Summer 5K Series
Saltram Park - Wednesday 8th June
Pos. Num. Name Club Time
1 107 Stuart Hall Tipton 16.43
2 127 Pete Waumsley Tamar Trotters 17.12
3 108 Neil Holmes Erme Valley Harriers 17.34
4 425 Neil Mytton Plymouth Harriers 17.37
5 12 Matthew Brown Erme Valley Harriers 17.47
6 122 Guy Peterson Tamar Trotters 18.48
7 428 Pete Moon 18.82
8 450 Marc Course 18.53
9 23 Ami Yetton Plymouth Harriers 18.59
10 165 Ross Shaddick 19.00
11 56 Mark Rogers Plymstock Road Runners 19.01
12 126 Kevin Digby 19.08
13 22 Dan Hilton 19.10
14 148 John Crockford Plymouth Coasters 19.10
15 437 Matt Hall Plymouth Harriers 19.19
16 426 Will Maton Tamar Trotters 19.28
17 137 Guy Boswell Plymouth Musketeers 19.38
18 195 Alison McEwing Erme Valley Harriers 19.45
19 143 Ian Littlewood East Cornwall Harriers 19.47
20 191 Colin Castein 19.57
21 435 Ed Varcoe Plymouth Harriers 19.58
22 440 Andrew Such 20.17
23 6 Jane Allison Plymouth Harriers 20.22
24 438 Peter Moffat Tamar Trotters 20.29
25 449 Tom Blackford Plymouth AC 20.31
26 71 Richard Ayson Erme Valley Harriers 20.40
27 175 Justin Smith Plymouth Harriers 20.53
28 65 John Taylor 20.55
29 95 David Eastlake 21.06
30 172 Ian Crossley Erme Valley Harriers 21.09
31 167 Gareth Peter Plymstock Road Runners 21.18
32 169 James Lucas 21.21
33 19 Emma Lake 21.26
34 424 Adrian Clark Plymstock Road Runners 21.40
35 442 Adam Bevins 21.42
36 447 Alice Rogers Tavistock AC 24.48
37 92 Mark Bricknell Plymstock Road Runners 21.59
38 159 Matthew Golding Plymstock Road Runners 22.11
39 161 Graham Biggs 22.12
40 90 Mark Peckings Roman Gladiators 22.13
41 446 Stephen Blackford Plymouth AC 22.18
42 452 Thomas Russell 22.20
43 80 Steve Watson Erme Valley Harriers 22.23
44 168 James Payne Roman Gladiators 22.31
45 454 Chris Andrews Plymouth Musketeers 22.33
46 445 Mike Erith Tavistock AC 22.39
47 64 Richard Morton Tamar Trotters 23.05
48 433 Nicola Noble 23.19
49 94 Steve Veitch 23.23
50 164 Edward Barnes UPAC 23.24
51 197 Graham Triplett Plymstock Road Runners 23.40
52 83 Dan Marks Erme Valley Harriers 23.42
53 177 Peter Blok 23.49
54 142 Louise Littlewood East Cornwall Harriers 23.54
55 704 Mark Pearson Plymouth Musketeers 23.59
56 117 Miranda Burke Plymouth Harriers 24.06
57 716 D. Dunridge Plymouth Musketeers 24.14
58 709 Maggie Lewis Plymouth Musketeers 24.20
59 701 Mark Osborne 24.32
60 444 Kate Rogers Tavistock AC 24.42
61 427 Jo Humpherys Plymouth Harriers 24.48
62 184 Roger Harrison 24.49
63 436 Vicky Murphy Plymouth Harriers 24.50
64 448 Gary Platt Plymstock Road Runners 24.58
65 136 Sarah Owen Plymouth Musketeers 24.59
66 166 Tony Ford 25.01
67 55 Roger Lummis Plymstock Road Runners 25.10
68 434 lee Burkin 25.28
69 713 Susan Darke 25.33
70 100 Hannah Colston Tavistock AC 25.48
71 705 Russ Maffey 25.58
72 57 Sharon Terry Erme Valley Harriers 26.08
73 199 George R Barnicott Plymouth Coasters 26.27
74 157 Nicole Balmer Plymouth Musketeers 26.29
75 702 Sam Lucas 26.43
76 158 Alan Peter 26.56
77 14 Rebecca Durkin 27.04
78 147 Bryan King Plymouth Musketeers 27.28
79 439 Jenny Lynch Plymouth Harriers 27.34
80 70 Max Ayson 27.52
81 154 Sam Goss Plymouth Musketeers 27.57
82 74 Rose Bralsford 27.58
83 443 Tony Moon 28.18
84 171 Natasha Duncan Erme Valley Harriers 28.55
85 714 Naso Shemetras 29.03
86 26 Christine McGhee Plymouth Harriers 29.06
87 193 Donna Burke Plymouth Musketeers 29.07
88 73 Anna Bush 29.12
89 198 Sean Wrap Plymstock Road Runners 29.22
90 3 Bob Burton Plymstock Road Runners 29.24
91 715 Emma Dalton 29.32
92 61 Rosie Williams 29.34
93 196 Joanne Bridge 29.36
94 194 Steve Parnell 29.36
95 24 Pat Tabenor Plymouth Harriers 29.52
96 441 Lynsey Wilson Plymouth Musketeers 30.57
97 421 Jemma Steele 31.21
98 453 Pamela Housam 31.28
99 99 Sue Maffey Plymstock Road Runners 31.36
100 451 Nikki Short Erme Valley Harriers 32.11
101 712 Sarah Bryant 32.55
102 423 Wendy Pannell 33.01
103 422 Hayley Lee 33.01
104 5 Alan Jones Plymstock Road Runners 33.08
105 10 Nina Shillabeer Plymstock Road Runners 33.24
106 707 Vikki Shinn 33.24
107 432 Rachael Glynn 33.31
108 708 Angela Carter 33.34
109 706 Emily Simmons 33.36
110 192 Rachel Collinge 33.47
111 130 Kathryn Gore Womens Running Network 34.16
112 703 Eleanor Loveday 34.40
113 429 Kery Williams 36.23
114 16 David King Plymstock Road Runners 36.26
115 37 Jason Hulcoop Moorhaven Running Club 36.32
116 431 Jade Easton 37.21
117 710 Sarah Bassett 37.26
118 132 John James Moorhaven Running Club 41.55