TEMPLER TEN
2nd November 2014
Pos. Time Name Club Cat. Pace No.
1 00:53:36 DENNE, James Exeter Harriers SM 05:31.4 136
2 00:54:02 TOMLIN, David Torbay Athletic Club MV40 05:34.1 95
3 00:54:43 TOCKNELL, Arran Torbay Athletic Club SM 05:38.3 86
4 00:55:33 MONAGHAN, Peter Torbay Athletic Club MV45 05:43.5 35
5 00:56:21 EDWARDS, Richard SM 05:48.4 175
6 00:56:36 MINTING, Simon Exeter Harriers SM 05:50.0 83
7 00:57:10 HAMPTON, David South Devon AC SM 05:53.5 128
8 00:57:23 MILLER, Adam Exmouth Harriers M35 05:54.8 117
9 00:57:38 MENTER, Angus Haldon Trail Runners MV40 05:56.4 153
10 00:57:45 PATCHETT, Ian South West Road Runners SM 05:57.1 172
11 00:59:50 VIALLS, Tim South West Road Runners MV50 06:10.0 155
12 01:00:01 LONGTHORPE, Andrew Torbay Athletic Club M35 06:11.1 129
13 01:00:39 JONES, Ronnie Teignbridge Trotters M35 06:15.0 176
14 01:01:04 FENN, Nigel Torbay Athletic Club MV40 06:17.6 146
15 01:01:05 POTTER, Jason M35 06:17.7 152
16 01:01:30 SINCOCK, Steve South West Road Runners MV50 06:20.3 76
17 01:02:51 BRITTON, Paul MV40 06:28.6 112
18 01:03:24 FINE, Kevin Torbay Athletic Club SM 06:32.0 111
19 01:03:32 COLES, Daniel MV40 06:32.9 133
20 01:03:50 SUTCLIFFE, Ellie Exmouth Harriers SF 06:34.7 14
21 01:03:57 PACKER, Tom Erme Valley Harriers SM 06:35.4 147
22 01:04:46 REEVE, Andrew SM 06:40.5 161
23 01:05:00 ALLISON, Jane Mud Crew Trail Runners FV40 06:41.9 144
24 01:05:18 WYKES, Isobel Mud Crew Trail Runners FV35 06:43.8 120
25 01:05:24 COWLEY, Michelle South Devon AC SF 06:44.4 100
26 01:05:29 BULLEY, Wayne SM 06:44.9 34
27 01:05:44 MCENENY, Martin Haldon Trail Runners MV45 06:46.5 27
28 01:06:22 TAYLOR, Nicky Mud Crew Trail Runners FV35 06:50.4 119
29 01:06:45 BOWN, Hannah Exmouth Harriers FV35 06:52.7 167
30 01:06:45 RAINE, Anthony Torbay Athletic Club MV45 06:52.7 132
31 01:07:00 CROWLE, Revis East Cornwall Harriers FV50 06:54.3 29
32 01:07:10 DYSON, Elizabeth Haldon Trail Runners SF 06:55.3 24
33 01:07:43 WALPOT, Marc South Devon AC MV45 06:58.7 127
34 01:07:51 PARKINSON, Cathy Torbay Athletic Club FV45 06:59.5 37
35 01:07:59 THOMPSON, Hans South West Vets MV60 07:00.4 137
36 01:08:05 WHITAKER, Anthea Haldon Trail Runners FV50 07:01.0 25
37 01:08:19 NEWSON, Mark MV45 07:02.4 78
38 01:08:23 JACK, Alex Plymouth Coasters MV40 07:02.8 41
39 01:08:33 SINCOCK, Kathleen South West Road Runners FV45 07:03.9 75
40 01:08:45 PYLE, Richard Exmouth Harriers M35 07:05.1 118
41 01:08:52 DODSON, Paul SM 07:05.8 154
42 01:08:54 HUGHES, Glynn Torbay Athletic Club MV45 07:06.0 142
43 01:08:57 ELPHICK, Tracy Teignbridge Trotters FV40 07:06.3 141
44 01:09:21 COOK, Karen South West Road Runners FV55 07:08.8 74
45 01:09:35 BURROWS, Steve M35 07:10.3 28
46 01:10:08 ROBERTS, Adam SM 07:13.7 58
47 01:10:10 HUNT, Maggie Fetch Everyone Running Club FV55 07:13.9 130
48 01:10:13 MILLINGTON, Nick MV40 07:14.2 48
49 01:10:35 BANNER, Jon MV40 07:16.4 91
50 01:10:41 DAVIES, Nicola South West Road Runners FV40 07:17.1 124
51 01:10:46 HONNOR, Ian MV50 07:17.6 68
52 01:11:00 BEE, Jody South West Road Runners SM 07:19.0 139
53 01:11:07 JACKMAN, Sarah Exmouth Harriers SF 07:19.7 122
54 01:11:23 WHITE, Ben Exmouth Harriers SM 07:21.4 166
55 01:11:24 WHITE, Emma Exmouth Harriers SF 07:21.5 165
56 01:11:29 WALSH, Hannah Teignbridge Trotters SF 07:22.0 109
57 01:11:46 GROST, Rebecca FV35 07:23.8 60
58 01:12:02 JACKSON, Nick MV45 07:25.4 57
59 01:12:05 BRESLAN, Martyn Torbay Athletic Club M35 07:25.7 9
60 01:12:16 ISAAC, Caro Devon & Cornwall Police FV50 07:26.9 54
61 01:12:28 BULL, Jason MV45 07:28.1 18
62 01:12:28 TRICE, Dean MV45 07:28.1 33
63 01:12:32 CHAPMAN, Steve M35 07:28.5 160
64 01:12:33 FERGUSON, Andrew Mud Crew Trail Runners MV45 07:28.6 121
65 01:12:41 WOODMAN, Tom MV45 07:29.4 116
66 01:12:42 DALLYN, Mark Honiton RC MV45 07:29.5 149
67 01:12:42 BROMIGE, Rob MV50 07:29.5 65
68 01:13:00 WARD, Paul MV50 07:31.4 21
69 01:13:18 EPPS, Ben Haldon Trail Runners MV40 07:33.2 64
70 01:13:43 WENSLEY, Craig MV40 07:35.8 164
71 01:13:48 MACALPINE, Craig Erme Valley Harriers MV40 07:36.3 177
72 01:13:58 SHARPLES SNR, Paul MV55 07:37.4 71
73 01:14:05 SCANES, Julian MV45 07:38.1 106
74 01:14:06 EDWARDS, Joanna Erme Valley Harriers FV45 07:38.2 169
75 01:14:07 WILSON, Raymond Torbay Athletic Club MV60 07:38.3 61
76 01:14:38 FOSTER, Eric Dawlish Coasters MV60 07:41.5 47
77 01:14:53 MOUAT, Patrick Haldon Trail Runners MV40 07:43.0 49
78 01:15:20 TOMPKINS, Clive MV50 07:45.8 102
79 01:15:35 OUTHWAITE, John MV60 07:47.4 123
80 01:15:45 BARNETT, Nigel Teignbridge Trotters MV40 07:48.4 2
81 01:16:10 CHAPMAN, Peter Carn Runners MV60 07:51.0 125
82 01:16:28 LEWIS, Brian Torbay Athletic Club MV40 07:52.8 62
83 01:16:43 BROWN, Nicholas Exmouth Harriers MV40 07:54.4 170
84 01:16:51 EYRE, Richard M35 07:55.2 89
85 01:17:11 LEWRY, Louise South Devon AC SF 07:57.3 151
86 01:17:22 MACDONALD, Jane Exmouth Harriers FV45 07:58.4 80
87 01:17:31 ROBINSON, Nick Torbay Athletic Club MV40 07:59.3 84
88 01:18:31 DOUGLAS, Kay Exmouth Running Belles FV55 08:05.5 79
89 01:18:38 GILMARTIN, Mark MV45 08:06.2 11
90 01:18:45 NAISH, Dave South Devon AC MV60 08:07.0 135
91 01:18:49 SHARP, Steven Torbay Athletic Club MV40 08:07.4 148
92 01:19:06 WALLIS, Terry Dartmouth AC SM 08:09.1 173
93 01:19:07 EVANS, Andy MV50 08:09.2 40
94 01:19:10 MOUAT, Jim Haldon Trail Runners MV60 08:09.5 26
95 01:19:20 HORE, Shaun MV45 08:10.6 43
96 01:19:24 SAGET, Julie Anne Women On The Run FV45 08:11.0 174
97 01:20:00 FLOOD, Colin Sidmouth Running Club MV60 08:14.7 31
98 01:20:48 FRISSEN, Karen Torbay Athletic Club FV50 08:19.6 85
99 01:21:04 MORTON, Richard Tamar Trotters MV60 08:21.3 39
100 01:21:34 WHITEHOUSE, Phil M35 08:24.4 22
101 01:22:05 HAYES, Sue South Devon AC FV45 08:27.6 59
102 01:22:40 STEVENSON, Emma Torbay Athletic Club SF 08:31.2 10
103 01:22:46 WEBBER, John Teignbridge Trotters MV50 08:31.8 108
104 01:22:55 ISAAC, Chris MV50 08:32.7 53
105 01:23:33 JARVIS, Margaret Okehampton Running Club FV55 08:36.6 55
106 01:23:40 PIKE, Sarah FV35 08:37.4 126
107 01:23:53 BOTTOMLEY, Barbara SF 08:38.7 159
108 01:24:09 WATTS, Louise FV45 08:40.3 92
109 01:24:18 WHITE, Geoff MV45 08:41.3 50
110 01:24:20 POWELL, Cherry Plymouth Musketeers RC FV45 08:41.5 115
111 01:24:28 HEWINGS, Irene Torbay Athletic Club FV55 08:42.3 5
112 01:24:52 PHILIPPOU, Linda Torbay Athletic Club FV50 08:44.8 88
113 01:24:55 BOLT, Frazer MV50 08:45.1 38
114 01:24:55 ELMS, Les Dawlish Coasters MV55 08:45.1 19
115 01:24:59 WEBB, Roger South Devon AC MV60 08:45.5 16
116 01:25:10 HEARFIELD, Tessa Torbay Athletic Club FV55 08:46.6 6
117 01:25:25 ROPER, Helen Tamar Trotters FV35 08:48.2 104
118 01:25:25 BADGE, Steven Tamar Trotters MV50 08:48.2 131
119 01:25:35 RYE, Penny Exmouth Running Belles FV50 08:49.2 114
120 01:25:39 POLLARD, Linda Tamar Trotters FV60 08:49.6 138
121 01:26:23 COULSON, Lee M35 08:54.2 162
122 01:26:46 HITCHEN, Lesley Plymouth Musketeers RC FV45 08:56.5 42
123 01:27:07 PILTON, Cath Teignbridge Trotters FV45 08:58.7 30
124 01:27:12 DOHERTY, John Sidmouth Running Club MV60 08:59.2 82
125 01:28:03 PARK, Andrew Torbay Athletic Club MV60 09:04.5 36
126 01:28:06 KIRBY, Jackie FV55 09:04.8 96
127 01:28:12 WOODHALL, Laura FV35 09:05.4 90
128 01:28:18 BOND, Helene Crediton Running Network FV45 09:06.0 12
129 01:28:42 POWELL-ESSEN, Emma FV35 09:08.5 143
130 01:28:51 HESS, Jacob SM 09:09.4 171
131 01:28:53 ROOK, Sue Exmouth Running Belles FV45 09:09.6 52
132 01:28:54 HALL, Jane Exmouth Running Belles FV45 09:09.7 113
133 01:28:56 LUCAS, Anne Torbay Athletic Club FV60 09:09.9 4
134 01:28:57 BROWN, Ray Torbay Athletic Club MV60 09:10.0 7
135 01:29:00 SHOOLBRAID, Sally Torbay Athletic Club FV50 09:10.3 87
136 01:29:03 BUCKLEY, Michael Dawlish Coasters MV55 09:10.6 45
137 01:29:07 PROUDFOOT, Julia Plymouth Coasters FV50 09:11.1 81
138 01:29:27 ROBERTS, Anne FV35 09:13.1 157
139 01:29:45 TOMPKINS, Nicola FV40 09:15.0 101
140 01:29:48 FINCHER, Tessa FV50 09:15.3 134
141 01:29:52 TREMLETT, Sue FV50 09:15.7 15
142 01:30:41 WILSON, Colin Torbay Athletic Club MV60 09:20.7 140
143 01:30:43 EDDYGROVE, Lee SM 09:21.0 105
144 01:30:44 COCKS, Sophie SF 09:21.1 168
145 01:32:34 ELLIOTT, Rose South West Road Runners FV40 09:32.4 77
146 01:33:03 BROKENSHAW, Shirley Dawlish Coasters FV60 09:35.4 67
147 01:34:28 CHALK, Claire South West Road Runners FV45 09:44.1 73
148 01:35:50 DRAKE, Debbie Torbay Athletic Club FV50 09:52.6 8
149 01:36:21 THEEDOM, Jacky Crediton Running Network FV60 09:55.8 32
150 01:36:25 GRAHAM, Dean M35 09:56.2 156
151 01:37:10 LANGFIELD, Ralph MV40 10:00.8 107
152 01:39:16 BROKENSHAW, Mike Dawlish Coasters MV60 10:13.8 66
153 01:39:33 ROSS, Sarah Tamar Trotters FV50 10:15.6 69
154 01:41:03 TRYLSKA, Maria Dawlish Coasters FV45 10:24.9 44
155 01:41:41 SCUDAMORE, Cheryl FV45 10:28.8 163
156 01:41:45 THORNE, Gill FV60 10:29.2 70
157 01:42:57 PLUSH, Lynn FV50 10:36.6 56
158 01:42:57 WARD, Lorna FV45 10:36.6 20
159 01:43:26 BAILEY, Joseph SM 10:39.6 150
160 01:43:49 COURT, Karla Plymouth Coasters FV35 10:42.0 93
161 01:45:04 BULL, Jeff MV60 10:49.7 17
162 01:45:13 LLOYD, Ruth FV50 10:50.6 63
163 01:45:20 ROWE, Trudi Plymouth Coasters FV40 10:51.3 99
164 01:46:16 SANDERS, Vicky SF 10:57.1 158
165 01:51:56 HURLEY, William Dawlish Coasters MV60 11:32.2 46