62
193 0:55:10 SAUNTER, Jenny Bodmin Womens RC Female 50-54 08:29.1 46
194 0:55:10 SAUNTER, Dave Male 50-54 08:29.1 47
195 0:55:12 CROCKER, Holly Female under 35 08:29.4 215
196 0:55:25 BURR, Rebecca Male under 35 08:31.4 170
197 0:57:25 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Female 65 Plus 08:49.8 41
198 0:57:26 CRAYFORD, Tony Male 50-54 08:50.0 60
199 0:57:26 CRAYFORD, Jo Female 55-59 08:50.0 61
200 0:57:54 WONG, Lai-Yin Bere AlstonTrekkers Female 40-44 08:54.3 25
201 0:57:55 MASSEY, Jenny Hayle Runners Female 55-59 08:54.4 79
202 0:58:26 HUBAND, Sophie Mounts Bay Harriers Female 40-44 08:59.2 177
203 0:58:40 LAWRENCE, Trudi Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 09:01.4 106
204 0:58:45 SAVAGE, Wendy Carn Runners Female 50-54 09:02.1 147
205 0:58:55 HAM, Benjamin Male 35-39 09:03.7 236
206 0:59:17 BOOTH, Sally Female 50-54 09:07.1 156
207 0:59:21 PENTREATH, Jackie Falmouth Road Runners Female 55-59 09:07.7 111
208 0:59:39 FLANAGAN, Rachel Falmouth Road Runners Female 45-49 09:10.4 190
209 0:59:44 TOY, Jeanette Carn Runners Female 45-49 09:11.2 180
210 0:59:59 DALTON, Beverley Falmouth Road Runners Female 60-64 09:13.5 100
211 1:00:13 WILKINSON, Hannah Carn Runners Female under 35 09:15.7 95
212 1:00:17 JOLLIFF, Christy Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35 09:16.3 59
213 1:00:28 CHEMINANT, Becky Female 40-44 09:18.0 159
214 1:00:28 ATHERTON, |Jules Hayle Runners Female 45-49 09:18.0 74
215 1:00:30 LAWRENCE, Steve Falmouth Road Runners Male 60-64 09:18.3 105
216 1:00:34 MEEK, Rachael Tamar Trotters Female under 35 09:18.9 118
217 1:00:44 PAUL, Tracey Bodmin Womens RC Female 35-39 09:20.4 145
218 1:00:44 KELLY, Tina Bodmin Womens RC Female 45-49 09:20.4 154
219 1:00:44 PERRING, Sharon Bodmin Womens RC Female 45-49 09:20.4 136
220 1:00:55 CALLAWAY, Kerry Bodmin Road Runners Female 35-39 09:22.1 185
221 1:00:57 HAMMOND, Gillian Female 35-39 09:22.4 88
222 1:00:57 HILLIER, Sally Falmouth Road Runners Female 50-54 09:22.4 21
223 1:00:57 WOTTON, Nicola Falmouth Road Runners Female 35-39 09:22.4 33
224 1:01:43 GARRARD, David Falmouth Road Runners Male 65-69 09:29.5 103
225 1:02:55 GRANT, Lucy Female under 35 09:40.6 149
226 1:03:26 ROBERTS, Nigel Falmouth Road Runners Male 35-39 09:45.4 109
227 1:03:39 FOSTER, Ann Tamar Trotters Female 65 Plus 09:47.4 128
228 1:03:39 DUKE, Jan Tamar Trotters Male 65-69 09:47.4 127
229 1:04:01 VINNICOMBE, Caroline Carn Runners Female 40-44 09:50.7 200
230 1:04:14 TUCKER, Jeremy Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35 09:52.7 1
231 1:04:14 CROSSE, Lexie Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 09:52.7 37
232 1:04:28 HALL, Zoe Carn Runners Female 45-49 09:54.9 133
233 1:09:18 ANDREWS, Greta Mounts Bay Harriers Female 35-39 10:39.5 28
234 1:10:23 SLATER, Kirstie Female 40-44 10:49.5 198
235 1:11:21 HUDSON, Mark Male 45-49 10:58.4 247
236 1:12:23 THOMAS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female 40-44 11:07.9 155
237 1:14:27 DODDS, Susan Mounts Bay Harriers Female 65 Plus 11:27.0 17
238 1:18:57 BROWN, Helen Falmouth Road Runners Female 45-49 12:08.6 97
239 1:20:08 ORPWOOD, Jenny Mounts Bay Harriers Female 45-49 12:19.5 68
240 1:20:08 EASTERBROOK, Liz Female 65 Plus 12:19.5 234
241 1:20:08 ANDREWS, Naomi Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 12:19.5 26
242 1:21:18 SAVERTON, Debra Falmouth Road Runners Female 55-59 12:30.2 110
243 1:21:18 WHITE, Chris Falmouth Road Runners Female 65 Plus 12:30.2 113
244 1:21:27 BROOKS, Lindsay Female 35-39 12:31.6 11
245 1:21:27 ST JOHN, Claire Female 40-44 12:31.6 12
246 1:35:59 DONOHOE, Mel Tamar Trotters Female 40-44 14:45.7 126
247 1:35:59 COPE, Jo-Anne Tamar Trotters Female 45-49 14:45.7 125
0:23:38 PASCOE, Jason Cornwall AC Male 40-44 03:38.1 152 with dogs
0:31:10 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male 35-39 04:47.6 5 with dogs
0:35:10 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female 45-49 05:24.5 4 with dogs