place number laps in   lap_01 lap_02 lap_03 lap_04 lap_05 lap_06
Stinger Feb 2015
Relay Pairs Female
1 202 6 02:22:27 Jackie Shute, EMBC 00:23:03 00:22:59 00:23:49 00:23:52 00:23:43 00:25:01
2 201 6 02:37:32 Evie Lane, Certini 00:27:39 00:28:48 00:21:33 00:27:12 00:23:36 00:28:44
3 204 6 02:41:01 Penny Allan and Hannah Wilson Rudd, MazingTree/RevolutionPhysio 00:26:59 00:27:37 00:25:19 00:26:24 00:25:41 00:29:01
4 205 6 03:01:35 Melissa Peirce 00:32:06 00:36:00 00:25:12 00:26:54 00:25:55 00:35:28
Relay Pairs Male
1 206 6 01:45:32 Seb Lloyd/Sam Parker, RHPTCoE Maverick and GOOSE #highwaytothedangerzon 00:18:51 00:19:22 00:15:49 00:16:24 00:16:35 00:18:31
2 216 6 01:49:11 Julian Wills + Tom Holland, Velotive 00:21:04 00:20:41 00:15:31 00:16:03 00:16:04 00:19:48
3 282 6 01:50:07 James Bovey + Lee Robbins, MF Pirates 00:19:52 00:19:12 00:16:50 00:17:06 00:16:58 00:20:09
4 210 6 02:05:26 Jon Ward + Tom Blackford 00:19:22 00:19:04 00:21:13 00:22:14 00:22:17 00:21:16
5 213 6 02:11:04 Shane Arthur, Penwith MTB 00:20:13 00:18:47 00:21:26 00:24:19 00:27:11 00:19:08
6 285 6 02:16:13 Paul + Neil Bradford, The Bradfords 00:21:34 00:21:25 00:23:30 00:24:30 00:24:09 00:21:05
7 207 6 02:16:14 Rich Golley/ Dan Bray, BeeGee 00:24:59 00:24:50 00:19:28 00:20:57 00:19:40 00:26:20
8 208 6 02:19:45 Chris Slough/Charlie Slough, Dialled in Bikes 00:23:53 00:30:34 00:19:00 00:20:21 00:20:26 00:25:31
9 212 6 02:24:04 Steve Harris + Liam clarke 00:23:25 00:26:46 00:22:51 00:22:37 00:21:50 00:26:35
10 214 6 02:29:42 Jason Crossman + Ian Andrews, To the second 00:26:38 00:28:31 00:19:25 00:19:46 00:22:37 00:32:45
11 211 5 02:06:39 Matt Hampe + Ben Crispin 00:23:14 00:24:42 00:25:33 00:28:25 00:24:45
12 215 3 01:29:44 Chris Hall + Martin Grant, Two chunky monkies from Kidderminster 00:26:31 00:28:51 00:34:22
Relay Pairs Mixed
1 223 6 01:59:26 Donna Morris, XCracer.com/scimitar 00:23:17 00:23:07 00:16:06 00:16:40 00:16:53 00:23:23
2 220 6 02:06:29 Liam Newton 00:20:16 00:18:37 00:21:12 00:22:24 00:22:45 00:21:15
3 218 6 02:10:01 Amy Sole/Rob Smith, Mud Crew Trail Runners/RNRMCA 00:23:18 00:23:40 00:17:32 00:18:19 00:18:41 00:28:31
4 219 6 02:33:54 Janet Litten/Oliver Force 00:25:37 00:26:35 00:23:39 00:24:23 00:25:05 00:28:35
5 222 6 02:41:08 Helen Dodwell, TEAM GIT 00:27:07 00:29:11 00:25:40 00:24:35 00:24:41 00:29:54
6 217 6 02:49:41 Marie-helene Kite, Banjocycles/RaceWare/Specialized 00:35:55 00:37:26 00:20:44 00:21:15 00:21:10 00:33:11
7 221 5 02:16:12 Tim Beck 00:25:49 00:26:28 00:24:55 00:27:23 00:31:37
Solo Female
1 225 6 02:17:45 Lucy Allan, MazingTree IT 00:25:21 00:24:26 00:20:34 00:19:30 00:19:43 00:28:11
2 227 6 02:47:25 Fiona Boothby 00:24:57 00:24:44 00:31:45 00:29:46 00:29:03 00:27:10
3 226 6 02:47:32 Emma White 00:25:19 00:25:20 00:30:03 00:30:10 00:30:07 00:26:33
4 229 6 03:03:02 Liz Prokopowicz, Revolution Physio 00:27:37 00:30:16 00:30:24 00:28:38 00:29:43 00:36:24
5 228 6 03:03:33 helen sampson 00:26:40 00:27:33 00:33:50 00:30:24 00:31:32 00:33:34
6 224 5 03:00:10 AMY WILLIAMS, FILTHY FOXES 00:28:30 00:32:45 00:38:05 00:39:03 00:41:47
7 284 2 01:17:40 Omolara Jones 00:35:57 00:41:43
Solo Male
1 230 6 01:58:07 Alex Dawson, BikeMotion/ Plymouth University 00:20:52 00:20:32 00:19:20 00:17:46 00:16:50 00:22:47
2 242 6 01:59:14 Jack Hewlett 00:21:18 00:21:19 00:18:52 00:18:09 00:18:17 00:21:19
3 237 6 01:59:31 Paul Sole, Kernow Riders/Mudcrew Trail Runners 00:20:23 00:21:08 00:18:46 00:18:05 00:18:19 00:22:50
4 245 6 01:59:58 Lee Muscott 00:19:50 00:19:08 00:20:39 00:19:21 00:19:48 00:21:12
5 238 6 02:02:13 David Knight, Mudcrew 00:20:05 00:18:50 00:20:54 00:20:41 00:20:46 00:20:57
6 250 6 02:03:56 Richard Long 00:21:02 00:21:53 00:19:07 00:18:25 00:18:24 00:25:05
7 232 6 02:05:55 Martyn Lewis, Cyclelogic 00:20:56 00:21:10 00:20:38 00:20:09 00:19:49 00:23:13
8 255 6 02:08:21 Dom Ferris, Surfers Against Sewage 00:24:05 00:21:44 00:20:32 00:19:37 00:19:27 00:22:56
9 249 6 02:13:59 Mark Schramm 00:21:08 00:22:44 00:23:02 00:21:18 00:20:52 00:24:55
10 235 6 02:14:09 Jordan Kerman, JK MBR 00:19:46 00:19:16 00:20:45 00:20:18 00:23:37 00:30:27
11 241 6 02:15:04 Dan Rowse 00:20:54 00:20:12 00:22:09 00:22:12 00:24:30 00:25:07
12 252 6 02:22:52 Sim Dagger 00:23:55 00:24:18 00:22:39 00:21:48 00:21:38 00:28:34
13 240 6 02:36:20 Ben White 00:22:00 00:22:54 00:26:36 00:27:19 00:29:36 00:27:55
14 253 6 02:37:08 Simon Manuel 00:24:20 00:25:19 00:26:42 00:26:43 00:27:50 00:26:14
15 274 6 02:41:21 Richard Davies 00:26:04 00:28:22 00:25:34 00:24:38 00:24:04 00:32:39
16 234 6 02:47:15 Lewis Sweet, HSweet 00:23:12 00:23:26 00:27:28 00:26:06 00:30:09 00:36:54
17 239 6 03:03:23 Andrew Prosser 00:25:18 00:28:25 00:26:15 00:30:46 00:32:01 00:40:38
18 283 6 03:07:09 Aseddon 00:26:05 00:28:34 00:38:36 00:39:57 00:38:52 00:15:05
19 251 6 03:08:06 Richard Wallace 00:25:47 00:25:59 00:37:40 00:31:39 00:33:01 00:34:00
20 231 6 03:08:16 Richard Livsey, combe pafford 00:25:54 00:27:27 00:36:10 00:34:23 00:31:02 00:33:20
21 233 6 03:13:03 Luke Holland, H Sweet 00:26:15 00:31:03 00:33:49 00:34:08 00:35:04 00:32:44
22 256 4 01:55:29 Richard Cleave, Team L1 00:27:26 00:30:36 00:29:35 00:27:52
Solo Vet Female
1 257 6 02:52:37 Fiona Verney 00:25:42 00:27:21 00:29:49 00:28:38 00:29:06 00:32:01
Solo Vet Male
1 265 6 02:07:07 Lee Sampson, Dept 26 Bude 00:23:07 00:22:41 00:19:28 00:18:48 00:18:46 00:24:17
2 281 6 02:08:34 Darrin Porter, Tri-Logic 00:21:05 00:20:17 00:21:42 00:21:23 00:21:41 00:22:26
3 286 6 02:09:48 Anthony Cowling 00:23:39 00:22:25 00:20:19 00:19:14 00:19:32 00:24:39
4 275 6 02:18:20 Roger Atkinson, Haldon Trail Runners 00:22:41 00:22:04 00:22:20 00:22:28 00:23:29 00:25:18
5 266 6 02:19:29 Ned Kelly, Kernow Riders 00:23:41 00:22:40 00:21:05 00:20:28 00:21:41 00:29:54
6 264 6 02:19:50 Andrew Ellis, Cyclelogic 00:24:04 00:24:10 00:23:35 00:21:39 00:21:58 00:24:24
7 270 6 02:28:07 John calcraft 00:22:02 00:22:56 00:26:01 00:24:54 00:25:48 00:26:26
8 246 6 02:30:57 marc hawkins 00:22:50 00:23:17 00:24:12 00:24:29 00:25:16 00:30:53
9 261 6 02:33:49 Anthony Everson, Army Downhill 00:26:07 00:25:40 00:25:13 00:23:19 00:23:03 00:30:27
10 280 6 02:34:03 Sean Hewlett, Taw Velo MTB/ North Devon Road Runners 00:25:15 00:25:34 00:24:46 00:24:10 00:24:17 00:30:01
11 277 6 02:38:19 matt parsons, Northcoast MTB 00:27:05 00:30:41 00:22:43 00:21:32 00:22:32 00:33:46
12 288 6 02:44:18 Nick Brewer 00:26:55 00:26:58 00:25:50 00:25:28 00:26:24 00:32:43
13 273 6 02:45:33 Richard jay 00:25:22 00:28:02 00:25:56 00:26:36 00:26:54 00:32:43
14 267 6 02:50:07 dayle whitehead, newquay postie 00:27:06 00:29:41 00:27:30 00:26:30 00:26:37 00:32:43
15 258 6 02:55:35 Peter Rowe, Revolution Physio 00:23:50 00:24:16 00:29:00 00:29:40 00:32:22 00:36:27
16 263 6 03:09:51 Paul Hayes, Combe Pafford School 00:25:55 00:26:58 00:36:35 00:31:30 00:31:28 00:37:25
17 259 5 02:40:08 Pasquale D'Alessio, Pazzanooch 00:27:43 00:28:57 00:29:15 00:33:33 00:40:40
18 287 2 00:56:37 Steve Walkin, Tamar Trotters 00:26:50 00:29:47
Missed lap times are estimated