SALTASH AQUATHLON - 21st May 2011
FULL AQUATHLON
Position Category Race No. Name Club Swim
Time
Transition Time Run
Time
Total
Time
1 Male Youth (13 - 15) 80 JOSH BOON TRI UK 06:40 00:38 19:52 0:27:10
2 Male Youth (16 - 18) 70 STEVEN SIMS CARADON SWIMMING 07:11 00:38 19:45 0:27:34
3 Male Veteran 40 - 49 84 KEVIN COOKE   07:00 00:39 20:06 0:27:45
4 Male Veteran 50 - 59 58 RICHARD DRAGE TAVISTOCK AC 09:04 00:47 18:09 0:28:00
5 Male Senior (19 - 39) 1 PHIL NANKIVELL PLYMOUTH COASTERS 08:26 00:46 20:34 0:29:46
6 Male Youth (13 - 15) 74 JAMES BEST TAVISTOCK AC 09:13 01:18 19:26 0:29:57
7 Male Veteran 40 - 49 34 IAN MATTHEWS MOUNTS BAY HARRIERS 08:27 00:45 20:50 0:30:02
8 Male Veteran 40 - 49 79 CHRIS PUERTAS PACK OF 3 TRI 09:21 00:33 20:49 0:30:43
9 Male Senior (19 - 39) 75 MIKE TAYLOR PLYMOUTH TRI 08:31 00:31 21:51 0:30:53
10 Male Youth (13 - 15) 13 PETE JARMAN TAVISTOCK AC 07:41 01:00 22:16 0:30:57
11 Male Veteran 50 - 59 71 ANDY HILL   09:21 00:40 21:46 0:31:47
12 Female Youth (13 - 15) 76 VICKY BURLINGHAM CARN BREA SWIM CLUB 07:23 00:45 25:01 0:33:09
13 Female Youth (13 - 15) 77 AMY JOLLY CARN BREA SWIM CLUB 07:07 00:39 25:36 0:33:22
14 Female Veteran 40 - 49 57 JO CHURCH TAMAR TROTTERS 10:51 00:38 22:27 0:33:56
15 Female Senior (19 - 39) 81 JO ANDERSON PLYMSTOCK ROAD RUN 09:00 01:27 23:37 0:34:04
16 Male Veteran 50 - 59 82 IAN ROSS TAMAR TROTTERS 09:19 01:04 23:42 0:34:05
17 Male Veteran 40 - 49 73 RICHARD BEST TAVISTOCK AC 09:29 01:14 23:46 0:34:29
18 Female Youth (13 - 15) 69 LOWENNA JONES CARN BREA SWIM CLUB 07:55 00:50 25:58 0:34:43
19 Female Veteran 40 - 49 66 SALLY MYATT TAMAR TROTTERS 10:24 00:48 23:39 0:34:51
20 Male Veteran 60+ 64 RAY FRITH NEWQUAY ROAD RUNNERS 09:02 01:50 24:21 0:35:13
21 Male Senior (19 - 39) 83 MICHAEL YEARLING   12:46 01:40 20:52 0:35:18
22 Female Veteran 50 - 59 68 HELEN RALPH TAMAR TROTTERS 10:36 00:36 24:59 0:36:11
23 Female Veteran 40 - 49 67 TRACEY BOUCHER ERME VALLEY HARRIERS  08:15 01:15 27:46 0:37:16
24 Male Veteran 60+ 72 DAVID CHAMPION TAMAR TROTTERS 11:53 00:52 25:27 0:38:12
25 Male Veteran 50 - 59 85 KEITH CHAPMAN PLYMOUTH TRI 10:51 00:56 26:49 0:38:36
26 Male Senior (19 - 39) 65 D. REG GILBERT TIVERTON RUGBY CLUB 12:50 00:59 25:13 0:39:02
27 Female Veteran 40 - 49 78 LISA JEFFERY SOUTH DEVON AC 08:26 00:10 30:35 0:39:11
28 Female Senior (19 - 39) 8 HELENA REINHARDY   11:44 01:33 29:03 0:42:20
29 Female Senior (19 - 39) 33 MARIE HANNAM   11:18 01:15 30:29 0:43:02
30 Male Veteran 60+ 9 JACK DUDLEY DAVIS MOUNTS BAY HARRIERS 10:06 00:58 32:05 0:43:09
31 Female Veteran 40 - 49 53 LIZZIE WHEATCROFT ST AUSTELL TRIATHLETES 12:37 01:57 32:45 0:47:19
FULL AQUATHLON - JUNIOR EVENT
Position Category Race No. Name Club Swim
Time
Transition Time Run
Time
Total
Time
1 Male Junior  (11 - 12) 303 TRAVIS BRAMLEY DINNATON/ERM VALLEY 02:34 00:41 10:23 0:13:38
2 Female Junior (11 - 12) 307 EMILY ATTFIELD TEAM CERTINI 02:41 00:37 10:24 0:13:42
3 Male Junior  (11 - 12) 304 JACK NORTHMORE DINNATON/ERM VALLEY 02:25 00:37 11:02 0:14:04
4 Male Junior  (11 - 12) 332 OLIVER WARWICK LORD CARADON SWIMMING 03:10 00:45 11:15 0:15:10
5 Male Junior  (11 - 12) 331 JACK COLWILL CARN BREA SWIM CLUB 02:52 00:45 11:53 0:15:30
6 Male Junior  (9 - 10) 328 TOBY OSBOURNE PENZANCE SWIM CLUB 03:33 00:46 11:29 0:15:48
7 Male Junior  (11 - 12) 308 JOSH MAY MOUNTS BAY HARRIERS 03:27 00:54 11:36 0:15:57
8 Female Junior (11 - 12) 302 LAUREN MARY  PENZANCE SWIM CLUB 02:59 00:36 12:41 0:16:16
9 Female Junior (11 - 12) 301 ROSIE MAY DAVIS PENZANCE SWIM CLUB 03:01 00:41 12:55 0:16:37
10 Male Junior  (9 - 10) 327 MAWGAN OSBOURNE PENZANCE SWIM CLUB 03:23 00:58 12:49 0:17:10
11 Male Junior  (11 - 12) 333 LIAM JOLLY CARN BREA SWIM CLUB 02:47 00:48 13:52 0:17:27
12 Female Junior  (9 - 10) 318 DANIELLE RAWSON ST PETERS BODMIN 03:30 00:42 13:37 0:17:49
13 Female Junior (11 - 12) 322 TEGAN GILES ST PETERS BODMIN 04:17 00:55 13:46 0:18:58
14 Male Junior  (9 - 10) 323 ALI MORRIS ST PETERS BODMIN 04:18 01:05 13:38 0:19:01
15 Male Junior  (11 - 12) 339 TONI PATTERSON CARADON SWIMMING 03:33 01:00 14:44 0:19:17
16 Female Junior  (9 - 10) 315 CHLOE BOOTH ST PETERS BODMIN 03:48 00:56 15:07 0:19:51
17 Male Junior  (9 - 10) 309 GEORGE LAMBERT-GORWYN   04:43 01:32 13:42 0:19:57
18 Female Junior (11 - 12) 306 KATY JAMES CARADON SWIMMING 04:04 00:59 15:50 0:20:53
19 Female Junior  (9 - 10) 316 NEVENA SOLOMON ST PETERS BODMIN 04:26 01:38 15:05 0:21:09
20 Male Junior  (9 - 10) 317 JOWAN ROWSON ST PETERS BODMIN 04:36 01:08 16:08 0:21:52
21 Female Junior (11 - 12) 340 LUKE YEARLING   04:48 02:04 15:21 0:22:13
22 Female Junior  (9 - 10) 310 REANNE CHAPMAN BURRATON SCHOOL 05:53 02:13 14:48 0:22:54
23 Female Junior  (9 - 10) 336 LAUREN HANCOCK   05:05 01:52 16:15 0:23:12
24 Female Junior  (9 - 10) 319 EMILY PRITCHARD ST PETERS BODMIN 03:58 01:17 18:28 0:23:43
25 Female Junior (11 - 12) 338 STEPHANIE WATSON   06:55 02:14 18:38 0:27:47
26 Male Junior  (9 - 10) 325 DAVID HOSKIN ST PETERS BODMIN 07:02 01:02 22:45 0:30:49
27 Male Junior  (9 - 10) 314 JAMIE BEST ST PETERS BODMIN 04:56 00:43 27:05 0:32:44
28 Male Junior  (9 - 10) 324 DANIEL STRINGER ST PETERS BODMIN 04:36 01:06 29:10 0:34:52
RELAY - JUNIOR EVENT
Position Category Race No. Name (swimmer first) Club Swim
Time
Transition Time Run
Time
Total
Time
1 Relay - Male Junior Team 311 CHARLIE SHIPTON/MATT LEGG TAMAR TROTTERS 04:59 00:00 12:24 0:17:23
2 Relay - Male Junior Team 337 JORDAN STEPHENS/DANIEL HIRST TAMAR TROTTERS 04:26 00:00 14:08 0:18:34