THE NEW MAX - 22ND JUNE 2011
           
PLACE TIME NAME TEAM CATEGORY PACE (min/km)
1 0:43:14 SNOOK, Colin Cornwall AC Male under 40 04:28.6
2 0:44:53 MARKS, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 04:38.8
3 0:45:54 PASCOE, Richard Mile High Male under 40 04:45.2
4 0:46:07 OAKES, Duncan St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 04:46.5
5 0:46:37 OHLY, Shane Cornwall AC Male under 40 04:49.6
6 0:46:54 CLELLAND, Philip   Male under 40 04:51.4
7 0:47:03 PORTER, Darrin Cornwall AC Male Vet 45-49 04:52.3
8 0:47:15 LONGHORN, Jason Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 04:53.6
9 0:47:19 NICHOLAS, Stuart St Austell RC Male under 40 04:54.0
10 0:47:49 KESTLE, Ryan Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 04:57.1
11 0:48:46 HORSWELL, Richard Hayle Runners Male under 40 05:03.0
12 0:48:58 PASCOE, Gary Truro Running Club Male Vet 50-54 05:04.2
13 0:49:31 ABRAHAM, Scott Hayle Runners Male under 40 05:07.6
14 0:49:41 ADAMS, Tim St Austell RC Male Vet 40-44 05:08.7
15 0:50:15 WILLIAMS, Josh   Male under 40 05:12.2
16 0:50:33 BERESFORD, Lee Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 05:14.1
17 0:50:39 CHAPMAN, Mick Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 05:14.7
18 0:50:47 KEEFE, Richard Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 05:15.5
19 0:51:07 GWYNNE, Paul Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 45-49 05:17.6
20 0:51:28 SOLE, Paul   Male under 40 05:19.8
21 0:51:40 HANCOCK, Will   Male under 40 05:21.0
22 0:51:50 RENDLE, Steve Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 05:22.0
23 0:51:55 MILLER, Simon   Male under 40 05:22.6
24 0:51:57 MURRANT, Kieran Hayle Runners Male under 40 05:22.8
25 0:52:00 CURTIS, Matt Hayle Runners Male under 40 05:23.1
26 0:52:25 WOOLDRIDGE, David Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 05:25.7
27 0:52:47 MONCASTER, Chris Cornwall Orienteering Club Male Vet 55-59 05:27.9
28 0:52:58 MASKELL, Anne Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 05:29.1
29 0:53:05 TURNER, James Cornwall AC Male under 40 05:29.8
30 0:53:08 KENWORTHY, Sarah Hayle Runners Female under 35 05:30.1
31 0:53:11 LANGDON, Andrew Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 05:30.4
32 0:53:41 PLAYER, Garry St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 05:33.5
33 0:54:02 CLEMOW, Richard   Male under 40 05:35.7
34 0:54:19 WYKES, Isobel Truro Running Club Female under 35 05:37.5
35 0:54:29 JONES, Ian   Male under 40 05:38.5
36 0:54:53 ALSOP, Doug St Austell RC Male Vet 60-69 05:41.0
37 0:55:09 MUNN, Patrick   Male Vet 45-49 05:42.6
38 0:55:10 GOUNDRY, Andrew Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 05:42.7
39 0:55:42 PULLEY, Stuart   Male under 40 05:46.1
40 0:56:00 TAMBLYN, Matthew   Male under 40 05:47.9
41 0:56:19 PHILLIPS, Steven Carn Runners Male under 40 05:49.9
42 0:56:34 COOK, Emily Falmouth Road Runners Female under 35 05:51.4
43 0:56:51 FERGUSON, Andrew St Austell RC Male Vet 45-49 05:53.2
44 0:57:14 ALMEY, Jenny Cornwall AC Female under 35 05:55.6
45 0:57:47 KELLY, Alan Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 05:59.0
46 0:58:04 ALSTON, Edward   Male under 40 06:00.8
47 0:58:16 MCAVOY, Richard Newquay Road Runners Male under 40 06:02.0
48 0:58:24 PYE, Andrew Falmouth Road Runners Male under 40 06:02.8
49 0:58:39 BLIGHT, Andrew Hayle Runners Male Vet 45-49 06:04.4
50 0:58:46 LAMING, Andrew Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:05.1
51 0:59:10 PENBERTHY, Michael Hayle Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:07.6
52 0:59:20 HARRIS, Geoff Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:08.6
53 0:59:21 BROWN, David Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:08.7
54 0:59:28 MORRIS, Paul Hayle Runners Male under 40 06:09.5
55 0:59:52 ROWSE, Sally Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 06:12.0
56 0:59:57 PORTER, Anna Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 06:12.5
57 1:00:04 ROCHOWIAK, Robert Carn Runners Male Vet 50-54 06:13.2
58 1:00:37 CULLEY, Spencer St Austell RC Male under 40 06:16.6
59 1:00:44 ANDREW, Jamie St Austell RC Male under 40 06:17.3
60 1:01:01 MUSSON, Stuart   Male under 40 06:19.1
61 1:01:01 BERRY, Tony Truro Running Club Male Vet 70+ 06:19.1
62 1:01:06 BAINES, Ben Byfleet RC Male under 40 06:19.6
63 1:01:08 STORER, Graham Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 06:19.8
64 1:01:10 JORDAN, Mark Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:20.0
65 1:01:16 HOFFEN, Kate Cornwall AC Female Vet 40-44 06:20.7
66 1:01:49 DOBSON, Lesley Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 06:24.1
67 1:02:30 TALLING, Glyn Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:28.3
68 1:02:42 SOLE, Amy   Female under 35 06:29.6
69 1:02:58 LONGMAN, Claire Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 06:31.2
70 1:03:38 FORD-DUNN, Jonathan Truro Running Club Male Vet 55-59 06:35.4
71 1:03:43 SOLE, John   Male under 40 06:35.9
72 1:03:47 SHEPPARD, Nancy   Female Vet 35-39 06:36.3
73 1:03:49 NICHOLLS, Grahame Truro Running Club Male Vet 45-49 06:36.5
74 1:03:53 EDLIN, David Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 06:36.9
75 1:04:00 BUILDER, Rachel St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 06:37.6
76 1:04:01 BURNELL, Frank Hayle Runners Male Vet 55-59 06:37.7
77 1:04:14 BOUCHER, Richard Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 40-44 06:39.1
78 1:04:15 PERKIN, Sam Mounts Bay Harriers Male under 40 06:39.2
79 1:04:18 BRANCHETT, Andrew Canterbury Harriers Male Vet 60-69 06:39.5
80 1:04:53 EDEN, Reg St Austell RC Male Vet 60-69 06:43.1
81 1:05:01 CODE, Jenny Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 06:44.0
82 1:05:06 TURNER, Yvonne Mounts Bay Harriers Female Vet 45-49 06:44.5
83 1:05:09 GOODCHILD, Jeremy Truro Running Club Male Vet 40-44 06:44.8
84 1:05:22 HEATHER, Lesly   Female Vet 45-49 06:46.1
85 1:06:34 DAVIES, Guy   Male Vet 45-49 06:53.6
86 1:06:38 MASON, Tessa East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 50-54 06:54.0
87 1:06:43 TALLING, Lisa Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 06:54.5
88 1:06:51 WENDIK-BYFIELD, Ann East Cornwall Harriers Female Vet 40-44 06:55.3
89 1:06:54 BURROWS, Robert Mounts Bay Harriers Male Vet 55-59 06:55.7
90 1:06:56 PALMER, Michael East Cornwall Harriers Male Vet 60-69 06:55.9
91 1:06:59 POPE, Rebecca   Female Vet 35-39 06:56.2
92 1:07:13 HOCKING, Esther   Female Vet 35-39 06:57.6
93 1:07:14 FRITH, Ray Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-69 06:57.7
94 1:07:43 WILKINS, Justin St Austell RC Male under 40 07:00.7
95 1:08:00 BARTHOLOMEW, Abbi Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 07:02.5
96 1:08:10 BURNETT, Kevin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:03.5
97 1:08:12 SCALLAN, Dawn Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 07:03.7
98 1:08:13 JONES, Stephen CR Carn Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:03.8
99 1:08:36 TALLING, Scott Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:06.2
100 1:09:08 LEYSHON, Michael Falmouth Road Runners Male Vet 40-44 07:09.5
101 1:09:43 PEARCE, David Truro Running Club Male under 40 07:13.2
102 1:10:08 PASCOE, Ian   Male Vet 45-49 07:15.7
103 1:10:13 HOLT, Liane Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 07:16.3
104 1:10:14 HILL, Sandi Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 07:16.4
105 1:10:26 TYAS, Will Truro Running Club Male under 40 07:17.6
106 1:10:31 WOOTTON, Daniel   Male under 40 07:18.1
107 1:10:37 WOTTON, Lisa St Austell RC Female Vet 45-49 07:18.7
108 1:10:57 DODWELL, Helen Truro Running Club Female Vet 35-39 07:20.8
109 1:11:14 WOODING, Mike Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-69 07:22.6
110 1:11:26 GILES, Catherine Truro Running Club Female Vet 40-44 07:23.8
111 1:11:38 WRIGHT, Lucy St Austell RC Female Vet 35-39 07:25.1
112 1:11:38 BULLOCK, Paul St Austell RC Male Vet 50-54 07:25.1
113 1:11:50 JOSLIN, Alison Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 07:26.3
114 1:11:53 THOMAS, Karen   Female under 35 07:26.6
115 1:12:04 KINGTON, Norris Cornwall AC Male Vet 70+ 07:27.8
116 1:12:11 BROKENSHIRE, Rebecca Truro Running Club Female under 35 07:28.5
117 1:12:51 COUSINS, Tom   Male Vet 40-44 07:32.6
118 1:12:52 LAY, Rachel   Female Vet 35-39 07:32.7
119 1:12:57 TODMAN, Liz Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 07:33.2
120 1:13:02 ROGERS, Patricia Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 07:33.8
121 1:13:08 HALL, Alexis Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 07:34.4
122 1:13:11 HUTCHINS, Sarah Carn Runners Female Vet 35-39 07:34.7
123 1:13:26 MERRIKIN, Carolyn   Female Vet 45-49 07:36.3
124 1:14:32 WILLIS, Sharon Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 07:43.1
125 1:15:12 HOWES, Colin Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 55-59 07:47.2
126 1:15:12 SANDERS, Anne Newquay Road Runners Female under 35 07:47.2
127 1:15:47 FRANCIS, Karen Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 07:50.9
128 1:16:34 RILEY, Paul Cornwall AC Male Vet 50-54 07:55.7
129 1:16:56 FOX, Lindsay   Female under 35 07:58.0
130 1:18:15 ROSS - MCCULL, Helen Truro Running Club Female Vet 50-54 08:06.2
131 1:18:19 ALLEN, Tabitha   Female under 35 08:06.6
132 1:19:15 TURNER, Rachael Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:12.4
133 1:19:31 EVANS, Des Newquay Road Runners Male Vet 60-69 08:14.1
134 1:19:44 HOLDING, Ruth Newquay Road Runners Female Vet 45-49 08:15.4
135 1:19:52 PEARSON, Graham Maidstone Harriers Male under 40 08:16.2
136 1:19:59 TYTHERIDGE, Carrina   Female under 35 08:17.0
137 1:21:01 BOON, Stephanie Truro Running Club Female Vet 45-49 08:23.4
138 1:21:16 LEYSHON, Catherine Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:24.9
139 1:22:16 DROUET, Paula Falmouth Road Runners Female Vet 50-54 08:31.1
140 1:23:03 PEARSON, Martin Maidstone Harriers Male under 40 08:36.0
141 1:23:08 PEARCE, Mirander   Female Vet 35-39 08:36.5
142 1:24:03 CHARLES, Kirsty Hayle Runners Female under 35 08:42.2
143 1:25:53 CARTER, Nikki Hayle Runners Female Vet 40-44 08:53.6
144 1:25:55 NIMMO, Karen Hayle Runners Female under 35 08:53.8
145 1:28:59 WRIGHT, Mike Hayle Runners Male Vet 60-69 09:12.9
146 1:30:40 HAMMON, Tom   Male Vet 60-69 09:23.3
147 1:32:06 WILLIAMS, Peter   Male Vet 50-54 09:32.2