TEMPLER TEN
SUNDAY 6th November 2011 
Pos Time Name Club Age Cat. Age Grading No.
1 00:53:43 MONAGHAN, Peter Torbay Athletic Club M46 89.36% 66
2 00:53:44 TURNER, Lee Torbay Athletic Club M34 83.13% 111
3 00:57:07 PARKINSON, Jon Torbay Athletic Club M44 82.81% 32
4 00:57:13 MILLER, Adam Exmouth Harriers M35 78.07% 231
5 00:57:48 GILL, Christopher Tiverton Harriers M31 77.28% 270
6 00:58:22 HILL, Graham Sidmouth Running Club M45 81.64% 265
7 00:59:20 FENN, Nigel Torbay Athletic Club M38 76.35% 183
8 00:59:37 HANCOCK, Stuart Clevedon AC M46 80.51% 35
9 00:59:45 PETERS, Colin South Devon AC M46 80.33% 133
10 01:00:35 SMITH, Richard Clevedon AC M47 79.86% 100
11 01:01:48 SNOW, Anthony M40 74.35% 164
12 01:03:01 BRITTON, Paul M37 71.38% 87
13 01:03:10 MITCHELL, Gary M43 74.33% 20
14 01:03:52 STONE, David M42 72.99% 121
15 01:04:00 LEEKE, Robert South Devon AC M44 73.91% 122
16 01:04:10 URBAN, Wendy Torbay Athletic Club F48 85.53% 59
17 01:04:27 HOWELL, Tom St Austell Running Club M26 69.30% 238
18 01:04:44 SWEATMAN, Stuart Torbay Athletic Club M38 69.98% 102
19 01:05:00 SPRAY, James Sinfin RC M32 68.72% 207
20 01:05:04 DAVIES, Hadleigh Torbay Athletic Club M35 68.65% 169
21 01:05:15 PETERS, Tim Torbay Athletic Club M38 69.43% 112
22 01:05:33 WOOD, Travis Teignbridge Trotters M29 68.14% 82
23 01:05:37 TITCHENER, Dean Torbay Athletic Club M31 68.07% 47
24 01:05:49 PARKES, Stuart Torbay Athletic Club M36 67.89% 6
25 01:05:59 MCENENY, Martin Haldon Trail Runners M44 71.68% 151
26 01:06:21 DUDLEY, Andrew M42 70.26% 1
27 01:06:30 WARD, Kris M35 67.17% 165
28 01:06:43 FICE, Sam Tiverton Harriers M33 66.95% 268
29 01:06:57 LEDGER, Rob South Devon AC M36 66.74% 256
30 01:07:03 COOK, Karen South West Road Runners F54 86.58% 108
31 01:07:05 TWINE, David Tavistock AC M55 76.92% 262
32 01:07:32 WHEELER, Mandy South West Road Runners F39 75.32% 128
33 01:07:47 PHILLIPS, Gary M47 71.38% 242
34 01:07:54 WILBRAHAM, Stephen Torbay Athletic Club M43 69.15% 130
35 01:07:54 PETTIT, NIC Tamar Trotters M61 80.29% 170
36 01:08:05 LANE, Mark M49 72.17% 96
37 01:08:20 FEWINGS, Cathy Torbay Athletic Club F46 78.93% 31
38 01:08:50 CHAPMAN, Steve M35 64.89% 226
39 01:08:54 TAYLOR, Allen Teignbridge Trotters M38 65.75% 159
40 01:08:59 MONAGHAN, Steven Torbay Athletic Club M48 70.67% 134
41 01:09:07 LOFTHOUSE, Stephen M45 68.94% 116
42 01:09:09 KNEEBONE, Peter M49 71.05% 163
43 01:09:10 HARTIDGE, James M48 70.48% 195
44 01:09:11 STOCKMAN, Mark South Devon AC M39 65.94% 123
45 01:09:17 JONES, Julian Torbay Athletic Club M43 67.77% 202
46 01:09:34 STOPARD, Nigel Erme Valley Harriers M48 70.08% 210
47 01:09:34 GREENSLADE, Mark M45 68.50% 197
48 01:09:40 AYSON, Richard Erme Valley Harriers M44 67.89% 260
49 01:09:47 STEVENSON, Jamie Torbay Athletic Club M31 64.01% 69
50 01:09:54 EDWARDS, Paul M32 63.90% 94
51 01:09:58 TOMPKINS, Clive M50 70.77% 219
52 01:10:00 ROBERTS, Nick Dartmouth AC M41 66.10% 156
53 01:10:14 FINE, Greg Torbay Athletic Club M59 76.15% 168
54 01:10:16 LITHERLAND, Andrew M30 63.57% 113
55 01:10:29 ROWE, Peter South West Road Runners M40 65.19% 213
56 01:10:37 HOOKINS, Steve South Devon AC M45 67.48% 191
57 01:10:42 OSBORNE, John Launceston Road Runners M64 79.44% 154
58 01:11:02 ISAAC, Caro F48 77.26% 21
59 01:11:25 SHANKSTER, Andrew Brixham Harriers M46 67.21% 199
60 01:11:29 OGDEN, Julia F48 76.78% 263
61 01:11:30 RAINE, Anthony Torbay Athletic Club M42 65.20% 214
62 01:11:31 GALE, Tony South West Road Runners M60 75.48% 227
63 01:11:37 DOYLE, Liam Haldon Trail Runners M38 63.25% 103
64 01:11:39 WILLISCROFT, Victor Brixham Harriers M44 66.02% 60
65 01:11:46 WILSON, Raymond Torbay Athletic Club M63 77.47% 90
66 01:12:00 ANDREW, Jamie St Austell Running Club M37 62.48% 204
67 01:12:02 RESTALL, Stephen Newquay Road Runners M57 72.91% 224
68 01:12:07 TOPPIN, Stacey South Devon AC F37 69.42% 78
69 01:12:17 PHILLIPS, Julia F45 73.97% 241
70 01:12:28 COWLING, Rob Teignbridge Trotters M46 66.24% 182
71 01:12:33 HOUGH, Kathryn South West Road Runners F50 77.03% 257
72 01:12:53 HORTON, Clive Plymouth Harriers M50 67.94% 200
73 01:13:10 CLAWSON, Julie F49 75.69% 244
74 01:13:24 HICKS, Derek Bere Alston Trekkers M59 72.87% 12
75 01:13:32 SMITH, Aaron Sidmouth Running Club M23 60.74% 258
76 01:13:38 KING, Mark M37 61.09% 212
77 01:13:40 BUCKINGHAM, Ed M38 61.49% 237
78 01:13:49 BROWN, Laura Torbay Athletic Club F31 66.90% 36
79 01:13:54 CULLEY, Spencer St Austell Running Club M38 61.30% 236
80 01:13:55 CALLAGHAN, Mark Tamar Trotters M49 66.47% 40
81 01:14:06 DUNFORD, Micheal M38 61.13% 177
82 01:14:06 HOLLOWAY, Ade Littledown Harriers M52 67.93% 144
83 01:14:27 FICE, Alex Tiverton Harriers M60 72.51% 269
84 01:14:57 BOND, Lorna Tiverton Harriers F38 67.33% 80
85 01:15:06 SMITH, Trudi South West Road Runners F38 67.20% 73
86 01:15:11 SEALY, Janet F39 67.66% 101
87 01:15:14 WILLIAMS, Martin Brixham Harriers M52 66.90% 126
88 01:15:16 CAUNTER, Anna Teignbridge Trotters F29 65.61% 208
89 01:15:17 BUNDAY, Simon Dawlish Coasters M52 66.86% 23
90 01:15:22 SHOOLBRAID, Thomas M16 59.27% 84
91 01:15:22 AYRES, Simon M33 59.27% 166
92 01:15:38 THORNE, Cathy Tiverton Harriers F42 68.93% 127
93 01:15:42 HORRILL, Robert M49 64.91% 42
94 01:16:03 LITTLEJOHNS, Alan Launceston Road Runners M64 73.85% 229
95 01:16:12 BUCKLAND, Barry Dawlish Coasters M43 61.61% 172
96 01:16:22 COMBER, Claire F46 70.62% 5
97 01:16:30 ATKINS, Mike South West Road Runners M51 65.25% 120
98 01:16:34 FLOOD, Colin Sidmouth Running Club M64 73.36% 135
99 01:16:34 BROWN, Ray Torbay Athletic Club M64 73.36% 9
100 01:16:41 CARR, Leigh M41 60.33% 179
101 01:16:59 PARROTT, Gavin M37 58.43% 137
102 01:17:03 WALLACE, Stephen Dartmouth AC M54 66.41% 201
103 01:17:04 GROST, Rebecca F34 64.08% 220
104 01:17:06 PUGHE, Halcyon F60 80.07% 62
105 01:17:07 MOUAT, Jim Haldon Trail Runners M64 72.83% 132
106 01:17:10 WARD, Paul M47 62.70% 252
107 01:17:18 TYSOE, Julia South Devon AC F42 67.44% 235
108 01:17:36 HYDE, David Torbay Athletic Club M69 76.48% 67
109 01:18:01 FAHEY, Joe M50 63.47% 206
110 01:18:18 HAYES, Sue South Devon AC F42 66.58% 77
111 01:18:21 FERNYHOUGH, Helen F36 63.41% 158
112 01:18:30 PHILIPPOU, Linda Torbay Athletic Club F47 69.30% 30
113 01:18:39 CORSER, Jenny F35 62.79% 185
114 01:18:48 ISAAC, Chris M48 61.87% 22
115 01:19:09 SPARKS, Fraser M36 56.45% 57
116 01:19:27 BOWLER, Paul M52 63.35% 246
117 01:19:32 HEWINGS, Irene Torbay Athletic Club F54 72.99% 17
118 01:19:41 EDWARDS, Nick Wells City Harriers M52 63.17% 139
119 01:19:52 BRINT, Martin M36 55.95% 173
120 01:19:59 MOORE, David Tamar Trotters M62 68.83% 193
121 01:20:07 LUCAS, Anne Torbay Athletic Club F64 80.67% 25
122 01:20:07 JONES, Marc M38 56.54% 187
123 01:20:08 MATHIAS, Mathew M40 57.34% 63
124 01:20:09 MOORE, Jonathan M30 55.73% 38
125 01:20:09 BELL, Kerry South Devon AC F49 69.10% 136
126 01:20:10 MCNULTY, David M41 57.71% 209
127 01:20:16 BUTT, Emma Torbay Athletic Club F28 61.52% 68
128 01:20:20 DRENNAN, John South Devon AC M57 65.37% 110
129 01:20:20 VINE, Sherrie F31 61.47% 3
130 01:20:21 VINE, Raymond M60 67.19% 16
131 01:20:30 SMITH, Alistar M37 55.88% 149
132 01:20:30 LITHERLAND, Serena Torbay Athletic Club F29 61.35% 114
133 01:20:32 ROPER, Helen Tamar Trotters F35 61.32% 194
134 01:20:33 SMITH, Kay F40 63.67% 150
135 01:20:35 WARDEN, Alan Tamar Trotters M47 60.04% 55
136 01:20:37 LISTER, Karen Tiverton Harriers F43 65.21% 79
137 01:20:39 STEWART, Alison F46 66.87% 248
138 01:21:52 DUIGNAN, Katrina Teignbridge Trotters F45 65.31% 93
139 01:22:00 CHILDS, Peter M59 65.22% 160
140 01:22:10 BENSON, Alison M51 60.75% 198
141 01:22:36 BARRETT, John South Devon AC M68 71.03% 52
142 01:22:53 TOWNSEND, Stephanie F33 59.58% 228
143 01:23:02 PERRY, Susan F32 59.47% 216
144 01:23:05 WATKINS, Izzy F52 68.53% 234
145 01:23:05 TURNER, Mark M38 54.52% 184
146 01:23:16 HILL, Susan Exmouth Harriers F52 68.37% 254
147 01:23:21 COOK, Alain M38 54.35% 8
148 01:23:22 PARK, Andrew Torbay Athletic Club M63 66.69% 13
149 01:23:22 ALDRIDGE, Ian M53 60.88% 44
150 01:23:31 BOND, Helene Crediton Running Network F45 64.02% 266
151 01:23:38 ANDERSON, David Torrington AC M59 63.95% 217
152 01:23:45 BALLARD, Robert M35 53.33% 189
153 01:23:59 AUBERT, Petra F45 63.66% 174
154 01:24:21 FURNESS, Gail South West Road Runners F51 66.86% 74
155 01:24:40 CHRYSANTHOU, Kirsty Teignbridge Trotters F24 58.33% 45
156 01:24:41 ROBERTS, Guy Teignbridge Trotters M27 52.75% 222
157 01:25:13 ALLANSEN, Charlie M56 61.10% 203
158 01:25:13 MCKINNON, Naoko F53 67.46% 65
159 01:25:53 PARISH, Kim Newquay Road Runners F40 59.71% 125
160 01:25:55 WILLIAMS, Lisa Instinctive Sports F33 57.48% 157
161 01:25:55 AUTTON, Steve Instinctive Sports M53 59.07% 176
162 01:25:55 BARRETT, Simon M50 57.63% 76
163 01:25:55 MATTHAMS, David Instinctive Sports M48 56.74% 186
164 01:25:56 DEUCHARS, Julie Erme Valley Harriers F44 61.70% 99
165 01:26:27 HORRILL, Tracey Women on the Run (non scoring) F50 64.64% 41
166 01:26:30 SAGET, Julie Anne Women on the Run (non scoring) F46 62.35% 240
167 01:26:32 FOULKES, Richard M44 54.66% 253
168 01:26:41 BROWN, Sarah Sidmouth Running Club F22 56.97% 259
169 01:26:42 BEWES, Terry Sidmouth Running Club M64 64.78% 37
170 01:26:42 PODMORE, John Sidmouth Running Club M63 64.13% 261
171 01:26:49 JONES, Marie Dartmouth AC F63 73.58% 27
172 01:27:20 HUTTON, Graham M38 51.87% 118
173 01:27:37 CULLIS, Tessa F37 57.14% 250
174 01:27:37 FORDHAM, Alice F38 57.60% 115
175 01:27:39 PEAT, Nicola F43 59.97% 142
176 01:27:44 BLACKFORD, Derek Teignbridge Trotters M39 51.99% 18
177 01:27:52 BARNETT, Nigel M40 52.30% 15
178 01:27:54 GIBBINS, Laraine F47 61.89% 245
179 01:27:58 TAHERI, Susan F39 57.82% 221
180 01:28:07 MARSHALL, Donna F31 56.04% 89
181 01:28:23 DUNFORD, Lesley F57 67.68% 178
182 01:28:32 MEDLOCK, Clare Women on the Run (non scoring) F46 60.92% 233
183 01:29:32 COLBOURNE, Sue Women on the Run (non scoring) F52 63.59% 75
184 01:29:35 MACPHERSON, Polly F41 57.71% 129
185 01:29:37 BROWNE, Laura F41 57.69% 107
186 01:29:38 LEACH, Emma F33 55.09% 104
187 01:29:41 JEFFERY, Lisa South Devon AC F41 57.65% 243
188 01:30:12 POWELL, Cherry F46 59.79% 39
189 01:30:13 GIBBS, Johanna F31 54.74% 61
190 01:30:13 SHILTON, Jane F53 63.72% 48
191 01:30:41 WILSON, Dawn Instinctive Sports F47 59.99% 91
192 01:30:47 VAGGERS, Tracy Tamar Trotters F46 59.41% 43
193 01:31:48 NOLAN, Felicity F22 53.79% 145
194 01:32:19 MILTON, Marissa Brixham Harriers F39 55.10% 147
195 01:33:03 SEVERN, Eileen South Devon AC F66 71.20% 190
196 01:33:37 JOHNSON, Pete M46 51.27% 131
197 01:33:37 STEPHENS, Fiona F50 59.69% 192
198 01:33:57 HUTCHINS, Sharon F38 53.72% 264
199 01:33:58 MADDOCK, Heather F54 61.78% 171
200 01:34:04 ROSS, Sarah Teignbridge Trotters F48 58.35% 138
201 01:34:11 THOMAS, Peter M30 47.43% 72
202 01:34:16 HOUSE, Ken South Devon AC M80 73.41% 153
203 01:34:17 WILSON, Colin Torbay Athletic Club M64 59.57% 188
204 01:34:18 RYAN, Sheena F61 66.21% 146
205 01:34:18 WARD, Lorna F46 57.19% 251
206 01:34:32 BROWN, Hilary F59 64.62% 175
207 01:34:34 PEDRICK, Gail F51 59.64% 205
208 01:34:40 HERVIN, Emma F44 56.00% 225
209 01:34:40 TOMPKINS, Nicola F41 54.61% 218
210 01:34:49 WALL, Andrea Torbay Athletic Club F49 58.41% 86
211 01:35:03 GODFREY, Katie F29 51.96% 196
212 01:35:16 SHOOLBRAID, Sally Torbay Athletic Club F50 58.66% 83
213 01:35:42 GWYNNE, Helen F53 60.07% 239
214 01:36:44 MACAULAY, Emily Springfield Striders F29 51.05% 46
215 01:36:44 WOODS, Wendy F45 55.27% 247
216 01:37:59 MCINTOSH, James M40 46.90% 109
217 01:38:13 GOULD, Dawn F37 50.98% 53
218 01:38:15 DALZELL, Anna F41 52.62% 4
219 01:38:31 CARR, Jane F35 50.13% 180
220 01:38:44 HOSKINGS, Joanna F33 50.02% 98
221 01:39:12 LUSCOMBE, Linda Tamar Trotters F50 56.33% 162
222 01:39:27 HATCH, David Moorhaven AC M66 57.68% 54
223 01:39:33 HEALE, Martyn Tamar Trotters M53 50.98% 161
224 01:39:45 VINNICOMBE, Debbie F53 57.63% 81
225 01:40:04 GILBOY, Emma F35 49.35% 211
226 01:40:05 PAYNE, Suzanne F40 51.24% 119
227 01:41:21 CZAPIEWSKA, Joanna F37 49.40% 230
228 01:41:26 MORELAND, David Dawlish Coasters M58 52.25% 141
229 01:42:12 WOODALL, Sallianne F47 53.23% 148
230 01:42:27 HUTTON, Rebecca F36 48.50% 117
231 01:42:54 REYNOLDS, Dianne F63 62.08% 249
232 01:43:02 JAMES, Katie F38 48.98% 10
233 01:45:27 LANE, Sharon F40 48.63% 97
234 01:45:37 MILLMAN, Robin M52 47.66% 14
235 01:46:07 POYNER, Sarah F36 46.82% 124
236 01:48:20 SIMS, Rosemary F51 52.06% 26
237 01:49:52 ADAMS, Jenny Wells City Harriers F64 58.83% 140
238 01:52:26 GILBERT, Yvonne Women on the Run (non scoring) F55 52.12% 85
239 01:52:29 BEARE, Pauline Women on the Run (non scoring) F57 53.18% 64
240 01:52:30 ASH, Frances Women on the Run (non scoring) F66 58.89% 255
241 01:57:39 COMISSAN, Dennis M66 48.76% 167
242 01:58:06 HULCOOP, Jason Moorhaven AC M34 37.82% 33