Summer 5K Series
Saltram Park - Wednesday 11th May
Pos. Num. Name Club Time
1 107 Stuart Hall Tipton 16.47
2 127 Pete Waumsley Tamar Trotters 17.09
3 151 Lucas Lapthorn 17.27
4 149 Tom Lapthorn Plymouth Harriers 17.29
5 108 Neil Holmes Erme Valley Harriers 17.42
6 162 Simon Cook Solihull 18.24
7 126 Kevin Digby 18.25
8 133 Pete Moon 18.28
9 129 Andy Trigg Erme Valley Harriers 18.46
10 183 Justin Crewe 18.51
11 165 Ross Shaddick 18.53
12 122 Guy Peterson Tamar Trotters 18.55
13 178 Chris Prall Tamar Trotters 19.02
14 56 Mark Rogers Plymstock Road Runners 19.09
15 23 Ami Yetton Plymouth Harriers 19.12
16 22 Dan Hilton 19.14
17 148 John Crockford Plymouth Coasters 19.23
18 116 Steve Burrows 19.25
19 145 Hans Thompson 19.29
20 188 Mike Hansen Erme Valley Harriers 19.33
21 175 Justin Smith Plymouth Harriers 19.42
22 86 Richard Maunder Plymouth Tri Club 19.47
23 97 Ben Morgan 19.48
24 42 Chris Ullman East Cornwall Harriers 19.50
25 143 Ian Littlewood East Cornwall Harriers 20.07
26 128 Colin Castein 20.11
27 172 Ian Crossley Erme Valley Harriers 20.20
28 138 Kent Watson Erme Valley Harriers 20.26
29 87 Peter Ford Plymstock Road Runners 20.26
30 6 Jane Allison Plymouth Harriers 20.31
31 96 Harvey Gurry Plymstock Road Runners 20.40
32 170 John Carter Plymstock Road Runners 20.43
33 50 Lee Crocker East Cornwall Harriers 20.55
34 179 A. Hill 20.58
35 137 Guy Boswell Plymouth Musketeers 20.59
36 65 John Taylor 21.04
37 95 David Eastlake 21.07
38 71 Richard Ayson Erme Valley Harriers 21.11
39 167 Gareth Peter Plymstock Road Runners 21.12
40 66 Magnus Worthington UPAC 21.12
41 146 Paul Brennan UPAC 21.17
42 153 Mark Cooksley UPAC 21.18
43 47 Jon Lake Erme Valley Harriers 21.27
44 159 Matthew Golding Plymstock Road Runners 21.30
45 111 Dan Hext 21.31
46 119 Lloyd Grinsted 21.45
47 174 Daniel Murdoch Roman Gladiators 21.49
48 28 Neil Williams Plymouth Musketeers 21.54
49 169 James Lucas 22.00
50 90 Mark Peckings Roman Gladiators 22.11
51 112 Gareth Davies 22.18
52 92 Mark Bricknell Plymstock Road Runners 22.25
53 168 James Payne Roman Gladiators 22.36
54 156 Stuart Ivison Plymouth Harriers 22.38
55 185 Alex Batson 22.46
56 94 Steve Veitch 23.03
57 125 Karen Mahoney East Cornwall Harriers 23.07
58 79 Chris Menlove Platt Plymouth Musketeers 23.13
59 83 Dan Marks Erme Valley Harriers 23.16
60 98 Steve Maffey Plymstock Road Runners 23.17
61 161 Graham Biggs 23.22
62 124 Ray Goodright East Cornwall Harriers 23.25
63 164 Edward Barnes UPAC 23.32
64 142 Louise Littlewood East Cornwall Harriers 23.36
65 177 Peter Blok 23.42
66 135 Jeremy Clark Plymstock Road Runners 23.46
67 89 Sharon Stevens Plymouth Musketeers 23.49
68 173 Joe Bricknell 23.56
69 141 Mike Harris 24.03
70 64 Richard Morton Tamar Trotters 24.04
71 117 Miranda Burke Plymouth Harriers 24.09
72 82 Lesley Maclaren St. Austell RC 24.13
73 75 Tom Atwill 24.18
74 176 Angela Brothers Plymstock Road Runners 24.23
75 147 Bryan King Plymouth Musketeers 24.31
76 57 Sharon Terry Erme Valley Harriers 24.32
77 100 Hannah Colston Tavistock AC 24.38
78 40 Rachel Stephens Plymstock Road Runners 24.39
79 55 Roger Lummis Plymstock Road Runners 24.47
80 131 Joanne Humphreys Plymouth Harriers 24.50
81 166 Tony Ford 24.55
82 184 Roger Harrison 25.07
83 155 Joanne Ivison Plymouth Harriers 25.24
84 136 Sarah Owen Plymouth Musketeers 25.48
85 70 Max Ayson 24.53
86 88 Isobel Ford Plymstock Road Runners 26.05
87 150 Claire Marks Erme Valley Harriers 26.09
88 52 Bryan Short 26.12
89 84 Susan Darke 26.35
90 32 Neil Bowden Plymstock Road Runners 26.42
91 134 Helen Wilkinson Plymstock Road Runners 26.43
92 139 Rachael Ward Plymstock Road Runners 26.46
93 157 Nicole Balmer Plymouth Musketeers 26.54
94 171 Natasha Duncan Erme Valley Harriers 27.16
95 14 Rebecca Durkin 27.17
96 85 Lucy Short 27.20
97 51 Simon Ball 27.37
98 158 Alan Peter 27.59
99 13 Louise Northey 28.04
100 59 Ruth Terry Erme Valley Harriers 28.11
101 160 Lisa Hodges 28.17
102 74 Rose Bralsford 28.22
103 4 Iona Oliver Plymstock Road Runners 28.25
104 186 Emma Dalton 28.43
105 26 Christine McGhee Plymouth Harriers 28.44
106 24 Pat Tabenor Plymouth Harriers 28.44
107 154 Sam Goss Plymouth Musketeers 28.46
108 73 Anna Bush 28.58
109 29 Caroline Erickson Plymouth Musketeers 29.04
110 182 Steve Romanski Roman Gladiators 29.05
111 54 Kate Howard Plymouth Musketeers 29.05
112 61 Rosie Williams 29.10
113 3 Bob Burton Plymstock Road Runners 29.19
114 181 Jackie Meakin Plymouth Musketeers 29.36
115 120 Rochelle Bettinson 29.41
116 140 Amy Hurn 29.44
117 180 Jane Carroll 30.11
118 163 Tracey Wheaton Plymstock Road Runners 30.19
119 152 Jay Healy 30.42
120 144 Sharon Healy 30.43
121 99 Sue Maffey Plymstock Road Runners 31.33
122 130 Kathryn Gore Womens Running Network 32.05
123 38 Helen Tozer Moorhaven Running Club 32.52
124 189 Sarah Bryant 33.01
125 10 Nina Shillabeer Plymstock Road Runners 33.27
126 16 David King Plymstock Road Runners 35.58
127 190 Sarah Macpherson 37.30
128 37 Jason Hulcoop Moorhaven Running Club 39.19
129 132 John James Moorhaven Running Club 41.59
130 123 James Digby Moorhaven Running Club 46.03