Remembrance Run Sunday 13 November 2016. 11:00 am
Pos. Time Name Club Category
1 0:24:47 BREWER, Tony Mile High Male under 35
2 0:25:54 DOBSON, Jacob Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35
3 0:26:04 LANGLEY, Ross Tring Running Club Male under 35
4 0:26:24 COLACO, Jonny Newquay Road Runners Male 45-49
5 0:26:47 MARPLES, Alex Truro Running Club Male 35-39
6 0:27:01 BARNET, James Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35
7 0:27:14 WISNER, John Male 45-49
8 0:27:21 SNAZELL, Matt Truro Running Club Male under 35
9 0:27:26 HALL, Craig Carn Runners Male 40-44
10 0:27:27 SAWFORD, Paul Carn Runners Male 45-49
11 0:27:31 STRACHAN, Stephen Falmouth Road Runners Male 40-44
12 0:27:34 PURVIS, Lloyd Male 40-44
13 0:27:39 BYFIELD, Ben Male 35-39
14 0:27:50 PASSINGHAM, Oliver Male under 35
15 0:27:53 DAVIS, Glynn Carn Runners Male 50-54
16 0:27:54 COATSWORTH, Rory Male 35-39
17 0:28:03 MURRANT, Kieran Hayle Runners Male under 35
18 0:28:07 BALL, Adrian Cornwall AC Male 45-49
19 0:28:17 STONE, Matthew Falmouth Road Runners Male under 35
20 0:28:19 VINNICOMBE, Jason Carn Runners Male 40-44
21 0:28:23 BRYDON, James Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35
22 0:28:45 DAVIES, James Truro Running Club Male under 35
23 0:28:46 DOWRICK, Mike Cornwall AC Male 40-44
24 0:28:53 LITTLEJOHNS, Mark Falmouth Road Runners Male 40-44
25 0:28:54 LITTLEWOOD, Ian East Cornwall Harriers Male 35-39
26 0:28:57 RICHARDS, Jason Carn Runners Male under 35
27 0:29:02 CHAPMAN, Mick Mile High Male 50-54
28 0:29:29 WATSON, Robin Falmouth Road Runners Male 50-54
29 0:29:35 MARSTON, Jeremy Mounts Bay Harriers Male 45-49
30 0:29:36 ANDREWARTHA, David Bude Rats Male under 35
31 0:29:45 JACKSON, Brett St Austell RC Male under 35
32 0:29:51 SIMS, Nigel Mounts Bay Harriers Male 50-54
33 0:29:55 SMITH, Andrew Male 45-49
34 0:29:59 PRESTON, Daniel Mounts Bay Harriers Male 35-39
35 0:30:05 RANDALL, Carol Mounts Bay Harriers Female 45-49
36 0:30:09 DORRELL, Mark Carn Runners Male 50-54
37 0:30:14 GWYNNE, Paul Mud Crew Male 50-54
38 0:30:28 ULLMAN, Chris East Cornwall Harriers Male 45-49
39 0:30:44 THOMSON, Stuart Mounts Bay Harriers Male 40-44
40 0:30:52 COX, Chris Male 45-49
41 0:31:00 BULLEN, Gary Mile High Male 50-54
42 0:31:02 NASH, Jenny East Cornwall Harriers Female 50-54
43 0:31:04 BOON, Andy Truro Running Club Male 35-39
44 0:31:08 PORTE, Rachel Hayle Runners Female 40-44
45 0:31:15 WALKER, Iain St Austell RC Male 60-64
46 0:31:25 CARDEW, Barrie Carn Runners Male 55-59
47 0:31:27 BERRYMAN, Tom Male under 35
48 0:31:28 LETCHFORD, Geoff Mounts Bay Harriers Male 65-69
49 0:31:36 RAPSON, Nigel St Austell RC Male 50-54
50 0:31:38 KNUCKEY, Phil Tri Logic Male 50-54
51 0:31:41 ABBOTT, Brian St Austell RC Male 50-54
52 0:31:44 ALDIS, Philip Bude Rats Male 55-59
53 0:31:47 GRONWALT, Ian Mud Crew Male 45-49
54 0:31:53 WOLF, Jan Male 35-39
55 0:32:07 NEWCOMBE, Giles Hayle Runners Male 55-59
56 0:32:27 GOUNDRY, Andy Truro Running Club Male 50-54
57 0:32:43 PROSSER, Thomas Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35
58 0:32:45 ALLEN, Peter Newquay Road Runners Male 55-59
59 0:32:48 YOUNG, Andy St Austell RC Male 55-59
60 0:32:53 KING, Melissa Newquay Road Runners Female under 35
61 0:32:53 CLEMENTS, Colette Newquay Road Runners Female 35-39
62 0:32:54 HARDING, Ben East Cornwall Harriers Male 35-39
63 0:33:08 MOORE, Thomas Truro Running Club Male 35-39
64 0:33:09 WILLIAMS, Kelly Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35
65 0:33:15 CROWLE, Jonathan Truro Running Club Male 40-44
66 0:33:18 MCLEAN, Luke Mounts Bay Harriers Male 35-39
67 0:33:19 REEVE, Paul Cornwall AC Male 45-49
68 0:33:24 HOADLEY, Ben Mounts Bay Harriers Male 45-49
69 0:33:38 WALDIE, John Cornwall AC Male 50-54
70 0:33:47 ROGERS, Laura Cornwall AC Female under 35
71 0:33:50 PIPET, Martin Bodmin Road Runners Male 40-44
72 0:33:53 STEPHENS, Emma Bodmin Road Runners Female under 35
73 0:33:57 MEDLOCK, Kirsty Hayle Runners Female 35-39
74 0:34:00 CHASE, Andy Truro Running Club Male under 35
75 0:34:01 HAYNES, Janet Mounts Bay Harriers Female 50-54
76 0:34:05 NEWING, Sarah Hayle Runners Female 35-39
77 0:34:10 FOX, Hannah Mile High Female 40-44
78 0:34:17 SWEET, Kerry St Austell RC Female under 35
79 0:34:22 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male 55-59
80 0:34:26 ELLIS, Andrew Hayle Runners Male 40-44
81 0:34:30 OSBORNE, Barry Bodmin Road Runners Male 40-44
82 0:34:31 HARVEY, Ceri Carn Runners Female 35-39
83 0:34:31 HARVEY, Richard Carn Runners Male 40-44
84 0:34:35 GARVEY, Jessica Hayle Runners Female under 35
85 0:34:40 WILLS, Marcus East Cornwall Harriers Male under 35
86 0:34:48 CABLE, Caroline Mud Crew Female 50-54
87 0:34:54 TREBILCOCK, Liz Female 50-54
88 0:34:55 WILCOX, Paul Hayle Runners Male 45-49
89 0:34:57 WILLINGHAM, James Male under 35
90 0:35:04 SPARKES, Vicki Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35
91 0:35:06 EAGLING, Nigel Truro Running Club Male 65-69
92 0:35:08 LITTLEWOOD, Louise East Cornwall Harriers Female 45-49
93 0:35:11 HUGHES, Alan Bodmin Road Runners Male under 35
94 0:35:33 STACEY, Hayley East Cornwall Harriers Female 35-39
95 0:35:35 KLEINMAN, Michael Mounts Bay Harriers Male 45-49
96 0:35:36 MARQUIS, Peter Male 60-64
97 0:35:38 OLIVER, Adam Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35
98 0:35:40 GAY, Jennifer Truro Running Club Female under 35
99 0:35:45 TONKIN, Craig Hayle Runners Male 45-49
100 0:35:48 HUNT, Jenna Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35
101 0:36:09 PASCOE, Anna Carn Runners Female under 35
102 0:36:19 BALDWIN, Mike Hayle Runners Male 50-54
103 0:36:20 PHELPS, Fiona Tamar Trotters Female 45-49
104 0:36:20 PECK, Cris Male 50-54
105 0:36:26 GEARING, Nicola Female under 35
106 0:36:28 HAYLETT, Kym Female under 35
107 0:36:29 SPITERI, Dawn St Austell RC Female 40-44
108 0:36:30 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male 65-69
109 0:36:35 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male 60-64
110 0:36:48 BRYDON, Jackie Bodmin Road Runners Female 50-54
111 0:36:49 JONES, Simon MB Mounts Bay Harriers Male 40-44
112 0:36:52 GLOVER, Ruth Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35
113 0:37:24 DINHAM, Martin Male 45-49
114 0:37:27 RINGER, Ian Male 65-69
115 0:37:30 MCLEAN, Dee Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35
116 0:37:34 HEYWOOD, Peter Looe Pioneers Male 70+
117 0:37:38 GOLDSMITH, Neil Male 45-49
118 0:37:45 WILKES, Judith Falmouth Road Runners Female 50-54
119 0:37:48 MITCHELL, Jason Male 35-39
120 0:37:48 LEAN, David East Cornwall Harriers Male 55-59
121 0:37:48 STEWART, Juliet Truro Running Club Female 50-54
122 0:38:05 ASPEN, Gail Mounts Bay Harriers NDB
123 0:38:08 KEMP, Keith Male 40-44
124 0:38:10 KNUCKEY, Nigel Truro Running Club Male 60-64
125 0:38:19 ASTILL, Naomi Female under 35
126 0:38:30 MORSE, Nicky Mounts Bay Harriers Male 55-59
127 0:38:45 EASTERBROOK, Joe Male under 35
128 0:38:47 RICHARDS, Emma Carn Runners Female 35-39
129 0:38:49 DOMENEY, Steve NDB
130 0:39:01 GARRARD, Paul Male 45-49
131 0:39:02 LEWIS, Bridget Mounts Bay Harriers Female 45-49
132 0:39:03 BARWICK, Nigel Male 55-59
133 0:39:16 STEPHENS, Jane Bodmin Road Runners Female 45-49
134 0:39:16 MORSE, Jackie Mounts Bay Harriers Female 55-59
135 0:39:28 BROWN, Roger Mud Crew Male 45-49
136 0:39:38 MANSFIELD, Sue Truro Running Club Female 50-54
137 0:39:41 MARSHALL, Keith Falmouth Road Runners Male 70+
138 0:39:59 PAYNE, Glenn Male 40-44
139 0:40:09 LYDALL, Denise Falmouth Road Runners Female 45-49
140 0:40:10 MCFADDEN, Tracy Bodmin Womens RC Female 50-54
141 0:40:12 VERCESI, Gemma Mounts Bay Harriers Female 35-39
142 0:40:26 BOOTH, Denise Mounts Bay Harriers Female 40-44
143 0:40:31 GOUNDRY, Karen Truro Running Club Female 50-54
144 0:40:33 LONG, Fran Hayle Runners Female 55-59
145 0:40:35 MANKEE, Emma Carn Runners Female 45-49
146 0:40:36 GOATMAN, Charlotte Bodmin Womens RC Female under 35
147 0:40:37 SAUNTER, Jenny Bodmin Womens RC Female 50-54
148 0:40:38 CREHAN, Kate Female 35-39
149 0:40:57 WILTON, David Falmouth Road Runners Male 60-64
150 0:41:03 LUCAS, Andrew St Austell RC Male 50-54
151 0:41:07 DYMOND, Stephanie Mounts Bay Harriers Female 45-49
152 0:41:09 LAWRY, Nikki Hayle Runners Female 35-39
153 0:41:10 JAKES, Karyn Mounts Bay Harriers Female 40-44
154 0:41:11 TUCKER, Ian Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35
155 0:41:12 MCLENNAN, Chantal Mounts Bay Harriers Female 35-39
156 0:41:22 COLEMAN, Nikki Cornwall AC Female 45-49
157 0:41:25 RUSHBROOKE, Jacqueline Female 50-54
158 0:41:27 BRUMBY, Tandy Falmouth Road Runners Female 50-54
159 0:41:52 DE BARROS, Sara Hayle Runners Female 40-44
160 0:41:58 GREENAWAY, Ruth Female 40-44
161 0:42:05 SCHOLES, Claire Truro Running Club Female 35-39
162 0:42:25 HAGHANI, Laura Hayle Runners Female 35-39
163 0:42:28 WILLCOCK, Graham Male 45-49
164 0:42:31 JAMESON, Judy Carn Runners Female 55-59
165 0:43:01 MATTHEWS, Susan Mounts Bay Harriers Female 55-59
166 0:43:07 NEWCOMBE, Jo Hayle Runners Female 55-59
167 0:43:08 THOMSON, Rachel Mounts Bay Harriers Female 50-54
168 0:43:11 MULLEN, Shona Truro Running Club Female 50-54
169 0:43:12 GRACE, Toby Male 55-59
170 0:43:18 JOHNS, Gillian Mounts Bay Harriers Female 55-59
171 0:43:27 STANESCU, Norbert Cornwall AC Male under 35
172 0:43:35 CROSSE, Lexie Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35
173 0:43:39 NORTH, Samantha Male 45-49
174 0:43:42 SMITH, Hayley Female under 35
175 0:43:46 BUSE, Zoe Bodmin Road Runners Female 40-44
176 0:43:47 SAUNTER, Dave Male 50-54
177 0:43:55 ANDREWS, George Mounts Bay Harriers Male 65-69
178 0:44:01 ALLEN, Nicola Female under 35
179 0:44:08 NICHOLSON, Sam Female under 35
180 0:44:14 BRENTON, Tara Bodmin Road Runners Female 40-44
181 0:44:22 BOLT, Adrian Truro Running Club Male 50-54
182 0:44:27 JAMES, Joyce Mounts Bay Harriers Female 60-64
183 0:44:29 NICHOLSON, Diana Tamar Trotters Female 55-59
184 0:44:33 WALLACE, Geraldine Mounts Bay Harriers Female 60-64
185 0:44:34 FLANAGAN, Rachel Falmouth Road Runners Female 50-54
186 0:44:41 JOHNS, Sue Mounts Bay Harriers Female 60-64
187 0:44:42 WADE, Margaret Carn Runners Female 65+
188 0:44:43 WALLACE, Yvette Female 45-49
189 0:44:43 WILLIAMS, Wendy Female 55-59
190 0:44:43 PETT, Jane Female 40-44
191 0:45:00 AIRE, Lindsey Female under 35
192 1:45:00 MOORE, Anne-Marie Female under 35
193 0:45:08 TAMBLYN, Sharon Bodmin Womens RC Female 50-54
194 0:45:09 PRADY, Liz Mounts Bay Harriers Female 55-59
195 0:45:24 BAWDEN, Mike Cornwall AC Male 55-59
196 0:45:31 HOSKEN, Victoria Female 40-44
197 0:45:37 KING, Mandy Female 50-54
198 0:45:38 TRIPCONEY, Sharon Female 45-49
199 0:45:41 MARSHALL, Terry Falmouth Road Runners Female 65+
200 0:45:46 COWEN, Darren Male under 35
201 0:45:48 PLATTEN, Donna Female 35-39
202 0:45:49 COX, Alison Bodmin Womens RC Female 50-54
203 0:45:49 RICHARDS, Clair Carn Runners Female 40-44
204 0:45:57 HOGG, Lorna St Austell RC Female 45-49
205 0:46:05 BUTLER, Ian Male 45-49
206 0:46:10 LAWRENCE, Steve Falmouth Road Runners Male 60-64
207 0:46:18 STONE, Jackie Mounts Bay Harriers Female 50-54
208 0:46:28 HADFIELD, Dawn St Austell RC Female 45-49
209 0:46:45 DALTON, Martin Falmouth Road Runners Male 65-69
210 0:47:10 HOWARD, Clare Female 40-44
211 0:47:11 JONES, Mark Male 40-44
212 0:47:12 DUNKLEY, Anna Female 45-49
213 0:47:23 LESTER, Ffion Female under 35
214 0:47:24 WILKINSON, Hannah Carn Runners Female under 35
215 0:47:28 SLATER, Kirstie Truro Running Club Female 40-44
216 0:47:58 KEMP, Mandy East Cornwall Harriers Female 55-59
217 0:48:00 HYDE-LINAKER, Elaine St Austell RC Female 50-54
218 0:48:12 ROWLANDS, Kate Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35
219 0:48:22 BOXALL, Mel Falmouth Road Runners Female 50-54
220 0:48:23 PENTREATH, Niv Falmouth Road Runners Male 50-54
221 0:48:52 TREGEAR, Sarah Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35
222 0:49:05 MANNING, Matthew Tring Running Club Male under 35
223 0:49:09 BRYANT, Tany Female under 35
224 0:49:09 SMITH, Dawn Female 45-49
225 0:49:27 TOY, Jeanette Carn Runners Female 45-49
226 0:49:27 MARSH, Kathryn Carn Runners Female 40-44
227 0:49:32 ARMSTRONG, Justine Female 45-49
228 0:49:32 REGAN, Victoria St Austell RC Female 40-44
229 0:49:33 CARTER, Rachel Female 45-49
230 0:49:33 CARTER, Catherine Female 50-54
231 0:49:38 DAVEY, Amanda Female 35-39
232 0:49:48 COOK, David Male 45-49
233 0:49:57 LANGLEY, Katie Tring Running Club Female under 35
234 0:50:04 BAXTER, Karen Female 40-44
235 0:50:04 DREW, Carole Carn Runners Female 65+
236 0:50:58 TAPHOUSE, Lesley Bodmin Road Runners Female 50-54
237 0:51:04 OSBORNE, Paula Bodmin Road Runners Female 40-44
238 0:51:17 DUKE, Jan Tamar Trotters Male 65-69
239 0:51:18 FOSTER, Ann Tamar Trotters Female 65+
240 0:51:20 HOCKING, Stacey Female under 35
241 0:51:25 HART, Benjamin Male 35-39
242 0:51:48 GARRARD, David Falmouth Road Runners Male 70+
243 0:52:07 TUCKER, Jeremy Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 35
244 0:52:24 COWEN, Jessica Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35
245 0:52:34 HALL, Zoe Carn Runners Female 45-49
246 0:52:37 BRYANT, Rebecca Female under 35
247 0:52:37 NICHOLAS, Robert Male under 35
248 0:53:07 NICHOLLS, Tracey Mounts Bay Harriers Female 50-54
249 0:53:08 ANDREWS, Greta Mounts Bay Harriers Female 40-44
250 0:53:09 COX, Leanna Helston Trail Runners Female 40-44
251 0:53:49 WONG, Lai-Yin Plymouth Muskateers Female 45-49
252 0:54:45 WHITRIDGE, Tilly Female 40-44
253 0:54:46 THOMAS, Kathryn Cornwall AC Female 40-44
254 0:55:05 COOKE-DAVIES, Louise Female 45-49
255 0:56:29 SELBY, Kathy Carn Runners Female 40-44
256 0:57:20 LOMAX, Samantha Female under 35
257 0:57:20 POOLE, Wendy St Austell RC Female 55-59
258 0:57:23 VENUS, Helen Female 40-44
259 0:58:27 MCCREEDY, Tina Hayle Runners Female 50-54
260 0:59:48 RYAN, Karen Tamar Trotters Female 40-44
261 1:00:28 PASCOE, Joanne Helston Trail Runners Female 40-44
262 1:00:31 CHAMBERLAIN, Michaela Helston Trail Runners Female 45-49
263 1:01:37 PLUNKETT, Bev Helston Trail Runners Female 60-64
264 1:02:14 WILLETT, Helen Female 50-54
265 1:02:16 OSBORNE, Anthea Hayle Runners Female 45-49
266 1:02:29 WOOD, Lorna Falmouth Road Runners Female 60-64
267 1:02:29 BROWN, Helen Falmouth Road Runners Female 50-54
268 1:03:45 COOK, Harriet Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35
269 1:04:24 DODDS, Susan Mounts Bay Harriers Female 65+
270 1:05:00 BROWN, Alison Helston Trail Runners Female 45-49
271 1:05:13 ORPWOOD, Jenny Mounts Bay Harriers Female 45-49
272 1:05:14 EASTERBROOK, Liz Mounts Bay Harriers Female 65+
273 1:07:08 SAVERTON, Debra Falmouth Road Runners Female 55-59
274 1:07:22 WHITE, Chris Falmouth Road Runners Female 65+
275 1:12:31 BILLING, Nicola Plymouth Harriers Female 45-49
276 1:12:31 PETHICK, Leesa Plymouth Harriers Female 45-49
277 1:12:32 COOK, Damian Mounts Bay Harriers Male 45-49