Sticklepath Horseshoe Fell Race - Finishing Runners 2014
           
Finish Position Name Race number Club Age/Category Finish Time
1 Tim Lenton 10 Axe Valley Runners M40 1.15.47
2 Sam Anderson 13 Unattached MU23 1.15.52
3 Andy Vallance 42 Okehampton Running Club MSEN 1.18.15
4 Ian Luke 17 Poole Runners M40 1.18.23
5 James Jackson 28 Dartmoor Runners M40 1.22.30
6 John Yells 40 Edinburgh University MU23 1.24.19
7 Nick Seccombe 36 Okehampton Running Club MU23 1.26.02
8 Jonathan Croome 12 Exmouth Harriers M45 1.26.57
9 Kevin Hagley 8 South West Road Runners M50 1.27.01
10 Gavin Punchard 43 Okehampton Running Club M45 1.27.10
11 Nick Daniels 3 Chard Road Runners M40 1.27.41
12 Elizabeth Dyson 39 Haldon Trail Runners WSEN 1.29.38
13 Simon Daniel 33 Unattached MSEN 1.31.19
14 James Arding 35 Unattached MSEN 1.31.41
15 Paul Scully 18 Unattached MSEN 1.33.15
16 Jenny Rice 19 Unattached WSEN 1.33.16
17 Alan Knight 32 Unattached M50 1.33.45
18 William Gallois 26 Unattached M40 1.34.38
19 Nigel Good 5 Unattached M45 1.34.58
20 Richard Best 15 Tavistock AC M50 1.37.15
21 Miriam Quick 7 Wild Running WSEN 1.39.57
22 Robin Britton 14 Axe Valley Runners M60 1.42.04
23 Giles Forsyth 38 Unattached M45 1.42.13
24 Sarah Francis 6 N.Devon Road Runners W40 1.42.30
25 Michael Berry 44 Unattached M50 1.44.43
26 Chris Taylor 16 Mercia Fell Runners M55 1.44.48
27 Rob Scovell 21 South West Road Runners MSEN 1.46.54
28 Peter Rowe 29 South West Road Runners M40 1.47.00
29 David Meardon 9 Unattached M50 1.47.06
30 Simon Oliver 4 N.Devon Road Runners M55 1.47.23
31 Murray Turner 37 Bere Alston Trotters M45 1.48.41
31 David Twine 30 Tavistock AC M55 1.48.41
33 Lorraine Croome 11 Exmouth Harriers W45 1.50.52
34 Ian Hayes 41 Unattached MSEN 1.51.25
35 Vanda Van Der Linden 20 South West Road Runners W50 1.57.36
36 Michael Luxmore 34 Unattached M65 1.58.39
37 Roy Couzens 1 Ashburton M55 1.58.53
38 Michael Newcombe 27 Torrington AAC M40 2.05.59
39 Mike Goodwin 31 Unattached M65 2.12.36
40 John Ainsworth 24 Tamar Trotters M45 2.14.32
40 Darren Dunridge 23 Tamar Trotters WSEN 2.14.32
42 Rambo 2 Ashburton M60 2.24.52
43 Clare Jardine 25 Tamar Trotters W45 2.29.36
44 Helen Roper 22 Plymouth Musketeers M45 2.29.37