Freedom Racing
Kernow Vertical KM Results 2016
             
Position Number Name Name Gender Club Time
1 64 Roper Pete Male Poole AC 01:58:47
2 38 Holmes Neil Male Erme Valley Harriers 01:59:40
3 42 Jose Olly Male Newquay Road Runners 02:00:19
4 59 Oakes Duncan Male Mud Crew Trail Runners 02:04:17
5 86 Wright Tom Male Truro RC 02:04:23
6 84 Wisner John Male Mad Hatter Sports Events 02:04:48
7 63 Purvis Loyd Male AT-YOUR-PACE Trail running team 02:07:06
8 77 Treadgold Lee Male Mud Crew Trail Runners 02:08:14
9 82 Warren Derrick Male Unattached 02:08:29
10 69 Sims Nigel Male Mounts Bay Harriers 02:10:08
11 8 Bisco Matthew Male Las Vegas Institute of Sport 02:10:30
12 57 Newberry Graham Male Launceston Road Runners 02:11:59
13 53 Mayes Richard Male Midland Veterans AC 02:14:08
14 48 Lampshire Trevelyan Male Mud Crew Trail Runners 02:17:26
15 80 Wadman Richard Male Unattached 02:18:07
16 66 Russell Mark Male Mounts Bay Harriers 02:19:41
17 10 Bolt Philip Male Mud Crew Trail Runners 02:20:07
18 11 Bradford Paul Male Trail Running Association 02:21:57
19 36 Harvey Michael Male Mud Crew Trail Runners 02:22:28
20 25 Davis Ashley Male Unattached 02:22:30
21 60 Osborne Barry Male Mud Crew Trail Runners 02:25:04
22 56 Mockford Timothy Male Wild Running 02:25:09
23 20 Cox Nick Male Unattached 02:25:24
24 44 Kennett-Parsons Joe Male Hayle Runners 02:25:36
25 32 Goundry Andy Male Truro RC 02:25:51
26 1 Allison Jane Female Mud Crew Trail Runners 02:26:59
27 83 Warren Emily Female Unattached 02:30:27
28 79 Treseder Tim Male Unattached 02:30:40
29 6 Benham Andrew Male Mud Crew Trail Runners 02:31:17
30 2 Andrewartha David Male Unattached 02:31:35
31 14 Burtenshaw Jon Male Unattached 02:32:11
32 87 Wyatt Steven Male At Your Pace Trail Team 02:32:51
33 45 Knell Felicity Female Unattached 02:33:06
34 40 Jones Simon Male Unattached 02:36:01
35 22 Curtis James Male Unattached 02:36:36
36 5 Bathe Colin Male Truro RC 02:37:41
37 78 Trebilcock Liz Female Unattached 02:38:19
38 31 Golley Paul Male Mud Crew Trail Runners 02:39:12
39 3 Angilley Jayne Female At your pace 02:39:21
40 21 Crawford Tom Male Newquay Road Runners 02:42:04
41 67 Saunders Vicky Female Plymouth Musketeers 02:42:21
42 62 Phillips Steve Male Carn Runners of Holman 02:44:52
43 65 Royall Tim Male Unattached 02:46:00
44 55 McCabe Brian Felix Male Plymouth Coastal Runners 02:46:25
45 54 McAvoy Richard Male Newquay Road Runners 02:46:29
46 37 Hocking Alex Male Unattached 02:47:44
47 76 Thompson David Male Unattached 02:48:45
48 71 Smith Samantha Female Mud Crew Trail Runners 02:49:18
49 19 Cox Gill Female Unattached 02:51:54
50 75 Thomas Mel Female Carn Runners of Holman 02:53:15
51 70 Smith Helen Female Carn Runners of Holman 02:53:16
52 49 Leadsford Tim Male Newquay Road Runners 02:53:31
53 35 Harrison Carl Male Unattached 02:53:58
54 26 De Zorzi Dino Male St Austell Running Club 02:55:54
55 74 Talling Lisa Female Newquay Road Runners 02:56:57
56 89 Glynn Taming Female Unattached 02:56:57
57 88 Zahra Shane Male Unattached 02:57:51
58 72 Smith Sharon Female Carn Runners of Holman 02:57:54
59 4 Atkins Jeremy Male Unattached 02:59:57
60 17 Coates Pat Female Newquay Road Runners 03:00:54
61 61 Pateman Gemma Female St Austell Running Club 03:01:43
62 46 Lacekle Liga Female Unattached 03:03:56
63 13 Brooks Ros Female Kenilworth Runners 03:04:00
64 30 Francis Rob Male Unattached 03:08:52
65 23 Davey Tamzin Female Canicross Cornwall 03:09:15
66 81 Warner Dan Male Unattached 03:12:14
67 41 Jones Stephen Male Carn Runners of Holman 03:14:00
68 73 Spence Robert Male Unattached 03:14:02
69 43 Kemp Keith Male Unattached 03:14:08
70 27 Emmett Stuart Male Unattached 03:14:33
71 47 Lammers Wiebke Female Falmouth RRC 03:15:28
72 50 Lucas Andrew Male St.Austell 03:24:20
73 90 Craig Schilling Male Unattached 03:26:10
74 29 Francis Kirsty Female Unattached 03:28:26
75 68 Shead Michael Male Yeovil Town RRC 03:32:36
76 7 Benner Gillian Female Unattached 03:43:17
77 28 Finney Benjamin Male Unattached 03:54:05
78 52 Martin Kelly Female Hayle Runners 04:12:28
79 15 Carter Nicki Female Carn Runners of Holman 04:12:48
80 51 Marsh Kathryn Female Carn Runners of Holman 04:21:46
81 18 Cohen Kate Female Unattached dnf
82 24 Davies Libby Female Unattached dnf