ST AUSTELL HALF MARATHON - 22ND MAY 2011
PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE
1 1:19:09 BALL, Adrian Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 06:02.4
2 1:21:58 LESLIE, Alec Male under 40 06:15.3
3 1:23:11 NICHOLAS, Stuart St Austell RC Male under 40 06:20.9
4 1:24:24 ABRAHAM, Scott Hayle Runners Male under 40 06:26.4
5 1:25:24 VOADEN, Roger Okehampton R C Male Vet 45-49 06:31.0
6 1:25:39 SAVAGE, Rich Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 45-49 06:32.2
7 1:26:17 HUTCHESON, Mark Bude Rats Male Vet 45-49 06:35.1
8 1:27:00 BOLT, Phil Cornwall AC Male Vet 40-44 06:38.4
9 1:27:07 DAVIS, Glenn Richard Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:38.9
10 1:27:35 ADAMS, Tim St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 06:41.0
11 1:29:20 THOMPSON, Hans Male Vet 55-59 06:49.0
12 1:29:30 BOSUSTOW, Suzy Cornwall AC Female Vet 35-39 06:49.8
13 1:30:43 HIEBER, Ben Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:55.4
14 1:32:31 CARDEW, Barrie Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:03.6
15 1:32:33 HORSWELL, Richard Hayle Runners Male under 40 07:03.8
16 1:33:41 CARKEEK, Nicholas Male Vet 45-49 07:09.0
17 1:33:57 LOCKETT, Pat Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 07:10.2
18 1:34:07 KENWORTHY, Sarah Hayle Runners Female under 35 07:10.9
19 1:34:20 WRIGHT, Ian Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 07:11.9
20 1:34:21 WYKES, Isobel Truro Running Club Female under 35 07:12.0
21 1:34:41 KEEFE, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:13.5
22 1:34:45 JENNINGS, Paul Bideford AAC Male Vet 50-54 07:13.8
23 1:34:50 DORRELL, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:14.2
24 1:36:33 WILSON, Chris Real Buzz Running Male Vet 40-44 07:22.1
25 1:37:18 DAW, Sharon East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 45-49 07:25.5
26 1:37:27 TREBILCOCK, Michael Male under 40 07:26.2
27 1:37:41 WEBB, Sean Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:27.3
28 1:38:15 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:29.9
29 1:38:23 SOLE, Paul Male under 40 07:30.5
30 1:38:29 GOLDSWORTHY, Rachael Hayle Runners Female under 35 07:30.9
31 1:38:39 EMMERTON, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:31.7
32 1:38:56 SNEYD, Paul Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:33.0
33 1:39:06 BROWNE, Ben Male under 40 07:33.8
34 1:39:18 MUNN, Patrick Male Vet 45-49 07:34.7
35 1:40:06 WILLIAMS, George Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:38.3
36 1:41:22 BROWN, Roger Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:44.1
37 1:41:24 STEPHENS, Darren St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:44.3
38 1:41:46 WHITLEY, Mike Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 07:46.0
39 1:41:53 HARRISON, Debbie Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 07:46.5
40 1:42:16 COOK, Emily Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 07:48.3
41 1:42:22 CHANNON, Lee Cornwall AC Male under 40 07:48.7
42 1:42:41 ROCHOWIAK, Robert Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 07:50.2
43 1:43:10 BAZIN, Peter St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 07:52.4
44 1:43:36 MCCLAY, Karen Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49 07:54.4
45 1:43:38 PERRY, Philip Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 50-54 07:54.5
46 1:43:51 RESTALL, Stephen Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:55.5
47 1:44:40 JONES, Stephen CR Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:59.3
48 1:44:58 LUCAS, Andrew Male Vet 45-49 08:00.6
49 1:45:11 HITCHENS, Ricky Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:01.6
50 1:45:39 HARRISON, Paul Male Vet 45-49 08:03.8
51 1:45:54 ROWSE, Sally Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:04.9
52 1:46:30 GEORGE, Matt Male under 40 08:07.6
53 1:46:39 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:08.3
54 1:48:26 BURNETT, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 08:16.5
55 1:49:04 EMMERTON, Tracey Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:19.4
56 1:49:11 MOORE, Andy Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 08:19.9
57 1:50:02 LAWRANCE, Russell Male Vet 45-49 08:23.8
58 1:50:15 MADDERN, Dean Male under 40 08:24.8
59 1:51:01 STARKEY, Susan Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:28.3
60 1:51:12 WHERRY, Alan Male Vet 45-49 08:29.2
61 1:51:41 SOLE, Amy Female under 35 08:31.4
62 1:51:52 YATES, Rich Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:32.2
63 1:53:08 CODE, Jenny Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 08:38.0
64 1:53:17 BATE, Geoff St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 08:38.7
65 1:53:23 RICKSON, Leanne St Austell RC Female under 35 08:39.2
66 1:53:31 THOMPSON, Kevin Dawlish Coasters Male Vet 55-59 08:39.8
67 1:53:37 CARDEW, Denise Carn Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:40.2
68 1:53:47 MACHIN, Zoe Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 08:41.0
69 1:54:09 WOTTON, Mark Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 50-54 08:42.7
70 1:54:26 RULE, Helen Hayle Runners Female under 35 08:44.0
71 1:54:27 HARDY, Alison Female Vet 45-49 08:44.1
72 1:54:34 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet 70+ 08:44.6
73 1:54:36 JOHNS, Emma Female under 35 08:44.7
74 1:55:09 ANDREWS, Chris Plymouth Muskateers Male Vet 45-49 08:47.3
75 1:55:54 WILLIAMS, Sion Female Vet 40-44 08:50.7
76 1:56:43 WEBB, Sarah Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:54.4
77 1:56:44 BRANCHETT, Andrew Canterbury Harriers Male Vet 60-64 08:54.5
78 1:56:50 LONGHORN, Monica Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:55.0
79 1:56:51 CHAPMAN, Peter Male Vet 55-59 08:55.0
80 1:57:41 BASTIAN, Adrian Hayle Runners Male Vet 40-44 08:58.9
81 1:57:54 DREW, Peter Carn Runners Male Vet 60-64 08:59.8
82 1:57:55 SCALLAN, Mark Carn Runners Male Vet 45-49 08:59.9
83 1:57:55 SCALLAN, Dawn Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 08:59.9
84 1:58:03 PENN, Graham Teignbridge Trotters Male Vet 55-59 09:00.5
85 1:58:16 VENNING, Martin Launceston Road Runners Male Vet 60-64 09:01.5
86 1:58:19 TREHANE, Anna Cornwall AC Female under 35 09:01.8
87 1:58:39 ROSEWALL, Tammy Mounts Bay Harriers Female under 35 09:03.3
88 1:58:51 HITCHENS, Wietske Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 09:04.2
89 1:59:44 TALEN, Patrick Male under 40 09:08.2
90 2:00:32 WEBSTER, Gary Male under 40 09:11.9
91 2:00:37 OSBORN, Kathryn Hayle Runners Female Vet 50-54 09:12.3
92 2:00:41 TRETHEWEY, Martin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 09:12.6
93 2:00:58 PATEMAN, Scott St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 09:13.9
94 2:02:29 SOLE, John Male under 40 09:20.8
95 2:03:48 THOMAS, Alison Hayle Runners Female Vet 35-39 09:26.9
96 2:04:20 HARRIS, Tamsyn Female Vet 40-44 09:29.3
97 2:13:45 SALLISS, Tamsin Female Vet 40-44 10:12.4
98 2:14:07 THOMAS, Carly St Austell RC Female under 35 10:14.1
99 2:15:09 IMONG, Stella Teignbridge Trotters Female Vet 55-59 10:18.8
100 2:17:36 WHITE, Mike Male Vet 65-69 10:30.1
101 2:19:24 LOBB, Chris Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 10:38.3
102 2:19:44 SMITH, Joe Male Vet 60-64 10:39.8
103 2:23:21 CARTER, Nikki Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 10:56.4
104 2:24:30 HATCH, David Moorhaven RC Male Vet 65-69 11:01.7
105 2:26:11 FRANCIS, Donna Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 55-59 11:09.4
106 2:31:47 BATCHELOR, Gordon Male Vet 70+ 11:35.0
107 2:36:36 WRIGHT, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-64 11:57.1
108 2:37:57 BURTON, Bob Plymstock Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 12:03.2
109 2:39:06 PATEMAN, Gemma St Austell RC Female under 35 12:08.5